Basketball

Boys - 7th Grade

Ponaganset's 2016 Boys' "No School Foster/Glocester" Basketball Tournament

Feb 10 - 15, 2016
North Scituate, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

East Greenwich (McMullen)

Boys - 7th Grade Champion

Wed Feb 10, 2016 - Mon Feb 15, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, February 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 7:00 PM Ponaganset Middle School Coventry (Anderson)
30 40 Coventry (Mruk)
Coventry (Anderson) Coventry (Mruk)
CoachChris Anderson, anderson6175@yahoo.com, 401-301-6175 CoachDavid Mruk, mrukdavid@yahoo.com, 401-450-5440
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Thursday, February 11, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Ponaganset Middle School East Greenwich (McMullen)
57 53 West Warwick
East Greenwich (McMullen) West Warwick
CoachSean McMullen, smcmullen@JLMarshallandsons.com, 401-578-6556 CoachNelson DaSilva, nellyin73@verizon.net, 401-330-6271
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B3 8:00 PM Ponaganset Middle School CLCF
51 59 East Greenwich (McMullen)
CLCF East Greenwich (McMullen)
CoachRick Caruolo, rickyc747@gmail.com, 401-225-8746 CoachSean McMullen, smcmullen@JLMarshallandsons.com, 401-578-6556
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Friday, February 12, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym North Kingstown (Mansfield)
33 48 Warwick
North Kingstown (Mansfield) Warwick
CoachChris Mansfield, CMansfield@comcap.org, 401-474-7158 CoachKen Rix, rixk@warwickschools.org, 401-524-6522
Asst , , AsstJoe Izzi, , 401-419-2073
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, February 13, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Ponaganset Middle School Cumberland-Lincoln
50 30 Smithfield (Battista)
Cumberland-Lincoln Smithfield (Battista)
CoachJim Zadrozny, jim.zadrozny@fmr.com, 508-723-3050 CoachJohn Battista, jbatt24@cox.net, 401-545-1429
Asst , , AsstFrank Swierad, swierad@gmail.com, 401-663-1429
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B6 4:00 PM Ponaganset Middle School Coventry (Mruk)
65 53 Burrillville
Coventry (Mruk) Burrillville
CoachDavid Mruk, mrukdavid@yahoo.com, 401-450-5440 CoachMike Cabral, traceycabral@aol.com, 401-241-8846
Asst , , AsstBrian Gaudreau, bgaudreau@cox.net, 401-474-9355
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, February 14, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 1:00 PM Ponaganset Middle School East Greenwich (McMullen)
54 41 Warwick
East Greenwich (McMullen) Warwick
CoachSean McMullen, smcmullen@JLMarshallandsons.com, 401-578-6556 CoachKen Rix, rixk@warwickschools.org, 401-524-6522
Asst , , AsstJoe Izzi, , 401-419-2073
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B8 2:00 PM Ponaganset Middle School Cumberland-Lincoln
31 49 Coventry (Mruk)
Cumberland-Lincoln Coventry (Mruk)
CoachJim Zadrozny, jim.zadrozny@fmr.com, 508-723-3050 CoachDavid Mruk, mrukdavid@yahoo.com, 401-450-5440
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B9 8:00 PM Ponaganset High School - Back Gym Smithfield (Battista)
5 21 Burrillville
Smithfield (Battista) Burrillville
CoachJohn Battista, jbatt24@cox.net, 401-545-1429 CoachMike Cabral, traceycabral@aol.com, 401-241-8846
AsstFrank Swierad, swierad@gmail.com, 401-663-1429 AsstBrian Gaudreau, bgaudreau@cox.net, 401-474-9355
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Monday, February 15, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 11:30 AM Ponaganset High School - Back Gym West Warwick
54 37 Coventry (Anderson)
West Warwick Coventry (Anderson)
CoachNelson DaSilva, nellyin73@verizon.net, 401-330-6271 CoachChris Anderson, anderson6175@yahoo.com, 401-301-6175
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B11 11:45 AM Ponaganset Middle School East Greenwich (McMullen)
70 54 Coventry (Mruk)
East Greenwich (McMullen) Coventry (Mruk)
CoachSean McMullen, smcmullen@JLMarshallandsons.com, 401-578-6556 CoachDavid Mruk, mrukdavid@yahoo.com, 401-450-5440
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B12 12:30 PM Ponaganset High School - Back Gym CLCF
16 27 North Kingstown (Mansfield)
CLCF North Kingstown (Mansfield)
CoachRick Caruolo, rickyc747@gmail.com, 401-225-8746 CoachChris Mansfield, CMansfield@comcap.org, 401-474-7158
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

Consolation Games
Winner's Bracket
West Warwick
Burrillville
East Greenwich (McMullen)
Boys 7th Grade Champion
North Kingstown (Mansfield)
East Greenwich (McMullen) - 54
B7 - Sun 2/14 1:00PM Ponaganset Middle School
Warwick - 41
Coventry (Anderson) - 30
B2 - Wed 2/10 7:00PM Ponaganset Middle School
Coventry (Mruk) - 40
North Kingstown (Mansfield) - 33
B4 - Fri 2/12 8:00PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym
Warwick - 48
CLCF - 51
B3 - Thu 2/11 8:00PM Ponaganset Middle School
East Greenwich (McMullen) - 59
East Greenwich (McMullen) - 70
B11 - Mon 2/15 11:45AM Ponaganset Middle School
Coventry (Mruk) - 54
Smithfield (Battista) - 5
B9 - Sun 2/14 8:00PM Ponaganset High School - Back Gym
Burrillville - 21
Cumberland-Lincoln - 50
B5 - Sat 2/13 8:00AM Ponaganset Middle School
Smithfield (Battista) - 30
Coventry (Mruk) - 65
B6 - Sat 2/13 4:00PM Ponaganset Middle School
Burrillville - 53
Cumberland-Lincoln - 31
B8 - Sun 2/14 2:00PM Ponaganset Middle School
Coventry (Mruk) - 49
East Greenwich (McMullen) - 57
B1 - Thu 2/11 6:00PM Ponaganset Middle School
West Warwick - 53
West Warwick - 54
B10 - Mon 2/15 11:30AM Ponaganset High School - Back Gym
Coventry (Anderson) - 37
CLCF - 16
B12 - Mon 2/15 12:30PM Ponaganset High School - Back Gym
North Kingstown (Mansfield) - 27