Basketball

Girls - 6th Grade

RIYBA's 2016 "Gold" Open State Championships

Mar 3 - 6, 2016
North Providence, RI • North Scituate, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

2) S. Kingstown (Tomlinson)

Girls - 6th Grade Champion

Thu Mar 3, 2016 - Sun Mar 6, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:30 PM Birchwood Middle School 8) Portsmouth
7 8 9) S. Kingstown (Dionne)
8) Portsmouth 9) S. Kingstown (Dionne)
CoachJared Conheeny, jcconheeny@hotmail.com, 401-207-1956 CoachTodd Dionne, todd@championservicesri.com, 401-580-1105
AsstJeff Swider, jswider@visiontel.net, 401-265-4040 AsstTodd Wokoske, twokoske@gmail.com,
MgrJenny Swider, jswider@cox.net, 401-855-2965 Mgr , ,
Saturday, March 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 3:00 PM Birchwood Middle School 3) Ponaganset
11 18 6) East Greenwich
3) Ponaganset 6) East Greenwich
CoachRyan Kolodziejczak, ryankolo17@yahoo.com, 401-248-1313 CoachTim Shea, sheatimo@gmail.com, 401-256-0679
AsstAdam Smith, asmith613@yahoo.com, 401-486-9878 AsstChad Kavanagh, c.s.kavanagh@gmail.com, 401-932-4687
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B3 3:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 4) Cranston
28 21 5) Scituate
4) Cranston 5) Scituate
CoachPJ Thibodeau, cranstonyba@gmail.com, 617-548-0163 CoachBrian LaPlante, blaplante@lsglaw.com, 401-640-1525
AsstStephen Antonucci, sa352@cox.net, 401-639-1352 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B4 5:00 PM Birchwood Middle School 2) S. Kingstown (Tomlinson)
15 11 7) Smithfield
2) S. Kingstown (Tomlinson) 7) Smithfield
CoachDavid Tomlinson, tomlinson.iw@gmail.com, 401-316-8315 CoachNicole Correnti, ncorrenti21@gmail.com, 401-639-3195
Asst , , AsstRachel Pecoraro, rachel.pecoraro@gmail.com, 401-954-1381
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B5 6:00 PM Ricci Middle School 1) Coventry
32 10 9) S. Kingstown (Dionne)
1) Coventry 9) S. Kingstown (Dionne)
CoachVivian Byrnes, missvivb@yahoo.com, 401-527-6634 CoachTodd Dionne, todd@championservicesri.com, 401-580-1105
Asst , , AsstTodd Wokoske, twokoske@gmail.com,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 06, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:00 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 1) Coventry
31 14 4) Cranston
1) Coventry 4) Cranston
CoachVivian Byrnes, missvivb@yahoo.com, 401-527-6634 CoachPJ Thibodeau, cranstonyba@gmail.com, 617-548-0163
Asst , , AsstStephen Antonucci, sa352@cox.net, 401-639-1352
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B7 9:00 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 6) East Greenwich
17 28 2) S. Kingstown (Tomlinson)
6) East Greenwich 2) S. Kingstown (Tomlinson)
CoachTim Shea, sheatimo@gmail.com, 401-256-0679 CoachDavid Tomlinson, tomlinson.iw@gmail.com, 401-316-8315
AsstChad Kavanagh, c.s.kavanagh@gmail.com, 401-932-4687 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B8 11:30 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 1) Coventry
24 30 2) S. Kingstown (Tomlinson)
1) Coventry 2) S. Kingstown (Tomlinson)
CoachVivian Byrnes, missvivb@yahoo.com, 401-527-6634 CoachDavid Tomlinson, tomlinson.iw@gmail.com, 401-316-8315
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

2) S. Kingstown (Tomlinson)
Girls 6th Grade STATE CHAMPION
1) Coventry - 32
B5 - Sat 3/5 6:00PM Ricci Middle School
9) S. Kingstown (Dionne) - 10
4) Cranston - 28
B3 - Sat 3/5 3:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
5) Scituate - 21
3) Ponaganset - 11
B2 - Sat 3/5 3:00PM Birchwood Middle School
6) East Greenwich - 18
2) S. Kingstown (Tomlinson) - 15
B4 - Sat 3/5 5:00PM Birchwood Middle School
7) Smithfield - 11
6) East Greenwich - 17
B7 - Sun 3/6 9:00AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
2) S. Kingstown (Tomlinson) - 28
8) Portsmouth - 7
B1 - Fri 3/4 6:30PM Birchwood Middle School
9) S. Kingstown (Dionne) - 8
1) Coventry - 31
B6 - Sun 3/6 9:00AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
4) Cranston - 14
1) Coventry - 24
B8 - Sun 3/6 11:30AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
2) S. Kingstown (Tomlinson) - 30