Basketball

Girls - 5th Grade

RIYBA's 2016 "Gold" Open State Championships

Mar 3 - 6, 2016
North Providence, RI • North Scituate, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

1) East Greenwich

Girls - 5th Grade Champion

Thu Mar 3, 2016 - Sun Mar 6, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 7) Smithfield
20 22 10) North Kingstown
7) Smithfield 10) North Kingstown
CoachEric Gelsomino, gelsominoeric@yahoo.com, 401-678-6677 CoachBrenda Verdi, jandbverdi@hotmail.com, 401-741-3350
AsstTim Bose, tbose14@verizon.net, 401-952-0990 AsstRob Martone, robmartone@yahoo.com, 401-486-3801
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 6:30 PM Ricci Middle School 8) Portsmouth
17 10 9) Scituate
8) Portsmouth 9) Scituate
CoachSean Casey, seancasey33@aol.com, 401-451-5807 CoachAnthony Pietrantozzi, apiet@cox.net, 401-225-3594
AsstDave Gugliotta, david.gugliotta@cox.net, 949-466-4234 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, March 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 11:00 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 3) Cranston
23 19 6) Newport
3) Cranston 6) Newport
CoachGerry Lamarre, gerard_lamarre@cox.net, 401-225-6386 CoachErin Wood, ewood@bgcnewport.org, 401-847-6927
AsstWill Ingram, w.ingram39@gmail.com, 401-663-5021 AsstRandy Butler, rbstaylor2198@gmail.com,
MgrGeorge Sweeney, georgeswny@yahoo.com, 401-529-3201 Mgr , ,
B4 11:00 AM Ricci Middle School 2) South Kingstown
28 11 10) North Kingstown
2) South Kingstown 10) North Kingstown
CoachJeff Fewlass, Jfewlass@gmail.com, 401-374-3834 CoachBrenda Verdi, jandbverdi@hotmail.com, 401-741-3350
Asst , , AsstRob Martone, robmartone@yahoo.com, 401-486-3801
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B5 12:00 PM Birchwood Middle School 4) Ponaganset
33 26 5) West Warwick
4) Ponaganset 5) West Warwick
CoachMatt Haczynski, MHaczynski@gmail.com, 401-556-7989 CoachDave Williamson, dwilliamson.ri@gmail.com, 401-640-8819
AsstSara Charbonneau, , AsstAngel Melendez, AAJJMelendez@gmail.com, 508-797-2163
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B6 12:00 PM Ricci Middle School 1) East Greenwich
33 6 8) Portsmouth
1) East Greenwich 8) Portsmouth
CoachDan Prior, daniel.prior@emc.com, 401-398-8110 CoachSean Casey, seancasey33@aol.com, 401-451-5807
AsstCathy Kocak, cmhkocak@gmail.com, 401-527-9436 AsstDave Gugliotta, david.gugliotta@cox.net, 949-466-4234
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B7 1:00 PM Ricci Middle School 3) Cranston
18 15 2) South Kingstown
3) Cranston 2) South Kingstown
CoachGerry Lamarre, gerard_lamarre@cox.net, 401-225-6386 CoachJeff Fewlass, Jfewlass@gmail.com, 401-374-3834
AsstWill Ingram, w.ingram39@gmail.com, 401-663-5021 Asst , ,
MgrGeorge Sweeney, georgeswny@yahoo.com, 401-529-3201 Mgr , ,
B8 3:00 PM Ricci Middle School 1) East Greenwich
35 24 4) Ponaganset
1) East Greenwich 4) Ponaganset
CoachDan Prior, daniel.prior@emc.com, 401-398-8110 CoachMatt Haczynski, MHaczynski@gmail.com, 401-556-7989
AsstCathy Kocak, cmhkocak@gmail.com, 401-527-9436 AsstSara Charbonneau, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 06, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:15 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 1) East Greenwich
31 16 3) Cranston
1) East Greenwich 3) Cranston
CoachDan Prior, daniel.prior@emc.com, 401-398-8110 CoachGerry Lamarre, gerard_lamarre@cox.net, 401-225-6386
AsstCathy Kocak, cmhkocak@gmail.com, 401-527-9436 AsstWill Ingram, w.ingram39@gmail.com, 401-663-5021
Mgr , , MgrGeorge Sweeney, georgeswny@yahoo.com, 401-529-3201

Bracket

1) East Greenwich
Girls 5th Grade STATE CHAMPION
1) East Greenwich - 33
B6 - Sat 3/5 12:00PM Ricci Middle School
8) Portsmouth - 6
8) Portsmouth - 17
B2 - Fri 3/4 6:30PM Ricci Middle School
9) Scituate - 10
3) Cranston - 18
B7 - Sat 3/5 1:00PM Ricci Middle School
2) South Kingstown - 15
1) East Greenwich - 31
B9 - Sun 3/6 10:15AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
3) Cranston - 16
3) Cranston - 23
B3 - Sat 3/5 11:00AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
6) Newport - 19
7) Smithfield - 20
B1 - Fri 3/4 6:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
10) North Kingstown - 22
1) East Greenwich - 35
B8 - Sat 3/5 3:00PM Ricci Middle School
4) Ponaganset - 24
4) Ponaganset - 33
B5 - Sat 3/5 12:00PM Birchwood Middle School
5) West Warwick - 26
2) South Kingstown - 28
B4 - Sat 3/5 11:00AM Ricci Middle School
10) North Kingstown - 11