Basketball

Boys - 7th Grade (Gold)

RIYBA's 2016 "Gold" Open State Championships

Mar 3 - 6, 2016
North Providence, RI • North Scituate, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

1) E. Greenwich (McMullen)

Boys - 7th Grade (Gold) Champion

Thu Mar 3, 2016 - Sun Mar 6, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, March 03, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:30 PM Ricci Middle School 3) Coventry (Mruk)
51 41 6) Cumberland-Lincoln
3) Coventry (Mruk) 6) Cumberland-Lincoln
CoachDavid Mruk, mrukdavid@yahoo.com, 401-450-5440 CoachJim Zadrozny, jim.zadrozny@fmr.com, 508-723-3050
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Friday, March 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 7:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 4) Warwick
41 35 5) Burrillville
4) Warwick 5) Burrillville
CoachKen Rix, rixk@warwickschools.org, 401-524-6522 CoachMike Cabral, traceycabral@aol.com, 401-241-8846
AsstJoe Izzi, , 401-419-2073 AsstBrian Gaudreau, bgaudreau@cox.net, 401-474-9355
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, March 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 5:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 2) West Warwick
47 49 3) Coventry (Mruk)
2) West Warwick 3) Coventry (Mruk)
CoachNelson DaSilva, nellyin73@verizon.net, 401-330-6271 CoachDavid Mruk, mrukdavid@yahoo.com, 401-450-5440
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B4 6:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 1) E. Greenwich (McMullen)
44 31 4) Warwick
1) E. Greenwich (McMullen) 4) Warwick
CoachSean McMullen, smcmullen@JLMarshallandsons.com, 401-578-6556 CoachKen Rix, rixk@warwickschools.org, 401-524-6522
Asst , , AsstJoe Izzi, , 401-419-2073
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 06, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 5:45 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 1) E. Greenwich (McMullen)
59 41 3) Coventry (Mruk)
1) E. Greenwich (McMullen) 3) Coventry (Mruk)
CoachSean McMullen, smcmullen@JLMarshallandsons.com, 401-578-6556 CoachDavid Mruk, mrukdavid@yahoo.com, 401-450-5440
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

1) E. Greenwich (McMullen)
Boys 7th Grade GOLD STATE CHAMPION
2) West Warwick - 47
B3 - Sat 3/5 5:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
3) Coventry (Mruk) - 49
4) Warwick - 41
B2 - Fri 3/4 7:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
5) Burrillville - 35
3) Coventry (Mruk) - 51
B1 - Thu 3/3 7:30PM Ricci Middle School
6) Cumberland-Lincoln - 41
1) E. Greenwich (McMullen) - 44
B4 - Sat 3/5 6:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
4) Warwick - 31
1) E. Greenwich (McMullen) - 59
B5 - Sun 3/6 5:45PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
3) Coventry (Mruk) - 41