Lacrosse

Tournament Note

The top 4 teams will advance to the championship bracket.

High School B Red

2015 Orlando Open

Dec 12 - 13, 2015
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Rhinos LC

High School B Red Champion

Sat Dec 12, 2015 - Sun Dec 13, 2015

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
OVO Tampa 3 0 0 25 5
Rhinos LC 3 0 0 31 8
Ponte Vedra Possums 3 0 0 36 12
Old School LC 2 1 0 33 13
Swarm 2 1 0 17 19
Landsharks 1 2 0 12 16
Lake Brantley Bulldogs 1 2 0 14 21
Braveheart 0 3 0 10 28
WO Gorillas 0 3 0 8 31
Gainesville Cats 0 3 0 6 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:55 AM Omni - F1 Old School LC
7 10 Ponte Vedra Possums
P2 8:55 AM Omni - F2 WO Gorillas
2 12 Rhinos LC
P4 8:55 AM Omni - F3 Swarm
6 5 Landsharks
P3 9:50 AM Omni - F1 Gainesville Cats
0 10 OVO Tampa
P5 9:50 AM Omni - F2 Braveheart
6 7 Lake Brantley Bulldogs
P6 11:40 AM Omni - F1 Ponte Vedra Possums
12 2 WO Gorillas
P7 11:40 AM Omni - F2 Old School LC
15 3 Gainesville Cats
P8 11:40 AM Omni - F3 Rhinos LC
10 4 Swarm
P9 12:35 PM Omni - F1 OVO Tampa
10 4 Braveheart
P10 12:35 PM Omni - F2 Landsharks
6 5 Lake Brantley Bulldogs
Sunday, December 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 12:35 PM Omni - F2 Gainesville Cats
3 14 Ponte Vedra Possums
P12 12:35 PM Omni - F3 Swarm
7 4 WO Gorillas
P13 12:35 PM Omni - F4 Braveheart
0 11 Old School LC
P14 12:35 PM Omni - F5 Lake Brantley Bulldogs
2 9 Rhinos LC
P15 12:35 PM Omni - F6 Landsharks
1 5 OVO Tampa
B1 2:25 PM Omni - F2 [1] OVO Tampa
5 4 [4] Old School LC
B2 2:25 PM Omni - F3 [2] Rhinos LC
9 2 [3] Ponte Vedra Possums
B4 2:25 PM Omni - F8 [5] Swarm
5 8 [6] Landsharks
B5 2:25 PM Omni - F5 [7] Lake Brantley Bulldogs
8 9 [8] Braveheart
B6 2:25 PM Omni - F7 [9] WO Gorillas
4 3 [10] Gainesville Cats
B3 4:15 PM Omni - F5 [1] OVO Tampa
4 9 [2] Rhinos LC

Bracket

Consolation Games
[2] Rhinos LC
Champion
[2] Rhinos LC - 9
B2 - Sun 12/13 2:25PM Omni - F3
[3] Ponte Vedra Possums - 2
[1] OVO Tampa - 5
B1 - Sun 12/13 2:25PM Omni - F2
[4] Old School LC - 4
[1] OVO Tampa - 4
B3 - Sun 12/13 4:15PM Omni - F5
[2] Rhinos LC - 9
[7] Lake Brantley Bulldogs - 8
B5 - Sun 12/13 2:25PM Omni - F5
[8] Braveheart - 9
[5] Swarm - 5
B4 - Sun 12/13 2:25PM Omni - F8
[6] Landsharks - 8
[9] WO Gorillas - 4
B6 - Sun 12/13 2:25PM Omni - F7
[10] Gainesville Cats - 3