Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Two pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

High School AA

2015 Orlando Open

Dec 12 - 13, 2015
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Ponte Vedra Possums

High School AA Champion

Sat Dec 12, 2015 - Sun Dec 13, 2015

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Braveheart 1 1 0 20 14
Gainesville Cats 1 1 0 20 16
Renegades 1 1 0 11 21
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Old School LC 2 0 0 23 7
Retrievers 1 1 0 12 20
Avalon Venom 0 2 0 10 18
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Devil Dogs 2 0 0 13 11
Ponte Vedra Possums 1 1 0 16 10
VK Lacrosse 0 2 0 12 20
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
Lake Brantley Bulldogs 2 0 0 15 13
West Orange Gorillas 1 1 0 12 9
NMS Landsharks 1 1 0 14 12
Swarm 0 2 0 6 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 2:25 PM Omni - F2 Old School LC
13 4 Retrievers
P4 2:25 PM Omni - F4 Swarm
3 6 NMS Landsharks
P5 2:25 PM Omni - F5 Lake Brantley Bulldogs
6 5 West Orange Gorillas
P8 2:25 PM Omni - F3 Ponte Vedra Possums
12 5 VK Lacrosse
P11 2:25 PM Omni - F1 Gainesville Cats
12 7 Braveheart
P1 3:20 PM Omni - F1 Renegades
9 8 Gainesville Cats
P3 3:20 PM Omni - F3 VK Lacrosse
7 8 Devil Dogs
P12 3:20 PM Omni - F2 Retrievers
8 7 Avalon Venom
P6 4:15 PM Omni - F1 Braveheart
13 2 Renegades
P7 4:15 PM Omni - F2 Avalon Venom
3 10 Old School LC
P9 4:15 PM Omni - F5 Lake Brantley Bulldogs
9 8 NMS Landsharks
P10 4:15 PM Omni - F4 Swarm
3 7 West Orange Gorillas
P13 4:15 PM Omni - F3 Devil Dogs
5 4 Ponte Vedra Possums
Sunday, December 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:55 AM Omni - F7 [3] Renegades
5 11 [3] Avalon Venom
B11 8:55 AM Omni - F8 [3] VK Lacrosse
8 9 [3] NMS Landsharks
B1 9:50 AM Omni - F5 [1] Old School LC
11 0 [8] Retrievers
B2 9:50 AM Omni - F6 [4] Braveheart
9 2 [5] West Orange Gorillas
B3 9:50 AM Omni - F7 [2] Devil Dogs
10 4 [7] Gainesville Cats
B4 9:50 AM Omni - F8 [3] Lake Brantley Bulldogs
3 11 [6] Ponte Vedra Possums
B12 10:45 AM Omni - F7 [4] Swarm
7 3 [3] Renegades
B13 10:45 AM Omni - F8 [3] Avalon Venom
9 7 [3] NMS Landsharks
B5 11:40 AM Omni - F7 [1] Old School LC
5 8 [4] Braveheart
B6 11:40 AM Omni - F8 [2] Devil Dogs
2 10 [6] Ponte Vedra Possums
B8 11:40 AM Omni - F1 [8] Retrievers
5 4 [5] West Orange Gorillas
B9 11:40 AM Omni - F2 [7] Gainesville Cats
9 8 [3] Lake Brantley Bulldogs
B14 12:35 PM Omni - F8 [3] VK Lacrosse
8 5 [4] Swarm
B7 1:30 PM Omni - F1 [4] Braveheart
6 9 [6] Ponte Vedra Possums

Bracket

Consolation Games
[6] Ponte Vedra Possums
Champion
[2] Devil Dogs - 10
B3 - Sun 12/13 9:50AM Omni - F7
[7] Gainesville Cats - 4
[3] Lake Brantley Bulldogs - 3
B4 - Sun 12/13 9:50AM Omni - F8
[6] Ponte Vedra Possums - 11
[1] Old School LC - 5
B5 - Sun 12/13 11:40AM Omni - F7
[4] Braveheart - 8
[4] Braveheart - 9
B2 - Sun 12/13 9:50AM Omni - F6
[5] West Orange Gorillas - 2
[4] Braveheart - 6
B7 - Sun 12/13 1:30PM Omni - F1
[6] Ponte Vedra Possums - 9
[2] Devil Dogs - 2
B6 - Sun 12/13 11:40AM Omni - F8
[6] Ponte Vedra Possums - 10
[1] Old School LC - 11
B1 - Sun 12/13 9:50AM Omni - F5
[8] Retrievers - 0
[8] Retrievers - 5
B8 - Sun 12/13 11:40AM Omni - F1
[5] West Orange Gorillas - 4
[7] Gainesville Cats - 9
B9 - Sun 12/13 11:40AM Omni - F2
[3] Lake Brantley Bulldogs - 8
[3] VK Lacrosse - 8
B11 - Sun 12/13 8:55AM Omni - F8
[3] NMS Landsharks - 9
[3] Renegades - 5
B10 - Sun 12/13 8:55AM Omni - F7
[3] Avalon Venom - 11
[4] Swarm - 7
B12 - Sun 12/13 10:45AM Omni - F7
[3] Renegades - 3
[3] Avalon Venom - 9
B13 - Sun 12/13 10:45AM Omni - F8
[3] NMS Landsharks - 7
[3] VK Lacrosse - 8
B14 - Sun 12/13 12:35PM Omni - F8
[4] Swarm - 5