Basketball

Boys - 6th Grade (Gold)

RIYBA's 2016 "Gold" Open State Championships

Mar 3 - 6, 2016
North Providence, RI • North Scituate, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

2) Portsmouth

Boys - 6th Grade (Gold) Champion

Thu Mar 3, 2016 - Sun Mar 6, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, March 03, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:30 PM Ricci Middle School 8) Coventry
36 24 9) North Kingstown
8) Coventry 9) North Kingstown
CoachChris Anderson, anderson6175@yahoo.com, 401-301-6175 CoachAndrew Feid, afeid25@gmail.com, 401-742-7969
Asst , , AsstChris Masse, masse81599@cox.net, 401-203-1033
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Friday, March 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 7:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 7) Burrillville
48 50 10) Newport (Psaras)
7) Burrillville 10) Newport (Psaras)
CoachMike Cournoyer, mccournoyer@yahoo.com, 401-775-9182 CoachJim Psaras, Bballdoctor1@me.com, 401-641-2316
Asst , , AsstDavid Robinson, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B3 8:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 4) S. Kingstown (Wholey)
27 46 5) E. Greenwich (Noland)
4) S. Kingstown (Wholey) 5) E. Greenwich (Noland)
CoachPatrick Wholey, pwholey@wpri.com, 401-265-7305 CoachMick Noland, mick.noland@gmail.com, 210-268-2197
AsstJay Robbin, jay@lighthouseri.com, Asst , ,
MgrCorey May, cmay7@cox.net, MgrDana Gee, dgee@spotsite.com, 401-742-6161
B4 8:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 1) Smithfield (Cobain)
48 32 8) Coventry
1) Smithfield (Cobain) 8) Coventry
CoachChris Cobain, cobes43@gmail.com, 401-524-6933 CoachChris Anderson, anderson6175@yahoo.com, 401-301-6175
AsstMark Graham, grahamm@nationwide.com, 401-595-7321 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, March 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 1:00 PM Birchwood Middle School 1) Smithfield (Cobain)
50 59 5) E. Greenwich (Noland)
1) Smithfield (Cobain) 5) E. Greenwich (Noland)
CoachChris Cobain, cobes43@gmail.com, 401-524-6933 CoachMick Noland, mick.noland@gmail.com, 210-268-2197
AsstMark Graham, grahamm@nationwide.com, 401-595-7321 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrDana Gee, dgee@spotsite.com, 401-742-6161
B6 2:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 3) Cumberland-Lincoln
15 43 6) Johnston (Iafrate)
3) Cumberland-Lincoln 6) Johnston (Iafrate)
CoachGary Lamora, glamora1@cox.net, 508-723-3050 CoachBrian Iafrate, bwi15@yahoo.com, 401-413-3634
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B7 2:00 PM Ricci Middle School 2) Portsmouth
55 37 10) Newport (Psaras)
2) Portsmouth 10) Newport (Psaras)
CoachKelly Lucenti, klucenti@millstonemedical.com, 401-439-5781 CoachJim Psaras, Bballdoctor1@me.com, 401-641-2316
AsstRich Carnevale, rcecbcdc1234@cox.net, 401-862-1768 AsstDavid Robinson, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B8 4:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 6) Johnston (Iafrate)
48 51 2) Portsmouth
6) Johnston (Iafrate) 2) Portsmouth
CoachBrian Iafrate, bwi15@yahoo.com, 401-413-3634 CoachKelly Lucenti, klucenti@millstonemedical.com, 401-439-5781
Asst , , AsstRich Carnevale, rcecbcdc1234@cox.net, 401-862-1768
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 06, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 4:30 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 5) E. Greenwich (Noland)
61 66 2) Portsmouth
5) E. Greenwich (Noland) 2) Portsmouth
CoachMick Noland, mick.noland@gmail.com, 210-268-2197 CoachKelly Lucenti, klucenti@millstonemedical.com, 401-439-5781
Asst , , AsstRich Carnevale, rcecbcdc1234@cox.net, 401-862-1768
MgrDana Gee, dgee@spotsite.com, 401-742-6161 Mgr , ,

Bracket

2) Portsmouth
Boys 6th Grade GOLD STATE CHAMPION
1) Smithfield (Cobain) - 48
B4 - Fri 3/4 8:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
8) Coventry - 32
7) Burrillville - 48
B2 - Fri 3/4 7:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
10) Newport (Psaras) - 50
5) E. Greenwich (Noland) - 61
B9 - Sun 3/6 4:30PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
2) Portsmouth - 66
8) Coventry - 36
B1 - Thu 3/3 6:30PM Ricci Middle School
9) North Kingstown - 24
1) Smithfield (Cobain) - 50
B5 - Sat 3/5 1:00PM Birchwood Middle School
5) E. Greenwich (Noland) - 59
3) Cumberland-Lincoln - 15
B6 - Sat 3/5 2:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
6) Johnston (Iafrate) - 43
4) S. Kingstown (Wholey) - 27
B3 - Fri 3/4 8:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
5) E. Greenwich (Noland) - 46
6) Johnston (Iafrate) - 48
B8 - Sat 3/5 4:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
2) Portsmouth - 51
2) Portsmouth - 55
B7 - Sat 3/5 2:00PM Ricci Middle School
10) Newport (Psaras) - 37