Basketball

Boys - 4th Grade (Gold)

RIYBA's 2016 "Gold" Open State Championships

Mar 3 - 6, 2016
North Providence, RI • North Scituate, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

2) E. Greenwich (McAuliffe)

Boys - 4th Grade (Gold) Champion

Thu Mar 3, 2016 - Sun Mar 6, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:30 PM Birchwood Middle School 8) North Kingstown
23 25 9) North Providence
8) North Kingstown 9) North Providence
CoachChris Masse, masse81599@cox.net, 401-203-1033 CoachFrank Kiser, kiser27@live.com, 401-497-4089
AsstJason Masterson, jayrmasterson@gmail.com, 401-533-0857 Asst , ,
MgrDavid Iden, david.iden@gmail.com, 401-536-8555 Mgr , ,
B2 6:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 4) Portsmouth
36 22 5) Smithfield
4) Portsmouth 5) Smithfield
CoachAdam Conheeny, aconheeny@cox.net, 401-374-0476 CoachRoland Reed, rreed505@aol.com, 401-265-5398
AsstBob Bielawa, bobbielawa@gmail.com, 508-208-6613 AsstDennis Dwyer, dennis_dwyer@ssga.com, 401-523-6303
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B3 7:30 PM Birchwood Middle School 1) Coventry
45 25 9) North Providence
1) Coventry 9) North Providence
CoachBrian Owens, owens990@cox.net, 401-243-4638 CoachFrank Kiser, kiser27@live.com, 401-497-4089
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, March 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 10:00 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 3) Cumberland-Lincoln
28 19 6) CLCF
3) Cumberland-Lincoln 6) CLCF
CoachShawn Hogan, hoganhero2002@yahoo.com, 508-723-3050 CoachDon Mitchell, coachdmitch33@gmail.com, 401-241-4769
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B5 10:00 AM Ricci Middle School 2) E. Greenwich (McAuliffe)
41 23 7) West Warwick
2) E. Greenwich (McAuliffe) 7) West Warwick
CoachRick McAuliffe, rmcauliffe@mayforthgroup.com, 401-524-8081 CoachMike Moretti, j_moretti@cox.net, 401-474-0877
AsstDan Bianco, DBianco@neliuna.org, 401-330-0025 AsstPaul Moretti, pmoretti0728@yahoo.com, 401-742-9045
MgrMike Rogers, kmrogers1229@gmail.com, 401-207-9180 Mgr , ,
B6 1:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 3) Cumberland-Lincoln
16 42 2) E. Greenwich (McAuliffe)
3) Cumberland-Lincoln 2) E. Greenwich (McAuliffe)
CoachShawn Hogan, hoganhero2002@yahoo.com, 508-723-3050 CoachRick McAuliffe, rmcauliffe@mayforthgroup.com, 401-524-8081
Asst , , AsstDan Bianco, DBianco@neliuna.org, 401-330-0025
Mgr , , MgrMike Rogers, kmrogers1229@gmail.com, 401-207-9180
B7 4:00 PM Ricci Middle School 1) Coventry
46 54 4) Portsmouth
1) Coventry 4) Portsmouth
CoachBrian Owens, owens990@cox.net, 401-243-4638 CoachAdam Conheeny, aconheeny@cox.net, 401-374-0476
Asst , , AsstBob Bielawa, bobbielawa@gmail.com, 508-208-6613
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 06, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 11:30 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 4) Portsmouth
24 44 2) E. Greenwich (McAuliffe)
4) Portsmouth 2) E. Greenwich (McAuliffe)
CoachAdam Conheeny, aconheeny@cox.net, 401-374-0476 CoachRick McAuliffe, rmcauliffe@mayforthgroup.com, 401-524-8081
AsstBob Bielawa, bobbielawa@gmail.com, 508-208-6613 AsstDan Bianco, DBianco@neliuna.org, 401-330-0025
Mgr , , MgrMike Rogers, kmrogers1229@gmail.com, 401-207-9180

Bracket

2) E. Greenwich (McAuliffe)
Boys 4th Grade GOLD STATE CHAMPION
4) Portsmouth - 36
B2 - Fri 3/4 6:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
5) Smithfield - 22
3) Cumberland-Lincoln - 16
B6 - Sat 3/5 1:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
2) E. Greenwich (McAuliffe) - 42
2) E. Greenwich (McAuliffe) - 41
B5 - Sat 3/5 10:00AM Ricci Middle School
7) West Warwick - 23
8) North Kingstown - 23
B1 - Fri 3/4 5:30PM Birchwood Middle School
9) North Providence - 25
1) Coventry - 45
B3 - Fri 3/4 7:30PM Birchwood Middle School
9) North Providence - 25
3) Cumberland-Lincoln - 28
B4 - Sat 3/5 10:00AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
6) CLCF - 19
4) Portsmouth - 24
B8 - Sun 3/6 11:30AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
2) E. Greenwich (McAuliffe) - 44
1) Coventry - 46
B7 - Sat 3/5 4:00PM Ricci Middle School
4) Portsmouth - 54