Basketball

Girls - 4th Grade

RIYBA's 2016 "Gold" Open State Championships

Mar 3 - 6, 2016
North Providence, RI • North Scituate, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

1) Ponaganset

Girls - 4th Grade Champion

Thu Mar 3, 2016 - Sun Mar 6, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 4:00 PM Birchwood Middle School 4) South Kingstown
14 8 5) Cranston
4) South Kingstown 5) Cranston
CoachAndy Carr, andrewcarr34@cox.net, 401-965-4321 CoachSal Piscione, Smpiscione@statestreet.com, 401-226-5502
Asst , , AsstWill Ingram, w.ingram39@gmail.com, 401-663-5021
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 5:00 PM Ricci Middle School 3) Smithfield
14 10 6) East Greenwich
3) Smithfield 6) East Greenwich
CoachMark Graham, grahamm@nationwide.com, 401-595-7321 CoachChad Kavanagh, c.s.kavanagh@gmail.com, 401-932-4687
AsstMichelle Kelley, mkelley723@gmail.com, 401-404-1245 AsstJeff Jackson, jjax4@live.com, 401-744-7261
Mgr , , MgrToby Lombardi, tsl257@yahoo.com, 401-465-5110
B3 6:00 PM Birchwood Middle School 1) Ponaganset
18 15 4) South Kingstown
1) Ponaganset 4) South Kingstown
CoachDavid McCormick, Davidmcc69@Yahoo.com, 401-486-9274 CoachAndy Carr, andrewcarr34@cox.net, 401-965-4321
AsstJim Field, campruggles@gmail.com, 401-952-7752 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B4 7:00 PM Ricci Middle School 2) Exeter-West Greenwich
35 14 3) Smithfield
2) Exeter-West Greenwich 3) Smithfield
CoachEdward Hanrahan, edh70@verizon.net, 401-578-7705 CoachMark Graham, grahamm@nationwide.com, 401-595-7321
Asst , , AsstMichelle Kelley, mkelley723@gmail.com, 401-404-1245
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 06, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:15 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 1) Ponaganset
27 22 2) Exeter-West Greenwich
1) Ponaganset 2) Exeter-West Greenwich
CoachDavid McCormick, Davidmcc69@Yahoo.com, 401-486-9274 CoachEdward Hanrahan, edh70@verizon.net, 401-578-7705
AsstJim Field, campruggles@gmail.com, 401-952-7752 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

1) Ponaganset
Girls 4th Grade STATE CHAMPION
1) Ponaganset - 18
B3 - Sat 3/5 6:00PM Birchwood Middle School
4) South Kingstown - 15
3) Smithfield - 14
B2 - Sat 3/5 5:00PM Ricci Middle School
6) East Greenwich - 10
1) Ponaganset - 27
B5 - Sun 3/6 10:15AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
2) Exeter-West Greenwich - 22
2) Exeter-West Greenwich - 35
B4 - Sat 3/5 7:00PM Ricci Middle School
3) Smithfield - 14
4) South Kingstown - 14
B1 - Sat 3/5 4:00PM Birchwood Middle School
5) Cranston - 8