Baseball

Tournament Note

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

HIGHER SEED IN CONSOLATION/ELIMINATION ROUND IS HOME

ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE A GAME ON MONDAY, AUGUST 3

POOL WINNERS + TOP 2 SEEDS from POOL S - WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME ON MONDAY, AUGUST 3

17U Schedule & Scores

2015 Under Armour Southwest Championships 17U

Jul 31 - Aug 4, 2015
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
43. So Cal Bombers Black

17U Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jul 31, 2015 - Tue Aug 4, 2015

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
4. Turn 2 Baseball 2 0 1 9 18 9
1. ABD Bulldogs 2 0 1 6 15 9
3. Inland Empire Express 1 2 0 -12 2 14
2. Bulldogs Elite 0 3 0 -3 3 6
POOL B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
8. Walbeck Baseball Academy Elite 2 1 0 11 20 9
5. ABD Bulldogs Navy 2 1 0 8 19 11
6. CBA Vegas Rebels 2 1 0 4 15 11
7. Pomona Titans 0 3 0 -23 3 26
POOL C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
9. GBG Renegades 3 0 0 15 16 1
10. CCB Baseball 2 1 0 5 13 8
12. Kali 18 Navy 1 2 0 -11 8 19
11. Pomona Titans White 0 3 0 -9 2 11
POOL D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
14. Central Cal Baseball Academy 2 0 1 9 16 7
13. ASD Bulldogs 1 1 1 3 15 12
16. West Hills Vipers 1 2 0 -3 10 13
15. Shasta County Sun Devils Marucci 1 2 0 -9 15 24
POOL E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
19. SBG Wahoos 2 1 0 8 14 6
18. Blue Wave Baseball 2 1 0 8 18 10
20. SJV Spartans Baseball 2 1 0 2 12 10
17. Baseball Factory Black 0 3 0 -18 7 25
POOL F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
23. So Cal Birds Black 2016 3 0 0 22 23 1
24. So Cal Brewers 2 1 0 3 10 7
21. Brushback Baseball 1 2 0 -4 8 12
22. FBA Baseball Sharks 0 3 0 -21 3 24
POOL G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
28. Trosky 18 White 2 0 1 17 27 10
27. SoCal National Scout Team 2 1 0 1 13 12
26. Foresters Baseball Club 1 2 0 -11 12 23
25. Solana Beach Cardinals 0 2 1 -7 10 17
POOL H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
30. So Cal Birds Black 2 0 1 16 19 3
31. GamePrep Baseball Academy 2 0 1 19 24 5
29. Baseball Factory Navy 1 2 0 -5 10 15
32. South Pasadena Astros 0 3 0 -30 0 30
POOL I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
35. Got Em Baseball 2 0 1 12 20 8
33. Baseball Factory Red 2 0 1 6 14 8
34. Easton Blackdogs Black 1 2 0 -5 6 11
36. Stealth Baseball 0 3 0 -13 9 22
POOL J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
37. BPA San Diego 2 1 0 11 17 6
40. SYB Baseball 2 1 0 -1 9 10
38. ASA 17U Elite 2 1 0 5 18 13
39. Impact Player Baseball 0 3 0 -15 8 23
POOL K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
43. So Cal Bombers Black 3 0 0 17 25 8
42. Nor Cal Valley 2 1 0 7 18 11
41.JG Baseball 17U Red 1 2 0 -11 7 18
44. Team Mizuno 0 3 0 -13 4 17
POOL L
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
47. Thunder Sox 2 1 0 2 11 9
48. West Coast Clippers 17 Buck 2 1 0 4 15 11
45. JG Baseball 18U Black 1 2 0 -10 9 19
46. NorCal 2016 1 2 0 4 15 11
POOL M
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
49. JG Baseball 18U Red 2 1 0 7 13 6
52. TKB Baseball 2 1 0 0 13 13
51. So Cal Bombers Red 1 2 0 3 10 7
50. NorCal ABD 16 1 2 0 -10 6 16
POOL N
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
56. So Cal White Sox White 2 1 0 11 18 7
55. So Cal Elite 17 2 1 0 7 14 7
54. Performance Baseball 1 2 0 -13 7 20
53. NorCal Baseball Canes 1 2 0 -5 10 15
POOL O
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
58. Rojo Baseball 2 0 1 6 13 7
57. NorCal Coast 2 1 0 12 21 9
59. So Cal Phillies 1 1 1 7 13 6
60. So Cal Halos Blue 0 3 0 -25 4 29
POOL P
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
62. Prospects National Team 3 0 0 27 29 2
64. WC Clippers Murrieta 2 1 0 -5 5 10
61. OC Premier 1 2 0 -9 6 15
63. Desert Valley Cats 0 3 0 -13 4 17
POOL Q
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
66. Saddleback Cowboys 3 0 0 17 23 6
68. Trosky SoCal 1 1 1 3 19 16
67. San Diego Bees 0 1 2 -10 8 18
65. Next Level 0 2 1 -10 7 17
POOL R
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
69. Costa Mesa Mayhem 3 0 0 17 23 6
72. SGV Arsenal Black 2 1 0 2 10 8
70. Desert Prospects 1 2 0 -2 15 17
71. Play Hard Angels 0 3 0 -17 5 22
POOL S
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
76. Kali 18 Black 3 0 0 24 34 10
73. West Coast Clippers 17 Larrinaga 2 1 0 11 17 6
77. So Cal Halos Red 2 1 0 -3 18 21
75. Baseball Factory Grey 1 2 0 -8 7 15
78. SGV Arsenal White 1 2 0 -2 10 12
74. AV Baseball Academy 0 3 0 -22 3 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 31, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 8:00 AM Damien High School 61. OC Premier
0 9 62. Prospects National Team
P40 8:00 AM Citrus College 5. ABD Bulldogs Navy
6 5 8. Walbeck Baseball Academy Elite
P45 8:00 AM University of La Verne 17. Baseball Factory Black
5 6 18. Blue Wave Baseball
P56 8:00 AM Bonita HS - BHS 39. Impact Player Baseball
0 1 40. SYB Baseball
P57 8:00 AM Northview HS 43. So Cal Bombers Black
9 1 44. Team Mizuno
P84 8:00 AM Azusa Pacific University 23. So Cal Birds Black 2016
5 0 24. So Cal Brewers
P97 8:00 AM South Hills HS 51. So Cal Bombers Red
1 3 52. TKB Baseball
P101 8:00 AM Charter Oak High School 59. So Cal Phillies
9 1 60. So Cal Halos Blue
P110 8:00 AM Maverick Field 73. West Coast Clippers 17 Larrinaga
6 0 75. Baseball Factory Grey
P14 10:15 AM Northview HS 27. SoCal National Scout Team
1 9 28. Trosky 18 White
P33 10:15 AM Damien High School 65. Next Level
1 3 66. Saddleback Cowboys
P38 10:15 AM Azusa Pacific University 1. ABD Bulldogs
2 1 2. Bulldogs Elite
P39 10:15 AM Citrus College 6. CBA Vegas Rebels
8 1 7. Pomona Titans
P54 10:15 AM Maverick Field 33. Baseball Factory Red
4 0 34. Easton Blackdogs Black
P55 10:15 AM Bonita HS - BHS 37. BPA San Diego
1 2 38. ASA 17U Elite
P63 10:15 AM Charter Oak High School 53. NorCal Baseball Canes
4 7 54. Performance Baseball
P88 10:15 AM University of La Verne 29. Baseball Factory Navy
0 8 30. So Cal Birds Black
P98 10:15 AM South Hills HS 49. JG Baseball 18U Red
1 2 50. NorCal ABD 16
P5 12:30 PM Azusa Pacific University 11. Pomona Titans White
1 4 12. Kali 18 Navy
P7 12:30 PM Damien High School 15. Shasta County Sun Devils Marucci
1 7 16. West Hills Vipers
P8 12:30 PM Citrus College 13. ASD Bulldogs
1 1 14. Central Cal Baseball Academy
P34 12:30 PM South Hills HS 67. San Diego Bees
4 4 68. Trosky SoCal
P58 12:30 PM Bonita HS - BHS 41.JG Baseball 17U Red
1 9 42. Nor Cal Valley
P64 12:30 PM Charter Oak High School 55. So Cal Elite 17
3 5 56. So Cal White Sox White
P87 12:30 PM University of La Verne 31. GamePrep Baseball Academy
14 0 32. South Pasadena Astros
P96 12:30 PM Northview HS 47. Thunder Sox
4 1 48. West Coast Clippers 17 Buck
P111 12:30 PM Maverick Field 74. AV Baseball Academy
1 6 78. SGV Arsenal White
P13 2:45 PM Damien High School 25. Solana Beach Cardinals
3 7 26. Foresters Baseball Club
P31 2:45 PM South Hills HS 63. Desert Valley Cats
0 1 64. WC Clippers Murrieta
P35 2:45 PM Maverick Field 71. Play Hard Angels
0 2 72. SGV Arsenal Black
P37 2:45 PM Azusa Pacific University 3. Inland Empire Express
0 8 4. Turn 2 Baseball
P46 2:45 PM University of La Verne 19. SBG Wahoos
0 2 20. SJV Spartans Baseball
P83 2:45 PM Citrus College 21. Brushback Baseball
8 0 22. FBA Baseball Sharks
P95 2:45 PM Northview HS 45. JG Baseball 18U Black
5 4 46. NorCal 2016
P102 2:45 PM Charter Oak High School 57. NorCal Coast
4 5 58. Rojo Baseball
P109 2:45 PM Bonita HS - BHS 76. Kali 18 Black
18 4 77. So Cal Halos Red
P6 5:00 PM Azusa Pacific University 9. GBG Renegades
4 0 10. CCB Baseball
P36 5:00 PM Citrus College 69. Costa Mesa Mayhem
9 1 70. Desert Prospects
P53 5:00 PM University of La Verne 36. Stealth Baseball
2 12 35. Got Em Baseball
Saturday, August 01, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Charter Oak High School 5. ABD Bulldogs Navy
5 6 6. CBA Vegas Rebels
P10 8:00 AM Bonita HS - BHS 19. SBG Wahoos
9 0 17. Baseball Factory Black
P12 8:00 AM Damien High School 24. So Cal Brewers
7 2 22. FBA Baseball Sharks
P49 8:00 AM Northview HS 27. SoCal National Scout Team
5 2 25. Solana Beach Cardinals
P65 8:00 AM Citrus College 59. So Cal Phillies
3 4 57. NorCal Coast
P80 8:00 AM South Hills HS 14. Central Cal Baseball Academy
8 4 15. Shasta County Sun Devils Marucci
P106 8:00 AM Azusa Pacific University 67. San Diego Bees
3 3 65. Next Level
P113 8:00 AM Maverick Field 78. SGV Arsenal White
0 6 73. West Coast Clippers 17 Larrinaga
P114 8:00 AM University of La Verne 77. So Cal Halos Red
5 2 75. Baseball Factory Grey
P4 10:15 AM Charter Oak High School 7. Pomona Titans
2 10 8. Walbeck Baseball Academy Elite
P16 10:15 AM University of La Verne 31. GamePrep Baseball Academy
7 2 29. Baseball Factory Navy
P18 10:15 AM Bonita HS - BHS 35. Got Em Baseball
5 5 33. Baseball Factory Red
P20 10:15 AM Damien High School 40. SYB Baseball
6 2 38. ASA 17U Elite
P28 10:15 AM Azusa Pacific University 55. So Cal Elite 17
7 2 53. NorCal Baseball Canes
P50 10:15 AM Northview HS 28. Trosky 18 White
13 4 26. Foresters Baseball Club
P66 10:15 AM Citrus College 60. So Cal Halos Blue
2 7 58. Rojo Baseball
P72 10:15 AM Maverick Field 72. SGV Arsenal Black
6 4 70. Desert Prospects
P79 10:15 AM South Hills HS 13. ASD Bulldogs
5 1 16. West Hills Vipers
P15 12:30 PM Bonita HS - BHS 32. South Pasadena Astros
0 8 30. So Cal Birds Black
P17 12:30 PM Northview HS 36. Stealth Baseball
4 5 34. Easton Blackdogs Black
P23 12:30 PM Citrus College 48. West Coast Clippers 17 Buck
6 5 46. NorCal 2016
P27 12:30 PM Azusa Pacific University 56. So Cal White Sox White
12 0 54. Performance Baseball
P41 12:30 PM Charter Oak High School 10. CCB Baseball
3 0 11. Pomona Titans White
P74 12:30 PM South Hills HS 2. Bulldogs Elite
0 1 3. Inland Empire Express
P94 12:30 PM Maverick Field 43. So Cal Bombers Black
6 2 41.JG Baseball 17U Red
P105 12:30 PM University of La Verne 68. Trosky SoCal
4 9 66. Saddleback Cowboys
P112 12:30 PM Damien High School 76. Kali 18 Black
10 1 74. AV Baseball Academy
P9 2:45 PM Bonita HS - BHS 20. SJV Spartans Baseball
0 8 18. Blue Wave Baseball
P11 2:45 PM Northview HS 23. So Cal Birds Black 2016
9 0 21. Brushback Baseball
P19 2:45 PM Citrus College 39. Impact Player Baseball
2 8 37. BPA San Diego
P25 2:45 PM Azusa Pacific University 51. So Cal Bombers Red
0 3 49. JG Baseball 18U Red
P42 2:45 PM Charter Oak High School 9. GBG Renegades
8 0 12. Kali 18 Navy
P67 2:45 PM University of La Verne 63. Desert Valley Cats
4 5 61. OC Premier
P71 2:45 PM Damien High School 71. Play Hard Angels
3 10 69. Costa Mesa Mayhem
P73 2:45 PM South Hills HS 1. ABD Bulldogs
7 7 4. Turn 2 Baseball
P93 2:45 PM Maverick Field 44. Team Mizuno
0 4 42. Nor Cal Valley
P24 5:00 PM Citrus College 47. Thunder Sox
7 2 45. JG Baseball 18U Black
P26 5:00 PM Azusa Pacific University 52. TKB Baseball
6 3 50. NorCal ABD 16
P68 5:00 PM University of La Verne 64. WC Clippers Murrieta
2 9 62. Prospects National Team
Sunday, August 02, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM University of La Verne 3. Inland Empire Express
1 6 1. ABD Bulldogs
P51 8:00 AM Maverick Field 29. Baseball Factory Navy
8 0 32. South Pasadena Astros
P69 8:00 AM Bonita HS - BHS 66. Saddleback Cowboys
11 1 67. San Diego Bees
P70 8:00 AM Northview HS 65. Next Level
3 11 68. Trosky SoCal
P82 8:00 AM South Hills HS 17. Baseball Factory Black
2 10 20. SJV Spartans Baseball
P86 8:00 AM Citrus College 26. Foresters Baseball Club
1 7 27. SoCal National Scout Team
P91 8:00 AM Azusa Pacific University 37. BPA San Diego
8 2 40. SYB Baseball
P103 8:00 AM Charter Oak High School 62. Prospects National Team
11 0 63. Desert Valley Cats
P48 10:15 AM Azusa Pacific University 22. FBA Baseball Sharks
1 9 23. So Cal Birds Black 2016
P61 10:15 AM Northview HS 50. NorCal ABD 16
1 9 51. So Cal Bombers Red
P85 10:15 AM Citrus College 25. Solana Beach Cardinals
5 5 28. Trosky 18 White
P89 10:15 AM South Hills HS 33. Baseball Factory Red
5 3 36. Stealth Baseball
P99 10:15 AM Bonita HS - BHS 54. Performance Baseball
0 4 55. So Cal Elite 17
P104 10:15 AM Charter Oak High School 61. OC Premier
1 2 64. WC Clippers Murrieta
P107 10:15 AM University of La Verne 70. Desert Prospects
10 2 71. Play Hard Angels
P117 10:15 AM Maverick Field 75. Baseball Factory Grey
5 4 78. SGV Arsenal White
P47 12:30 PM Azusa Pacific University 21. Brushback Baseball
0 3 24. So Cal Brewers
P52 12:30 PM South Hills HS 30. So Cal Birds Black
3 3 31. GamePrep Baseball Academy
P59 12:30 PM Charter Oak High School 46. NorCal 2016
6 0 47. Thunder Sox
P62 12:30 PM Northview HS 49. JG Baseball 18U Red
9 4 52. TKB Baseball
P77 12:30 PM Maverick Field 11. Pomona Titans White
1 4 9. GBG Renegades
P81 12:30 PM University of La Verne 18. Blue Wave Baseball
4 5 19. SBG Wahoos
P100 12:30 PM Bonita HS - BHS 53. NorCal Baseball Canes
4 1 56. So Cal White Sox White
P116 12:30 PM Citrus College 76. Kali 18 Black
6 5 73. West Coast Clippers 17 Larrinaga
P1 2:45 PM Northview HS 4. Turn 2 Baseball
3 2 2. Bulldogs Elite
P22 2:45 PM University of La Verne 42. Nor Cal Valley
5 10 43. So Cal Bombers Black
P29 2:45 PM South Hills HS 58. Rojo Baseball
1 1 59. So Cal Phillies
P43 2:45 PM Azusa Pacific University 16. West Hills Vipers
2 7 14. Central Cal Baseball Academy
P60 2:45 PM Charter Oak High School 45. JG Baseball 18U Black
2 8 48. West Coast Clippers 17 Buck
P76 2:45 PM Bonita HS - BHS 7. Pomona Titans
0 8 5. ABD Bulldogs Navy
P108 2:45 PM Maverick Field 69. Costa Mesa Mayhem
4 2 72. SGV Arsenal Black
P115 2:45 PM Citrus College 74. AV Baseball Academy
1 9 77. So Cal Halos Red
P21 5:00 PM University of La Verne 41.JG Baseball 17U Red
4 3 44. Team Mizuno
P30 5:00 PM South Hills HS 57. NorCal Coast
13 1 60. So Cal Halos Blue
P44 5:00 PM Azusa Pacific University 15. Shasta County Sun Devils Marucci
10 9 13. ASD Bulldogs
P75 5:00 PM Bonita HS - BHS 8. Walbeck Baseball Academy Elite
5 1 6. CBA Vegas Rebels
P78 5:00 PM Northview HS 12. Kali 18 Navy
4 10 10. CCB Baseball
P90 5:00 PM Citrus College 34. Easton Blackdogs Black
1 3 35. Got Em Baseball
P92 5:00 PM Maverick Field 38. ASA 17U Elite
14 6 39. Impact Player Baseball
Monday, August 03, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B122 8:00 AM Azusa Pacific University [77] 60. So Cal Halos Blue
6 6 [78] 32. South Pasadena Astros
B123 8:00 AM Bonita HS - BHS [75] 74. AV Baseball Academy
7 9 [76] 7. Pomona Titans
B125 8:00 AM Charter Oak High School [71] 71. Play Hard Angels
0 8 [72] 39. Impact Player Baseball
B126 8:00 AM Damien High School 50. NorCal ABD 16
5 2 36. Stealth Baseball
B127 8:00 AM Maverick Field [67] 11. Pomona Titans White
2 2 [68] 44. Team Mizuno
B128 8:00 AM Northview HS [65] 65. Next Level
2 1 16. West Hills Vipers
B130 8:00 AM University of La Verne 53. NorCal Baseball Canes
3 6 63. Desert Valley Cats
B133 8:00 AM Citrus College [55] 45. JG Baseball 18U Black
2 8 [56] 12. Kali 18 Navy
B139 8:00 AM South Hills HS [43] 59. So Cal Phillies
3 4 [44] 51. So Cal Bombers Red
B124 10:15 AM Citrus College [73] 22. FBA Baseball Sharks
4 7 [74] 17. Baseball Factory Black
B129 10:15 AM University of La Verne [63] 15. Shasta County Sun Devils Marucci
4 11 [64] 25. Solana Beach Cardinals
B131 10:15 AM Azusa Pacific University [59] 67. San Diego Bees
3 8 [60] 46. NorCal 2016
B132 10:15 AM Bonita HS - BHS [57] 54. Performance Baseball
1 3 [58] 26. Foresters Baseball Club
B135 10:15 AM Damien High School [51] 75. Baseball Factory Grey
1 3 [52] 61. OC Premier
B136 10:15 AM South Hills HS [49] 3. Inland Empire Express
5 6 [50] 29. Baseball Factory Navy
B137 10:15 AM Northview HS [47] 21. Brushback Baseball
0 3 [48] 16. West Hills Vipers
B138 10:15 AM Maverick Field [45] 34. Easton Blackdogs Black
1 5 [46] 78. SGV Arsenal White
B150 10:15 AM Charter Oak High School [21] 31. GamePrep Baseball Academy
3 1 [22] 33. Baseball Factory Red
B140 12:30 PM Azusa Pacific University [41] 6. CBA Vegas Rebels
3 4 [42] 38. ASA 17U Elite
B141 12:30 PM Bonita HS - BHS [39] 68. Trosky SoCal
1 4 [40] 20. SJV Spartans Baseball
B142 12:30 PM Citrus College [37] 77. So Cal Halos Red
3 3 [38] 13. ASD Bulldogs
B143 12:30 PM Charter Oak High School [35] 27. SoCal National Scout Team
2 3 [36] 52. TKB Baseball
B144 12:30 PM Damien High School [33] 42. Nor Cal Valley
1 4 [34] 48. West Coast Clippers 17 Buck
B145 12:30 PM South Hills HS 29. Baseball Factory Navy
3 4 [32] 5. ABD Bulldogs Navy
B146 12:30 PM Northview HS [29] 18. Blue Wave Baseball
3 7 [30] 40. SYB Baseball
B147 12:30 PM Maverick Field [27] 72. SGV Arsenal Black
7 6 [28] 57. NorCal Coast
B148 12:30 PM University of La Verne [25] 24. So Cal Brewers
0 2 [26] 10. CCB Baseball
B51 2:45 PM Azusa Pacific University [17] 49. JG Baseball 18U Red
9 0 [16] 19. SBG Wahoos
B52 2:45 PM Maverick Field [20] 47. Thunder Sox
5 8 [13] 28. Trosky 18 White
B53 2:45 PM Bonita HS - BHS [18] 56. So Cal White Sox White
4 1 [15] 73. West Coast Clippers 17 Larrinaga
B54 2:45 PM University of La Verne [19] 8. Walbeck Baseball Academy Elite
5 7 [14] 37. BPA San Diego
B56 2:45 PM Citrus College [9] 14. Central Cal Baseball Academy
1 2 [8] 30. So Cal Birds Black
B58 2:45 PM Northview HS [12] 4. Turn 2 Baseball
4 3 [5] 69. Costa Mesa Mayhem
B62 2:45 PM Charter Oak High School [11] 35. Got Em Baseball
1 3 [6] 43. So Cal Bombers Black
B134 2:45 PM Damien High School [53] 70. Desert Prospects
12 1 [54] 41.JG Baseball 17U Red
B149 2:45 PM South Hills HS [23] 1. ABD Bulldogs
6 5 [24] 55. So Cal Elite 17
B55 5:00 PM Azusa Pacific University [1] 23. So Cal Birds Black 2016
4 9 [17] 49. JG Baseball 18U Red
B57 5:00 PM Maverick Field [13] 28. Trosky 18 White
3 6 [4] 66. Saddleback Cowboys
B59 5:00 PM Bonita HS - BHS [18] 56. So Cal White Sox White
1 2 [2] 9. GBG Renegades
B60 5:00 PM Damien High School [10] 58. Rojo Baseball
8 2 [7] 76. Kali 18 Black
B61 5:00 PM University of La Verne [14] 37. BPA San Diego
2 3 [3] 62. Prospects National Team
B63 7:15 PM Azusa Pacific University [17] 49. JG Baseball 18U Red
2 3 [8] 30. So Cal Birds Black
B65 7:15 PM Bonita HS - BHS [2] 9. GBG Renegades
2 3 [10] 58. Rojo Baseball
B66 7:15 PM Bonita HS - BHS UPPER [3] 62. Prospects National Team
0 9 [6] 43. So Cal Bombers Black
Tuesday, August 04, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B64 8:30 AM University of La Verne [4] 66. Saddleback Cowboys
7 6 [12] 4. Turn 2 Baseball
B68 8:30 AM Damien High School [10] 58. Rojo Baseball
0 5 [6] 43. So Cal Bombers Black
B67 9:00 AM University of La Verne [8] 30. So Cal Birds Black
6 7 [4] 66. Saddleback Cowboys
B69 11:00 AM University of La Verne [4] 66. Saddleback Cowboys
0 1 [6] 43. So Cal Bombers Black

Bracket

ELIMINATION ROUND
CONSOLATION ROUND
[6] 43. So Cal Bombers Black
17U CHAMPION
[12] 4. Turn 2 Baseball - 4
B58 - Mon 8/3 2:45PM Northview HS
[5] 69. Costa Mesa Mayhem - 3
[9] 14. Central Cal Baseball Academy - 1
B56 - Mon 8/3 2:45PM Citrus College
[8] 30. So Cal Birds Black - 2
[17] 49. JG Baseball 18U Red - 2
B63 - Mon 8/3 7:15PM Azusa Pacific University
[8] 30. So Cal Birds Black - 3
[1] 23. So Cal Birds Black 2016 - 4
B55 - Mon 8/3 5:00PM Azusa Pacific University
[17] 49. JG Baseball 18U Red - 9
[3] 62. Prospects National Team - 0
B66 - Mon 8/3 7:15PM Bonita HS - BHS UPPER
[6] 43. So Cal Bombers Black - 9
[14] 37. BPA San Diego - 2
B61 - Mon 8/3 5:00PM University of La Verne
[3] 62. Prospects National Team - 3
[8] 30. So Cal Birds Black - 6
B67 - Tue 8/4 9:00AM University of La Verne
[4] 66. Saddleback Cowboys - 7
[10] 58. Rojo Baseball - 8
B60 - Mon 8/3 5:00PM Damien High School
[7] 76. Kali 18 Black - 2
[10] 58. Rojo Baseball - 0
B68 - Tue 8/4 8:30AM Damien High School
[6] 43. So Cal Bombers Black - 5
[20] 47. Thunder Sox - 5
B52 - Mon 8/3 2:45PM Maverick Field
[13] 28. Trosky 18 White - 8
[13] 28. Trosky 18 White - 3
B57 - Mon 8/3 5:00PM Maverick Field
[4] 66. Saddleback Cowboys - 6
[18] 56. So Cal White Sox White - 1
B59 - Mon 8/3 5:00PM Bonita HS - BHS
[2] 9. GBG Renegades - 2
[11] 35. Got Em Baseball - 1
B62 - Mon 8/3 2:45PM Charter Oak High School
[6] 43. So Cal Bombers Black - 3
[2] 9. GBG Renegades - 2
B65 - Mon 8/3 7:15PM Bonita HS - BHS
[10] 58. Rojo Baseball - 3
[4] 66. Saddleback Cowboys - 0
B69 - Tue 8/4 11:00AM University of La Verne
[6] 43. So Cal Bombers Black - 1
[18] 56. So Cal White Sox White - 4
B53 - Mon 8/3 2:45PM Bonita HS - BHS
[15] 73. West Coast Clippers 17 Larrinaga - 1
[19] 8. Walbeck Baseball Academy Elite - 5
B54 - Mon 8/3 2:45PM University of La Verne
[14] 37. BPA San Diego - 7
[4] 66. Saddleback Cowboys - 7
B64 - Tue 8/4 8:30AM University of La Verne
[12] 4. Turn 2 Baseball - 6
[33] 42. Nor Cal Valley - 1
B144 - Mon 8/3 12:30PM Damien High School
[34] 48. West Coast Clippers 17 Buck - 4
[25] 24. So Cal Brewers - 0
B148 - Mon 8/3 12:30PM University of La Verne
[26] 10. CCB Baseball - 2
[17] 49. JG Baseball 18U Red - 9
B51 - Mon 8/3 2:45PM Azusa Pacific University
[16] 19. SBG Wahoos - 0
[29] 18. Blue Wave Baseball - 3
B146 - Mon 8/3 12:30PM Northview HS
[30] 40. SYB Baseball - 7
29. Baseball Factory Navy - 3
B145 - Mon 8/3 12:30PM South Hills HS
[32] 5. ABD Bulldogs Navy - 4
[37] 77. So Cal Halos Red - 3
B142 - Mon 8/3 12:30PM Citrus College
[38] 13. ASD Bulldogs - 3
[21] 31. GamePrep Baseball Academy - 3
B150 - Mon 8/3 10:15AM Charter Oak High School
[22] 33. Baseball Factory Red - 1
[27] 72. SGV Arsenal Black - 7
B147 - Mon 8/3 12:30PM Maverick Field
[28] 57. NorCal Coast - 6
[23] 1. ABD Bulldogs - 6
B149 - Mon 8/3 2:45PM South Hills HS
[24] 55. So Cal Elite 17 - 5
[35] 27. SoCal National Scout Team - 2
B143 - Mon 8/3 12:30PM Charter Oak High School
[36] 52. TKB Baseball - 3
[43] 59. So Cal Phillies - 3
B139 - Mon 8/3 8:00AM South Hills HS
[44] 51. So Cal Bombers Red - 4
[55] 45. JG Baseball 18U Black - 2
B133 - Mon 8/3 8:00AM Citrus College
[56] 12. Kali 18 Navy - 8
[47] 21. Brushback Baseball - 0
B137 - Mon 8/3 10:15AM Northview HS
[48] 16. West Hills Vipers - 3
[41] 6. CBA Vegas Rebels - 3
B140 - Mon 8/3 12:30PM Azusa Pacific University
[42] 38. ASA 17U Elite - 4
[59] 67. San Diego Bees - 3
B131 - Mon 8/3 10:15AM Azusa Pacific University
[60] 46. NorCal 2016 - 8
[57] 54. Performance Baseball - 1
B132 - Mon 8/3 10:15AM Bonita HS - BHS
[58] 26. Foresters Baseball Club - 3
[39] 68. Trosky SoCal - 1
B141 - Mon 8/3 12:30PM Bonita HS - BHS
[40] 20. SJV Spartans Baseball - 4
[75] 74. AV Baseball Academy - 7
B123 - Mon 8/3 8:00AM Bonita HS - BHS
[76] 7. Pomona Titans - 9
[45] 34. Easton Blackdogs Black - 1
B138 - Mon 8/3 10:15AM Maverick Field
[46] 78. SGV Arsenal White - 5
[53] 70. Desert Prospects - 12
B134 - Mon 8/3 2:45PM Damien High School
[54] 41.JG Baseball 17U Red - 1
53. NorCal Baseball Canes - 3
B130 - Mon 8/3 8:00AM University of La Verne
63. Desert Valley Cats - 6
[49] 3. Inland Empire Express - 5
B136 - Mon 8/3 10:15AM South Hills HS
[50] 29. Baseball Factory Navy - 6
[51] 75. Baseball Factory Grey - 1
B135 - Mon 8/3 10:15AM Damien High School
[52] 61. OC Premier - 3
[67] 11. Pomona Titans White - 2
B127 - Mon 8/3 8:00AM Maverick Field
[68] 44. Team Mizuno - 2
[65] 65. Next Level - 2
B128 - Mon 8/3 8:00AM Northview HS
16. West Hills Vipers - 1
[63] 15. Shasta County Sun Devils Marucci - 4
B129 - Mon 8/3 10:15AM University of La Verne
[64] 25. Solana Beach Cardinals - 11
[73] 22. FBA Baseball Sharks - 4
B124 - Mon 8/3 10:15AM Citrus College
[74] 17. Baseball Factory Black - 7
[71] 71. Play Hard Angels - 0
B125 - Mon 8/3 8:00AM Charter Oak High School
[72] 39. Impact Player Baseball - 8
50. NorCal ABD 16 - 5
B126 - Mon 8/3 8:00AM Damien High School
36. Stealth Baseball - 2
[77] 60. So Cal Halos Blue - 6
B122 - Mon 8/3 8:00AM Azusa Pacific University
[78] 32. South Pasadena Astros - 6