Basketball

Girls - 7th Grade

RIYBA's 2016 "Gold" Open State Championships

Mar 3 - 6, 2016
North Providence, RI • North Scituate, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

2) Scituate

Girls - 7th Grade Champion

Thu Mar 3, 2016 - Sun Mar 6, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, March 03, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:30 PM Birchwood Middle School 7) Ponaganset
37 19 10) Cranston
7) Ponaganset 10) Cranston
CoachJim Field, campruggles@gmail.com, 401-952-7752 CoachJeff Andrade, jma9969@yahoo.com, 401-323-9617
AsstMike Stewart, mikebrenda@verizon.net, 781-249-5700 AsstTom Short, tshort76@gmail.com, 401-825-6555
Mgr , , MgrJeff Glantz, jglantz76@verizon.net, 401-741-2901
Friday, March 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 5:30 PM Ricci Middle School 8) Barrington
21 27 9) Coventry
8) Barrington 9) Coventry
CoachMark Ceseretti, mceseretti@provwater.com, 401-639-4105 CoachThomas Quinlan, twquinlan@msn.com, 401-261-1985
AsstKaren Ceseretti, karenceseretti@cox.net, 401-528-9473 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, March 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 2) Scituate
38 26 7) Ponaganset
2) Scituate 7) Ponaganset
CoachBrendan Cabral, brendancabral1392@gmail.com, 774-203-8422 CoachJim Field, campruggles@gmail.com, 401-952-7752
AsstSal Gelsomino, salgel24@gmail.com, 401-226-1359 AsstMike Stewart, mikebrenda@verizon.net, 781-249-5700
MgrJoe Fians, jfians@yahoo.com, Mgr , ,
B4 10:00 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 1) North Kingstown
22 16 9) Coventry
1) North Kingstown 9) Coventry
CoachErrin Vanreen, evanreen2@yahoo.com, 401-524-6778 CoachThomas Quinlan, twquinlan@msn.com, 401-261-1985
AsstGus DeGregory, gus.degregory@covidien.com, 401-932-7382 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B5 12:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 4) Smithfield
39 33 5) West Warwick
4) Smithfield 5) West Warwick
CoachJoe Balcom, joe.balcom5@verizon.net, 401-232-3966 CoachSteve Lawton, slawton1@cox.net, 401-206-7248
Asst , , AsstNicole Bird, nic10177@verizon.net, 401-919-4140
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B6 3:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 6) East Greenwich
27 5 11) Johnston
6) East Greenwich 11) Johnston
CoachLuke Scaramella, lukescaramella@hotmail.com, 401-578-5874 CoachCarolyn Iannuccillo, cti11@aol.com, 401-639-2595
AsstDan Bianco, dbianco@neliuna.com, 401-330-0025 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B7 5:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 3) South Kingstown
24 16 6) East Greenwich
3) South Kingstown 6) East Greenwich
CoachBill Martin, williamfmartin@hotmail.com, 401-215-4132 CoachLuke Scaramella, lukescaramella@hotmail.com, 401-578-5874
Asst , , AsstDan Bianco, dbianco@neliuna.com, 401-330-0025
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 06, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 12:45 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 1) North Kingstown
22 23 4) Smithfield
1) North Kingstown 4) Smithfield
CoachErrin Vanreen, evanreen2@yahoo.com, 401-524-6778 CoachJoe Balcom, joe.balcom5@verizon.net, 401-232-3966
AsstGus DeGregory, gus.degregory@covidien.com, 401-932-7382 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B9 12:45 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 3) South Kingstown
20 23 2) Scituate
3) South Kingstown 2) Scituate
CoachBill Martin, williamfmartin@hotmail.com, 401-215-4132 CoachBrendan Cabral, brendancabral1392@gmail.com, 774-203-8422
Asst , , AsstSal Gelsomino, salgel24@gmail.com, 401-226-1359
Mgr , , MgrJoe Fians, jfians@yahoo.com,
B10 3:15 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 4) Smithfield
21 29 2) Scituate
4) Smithfield 2) Scituate
CoachJoe Balcom, joe.balcom5@verizon.net, 401-232-3966 CoachBrendan Cabral, brendancabral1392@gmail.com, 774-203-8422
Asst , , AsstSal Gelsomino, salgel24@gmail.com, 401-226-1359
Mgr , , MgrJoe Fians, jfians@yahoo.com,

Bracket

2) Scituate
Girls 7th Grade STATE CHAMPION
4) Smithfield - 39
B5 - Sat 3/5 12:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
5) West Warwick - 33
8) Barrington - 21
B2 - Fri 3/4 5:30PM Ricci Middle School
9) Coventry - 27
1) North Kingstown - 22
B8 - Sun 3/6 12:45PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
4) Smithfield - 23
3) South Kingstown - 24
B7 - Sat 3/5 5:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
6) East Greenwich - 16
6) East Greenwich - 27
B6 - Sat 3/5 3:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
11) Johnston - 5
3) South Kingstown - 20
B9 - Sun 3/6 12:45PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
2) Scituate - 23
1) North Kingstown - 22
B4 - Sat 3/5 10:00AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
9) Coventry - 16
4) Smithfield - 21
B10 - Sun 3/6 3:15PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
2) Scituate - 29
2) Scituate - 38
B3 - Sat 3/5 9:00AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
7) Ponaganset - 26
7) Ponaganset - 37
B1 - Thu 3/3 7:30PM Birchwood Middle School
10) Cranston - 19