Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Pool winners and the 2nd place team from Pool 3 will advance to the championship bracket.

High School A Red

2015 Orlando Open

Dec 12 - 13, 2015
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
South Tampa Sticks

High School A Red Champion

Sat Dec 12, 2015 - Sun Dec 13, 2015

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Warhammer 3 0 0 23 16
OVO Tampa 2 1 0 18 15
Shamrocks 1 2 0 18 22
Royals 0 3 0 14 20
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
South Tampa Sticks 3 0 0 28 5
Oilers 2 1 0 15 12
Ponte Vedra Possums 1 2 0 15 23
Darters 0 3 0 12 30
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Monarchs Red 3 0 0 24 10
Coolax Oviedo 2 1 0 15 12
CFL Express 2 1 0 15 15
Stallions/DVLP 1 2 0 17 18
Tampa Elite 1 2 0 17 24
Headstrong Tampa 0 3 0 10 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:30 PM Omni - F1 Warhammer
6 5 OVO Tampa
P2 1:30 PM Omni - F2 Royals
4 8 Shamrocks
P3 1:30 PM Omni - F3 Oilers
6 2 Ponte Vedra Possums
P4 1:30 PM Omni - F4 Darters
1 12 South Tampa Sticks
P5 1:30 PM Omni - F5 Coolax Oviedo
7 1 Headstrong Tampa
P6 1:30 PM Omni - F6 Tampa Elite
5 10 Monarchs Red
P7 2:25 PM Omni - F6 CFL Express
7 4 Stallions/DVLP
P8 3:20 PM Omni - F4 OVO Tampa
6 5 Royals
P9 3:20 PM Omni - F5 Warhammer
11 6 Shamrocks
P10 3:20 PM Omni - F6 Ponte Vedra Possums
11 5 Darters
P11 3:20 PM Omni - F7 Oilers
2 4 South Tampa Sticks
P12 3:20 PM Omni - F8 Headstrong Tampa
5 7 Tampa Elite
P13 4:15 PM Omni - F6 Coolax Oviedo
7 3 CFL Express
P14 4:15 PM Omni - F7 Monarchs Red
6 4 Stallions/DVLP
Sunday, December 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Omni - F7 Shamrocks
4 7 OVO Tampa
P16 8:00 AM Omni - F6 Warhammer
6 5 Royals
P17 8:00 AM Omni - F5 South Tampa Sticks
12 2 Ponte Vedra Possums
P18 8:00 AM Omni - F4 Oilers
7 6 Darters
P19 8:00 AM Omni - F3 CFL Express
5 4 Headstrong Tampa
P20 8:00 AM Omni - F2 Stallions/DVLP
9 5 Tampa Elite
P21 8:00 AM Omni - F1 Monarchs Red
8 1 Coolax Oviedo
B1 9:50 AM Omni - F1 [1] South Tampa Sticks
10 4 [4] Coolax Oviedo
B2 9:50 AM Omni - F2 [2] Monarchs Red
5 6 [3] Warhammer
B5 9:50 AM Omni - F3 [3] Ponte Vedra Possums
11 4 [3] CFL Express
B6 9:50 AM Omni - F4 [3] Shamrocks
6 5 [4] Stallions/DVLP
B4 10:45 AM Omni - F3 [5] Oilers
6 5 [6] OVO Tampa
B7 10:45 AM Omni - F1 [4] Darters
4 4 [5] Tampa Elite
B8 10:45 AM Omni - F2 [4] Royals
3 4 [6] Headstrong Tampa
B3 12:35 PM Omni - F1 [1] South Tampa Sticks
7 5 [3] Warhammer

Bracket

Consolation Games
[1] South Tampa Sticks
Champion
[1] South Tampa Sticks - 10
B1 - Sun 12/13 9:50AM Omni - F1
[4] Coolax Oviedo - 4
[1] South Tampa Sticks - 7
B3 - Sun 12/13 12:35PM Omni - F1
[3] Warhammer - 5
[2] Monarchs Red - 5
B2 - Sun 12/13 9:50AM Omni - F2
[3] Warhammer - 6
[4] Darters - 4
B7 - Sun 12/13 10:45AM Omni - F1
[5] Tampa Elite - 4
[3] Ponte Vedra Possums - 11
B5 - Sun 12/13 9:50AM Omni - F3
[3] CFL Express - 4
[3] Shamrocks - 6
B6 - Sun 12/13 9:50AM Omni - F4
[4] Stallions/DVLP - 5
[5] Oilers - 6
B4 - Sun 12/13 10:45AM Omni - F3
[6] OVO Tampa - 5
[4] Royals - 3
B8 - Sun 12/13 10:45AM Omni - F2
[6] Headstrong Tampa - 4