Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Pool winners and one wildcard teams will advance to the championship bracket.

Senior Red

2015 Orlando Open

Dec 12 - 13, 2015
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Premiere Players LC

Senior Red Champion

Sat Dec 12, 2015 - Sun Dec 13, 2015

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Swarm 3 0 0 36 4
Creeks A 1 2 0 17 20
Coolax 1 2 0 10 22
Tampa Elite 1 2 0 9 26
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Premiere Players LC 3 0 0 49 4
Pasco Lions 2 1 0 18 19
West Orange Outlaws 1 2 0 15 27
Firebirds 0 3 0 3 35
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
FCA South 3 0 0 29 4
Ponte Vedra Possums 2 1 0 24 11
Mohicans 1 2 0 7 18
CFL Express 0 3 0 0 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:55 AM Omni - F7 Premiere Players LC
15 0 Firebirds
P4 8:55 AM Omni - F8 West Orange Outlaws
2 7 Pasco Lions
P5 8:55 AM NE Regional Park - T3 Ponte Vedra Possums
14 0 CFL Express
P6 8:55 AM NE Regional Park - T6 FCA South
10 2 Mohicans
P9 10:45 AM Omni - F7 Firebirds
2 10 West Orange Outlaws
P10 10:45 AM Omni - F8 Premiere Players LC
16 1 Pasco Lions
P11 10:45 AM NE Regional Park - T3 CFL Express
0 12 FCA South
P12 10:45 AM NE Regional Park - T6 Ponte Vedra Possums
8 4 Mohicans
P7 2:25 PM NE Regional Park - T3 Tampa Elite
4 3 Coolax
P8 2:25 PM NE Regional Park - T6 Swarm
11 1 Creeks A
P1 4:15 PM NE Regional Park - T3 Swarm
12 3 Tampa Elite
P2 4:15 PM NE Regional Park - T6 Coolax
7 5 Creeks A
Sunday, December 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 1:30 PM Omni - F2 Creeks A
11 2 Tampa Elite
P14 1:30 PM Omni - F3 Swarm
13 0 Coolax
P15 1:30 PM Omni - F8 Pasco Lions
10 1 Firebirds
P16 1:30 PM Omni - F5 Premiere Players LC
18 3 West Orange Outlaws
P17 1:30 PM Omni - F6 Mohicans
1 0 CFL Express
P18 1:30 PM Omni - F7 Ponte Vedra Possums
2 7 FCA South
B1 3:20 PM Omni - F2 [1] Swarm
13 1 [4] Ponte Vedra Possums
B2 3:20 PM Omni - F3 [2] FCA South
5 8 [3] Premiere Players LC
B4 3:20 PM Omni - F8 [5] Pasco Lions
9 5 [6] Mohicans
B5 3:20 PM Omni - F5 [3] Creeks A
6 7 [3] Coolax
B6 3:20 PM Omni - F6 [3] Tampa Elite
8 7 [4] West Orange Outlaws
B7 4:15 PM Omni - F6 Firebirds
4 3 Mohicans
B3 4:25 PM Omni - F3 [1] Swarm
7 9 [3] Premiere Players LC

Bracket

Consolation Games
[3] Premiere Players LC
Champion
[3] Creeks A - 6
B5 - Sun 12/13 3:20PM Omni - F5
[3] Coolax - 7
[5] Pasco Lions - 9
B4 - Sun 12/13 3:20PM Omni - F8
[6] Mohicans - 5
[1] Swarm - 13
B1 - Sun 12/13 3:20PM Omni - F2
[4] Ponte Vedra Possums - 1
[1] Swarm - 7
B3 - Sun 12/13 4:25PM Omni - F3
[3] Premiere Players LC - 9
[2] FCA South - 5
B2 - Sun 12/13 3:20PM Omni - F3
[3] Premiere Players LC - 8
Firebirds - 4
B7 - Sun 12/13 4:15PM Omni - F6
Mohicans - 3
[3] Tampa Elite - 8
B6 - Sun 12/13 3:20PM Omni - F6
[4] West Orange Outlaws - 7