Basketball

Tournament Note

2016 MLK Tournament Final Schedule.
Follow @CarsonBMedia blog www.carsonbrady.blogspot.com

JH Boys

2016 MLK Holiday Classic

Jan 15 - 18, 2016
Mason, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool Q
Team W L
PD
NKY Legend 2 0 30
Wolves - Bhop 1 1 -2
T-Birds - Talarek 0 2 -28
Pool R
Team W L
PD
NKY Blazers 2 0 16
All Kentucky 1 1 6
All Ohio Purple 0 2 -22
Pool S
Team W L
PD
Bombers/Royals 2 0 19
Wolves - Shaw 1 1 10
Guardian Angels 1 1 -11
Wolves - Spriggs 0 2 -18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 16, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 2:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 4 - Lt. Blue Wolves - Bhop
48 35 T-Birds - Talarek
P5 4:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 3- Green All Ohio Purple
35 42 NKY Blazers
P2 5:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 1 - Yellow Guardian Angels
34 31 Wolves - Spriggs
P8 5:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 6 - Dk Blue NKY Legend
70 17 Wolves - Bhop
P3 6:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 5 - Red Wolves - Shaw
36 40 Bombers/Royals
P9 6:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 2 - Orange All Kentucky
60 29 All Ohio Purple
P10 7:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 6 - Dk Blue T-Birds - Talarek
27 67 NKY Legend
P1 8:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 4 - Lt. Blue NKY Blazers
58 49 All Kentucky
P6 8:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 5 - Red Bombers/Royals
46 5 Wolves - Spriggs
P7 8:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 2 - Orange Guardian Angels
20 34 Wolves - Shaw
Sunday, January 17, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 2 - Orange Wolves - Shaw
47 54 All Ohio Purple
B2 11:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 5 - Red NKY Blazers
15 0 All Kentucky
B6 12:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 3- Green Wolves - Bhop
59 16 Wolves - Spriggs
B7 12:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 4 - Lt. Blue T-Birds - Talarek
44 42 Guardian Angels
B3 5:30 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 3- Green All Ohio Purple
25 49 NKY Legend
B4 5:30 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 4 - Lt. Blue NKY Blazers
56 35 Bombers/Royals
B8 7:30 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 5 - Red Wolves - Bhop
51 46 T-Birds - Talarek
B5 8:30 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 2 - Orange [1] NKY Legend
54 23 NKY Blazers

Bracket

JH BOYS GOLD DIVISION
JH BOYS SILVER DIVISION
Team will be re-seeded for top 6 & bottom 4
[1] NKY Legend
Champion
Wolves - Bhop
Champion
NKY Blazers - 15
B2 - Sun 1/17 11:00AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 5 - Red
All Kentucky - 0
Wolves - Shaw - 47
B1 - Sun 1/17 11:00AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 2 - Orange
All Ohio Purple - 54
All Ohio Purple - 25
B3 - Sun 1/17 5:30PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 3- Green
NKY Legend - 49
NKY Blazers - 56
B4 - Sun 1/17 5:30PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 4 - Lt. Blue
Bombers/Royals - 35
[1] NKY Legend - 54
B5 - Sun 1/17 8:30PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 2 - Orange
NKY Blazers - 23
Wolves - Bhop - 59
B6 - Sun 1/17 12:00PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 3- Green
Wolves - Spriggs - 16
T-Birds - Talarek - 44
B7 - Sun 1/17 12:00PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 4 - Lt. Blue
Guardian Angels - 42
Wolves - Bhop - 51
B8 - Sun 1/17 7:30PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 5 - Red
T-Birds - Talarek - 46