Baseball

16U

Texas Christian University (TCU)

Jul 30 - Aug 2, 2015
Arlington, TX • Cedar Hill, TX • Fort Worth, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D1 Nation Burke 4 0 0 21 30 6
Dallas Tigers - Hecht 3 0 1 14 33 19
McKinney Marshals - Tatusko 3 1 0 11 31 20
Texas Cubs 2 2 0 12 33 14
NTX Rebels 2 2 0 0 20 23
TCA Twins Ashby 1 3 0 -16 13 29
Texas Stallions 0 4 0 -28 9 44
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Thrive Baseball 3 0 1 24 33 7
PARIS PRIDE 2 2 0 4 25 18
Texas Outlaws ACE 2 2 0 3 22 19
DBAT - Romero 2 2 0 -12 11 27
Dallas Fire 1 3 0 -12 19 32
BN Mavericks 0 4 0 -21 12 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 30, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 11:15 AM Fort Worth Arlington Heights - TURF PARIS PRIDE
0 7 Texas Outlaws ACE
P13 11:15 AM Northwood University Texas Cubs
15 2 NTX Rebels
P5 3:45 PM Lamar High School Thrive Baseball
11 3 BN Mavericks
P14 3:45 PM Northwood University TCA Twins Ashby
1 9 D1 Nation Burke
P6 6:00 PM Lamar High School DBAT - Romero
6 3 Dallas Fire
P15 6:00 PM Northwood University McKinney Marshals - Tatusko
11 7 Texas Stallions
P9 8:45 PM Lamar High School McKinney Marshals - Tatusko
11 5 TCA Twins Ashby
Friday, July 31, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 9:00 AM Fort Worth Arlington Heights - TURF Thrive Baseball
4 4 Dallas Tigers - Hecht
P8 11:15 AM Fort Worth Arlington Heights - TURF Texas Stallions
1 11 Texas Cubs
P19 11:15 AM Lamar High School NTX Rebels
5 2 TCA Twins Ashby
P18 1:30 PM Fort Worth Arlington Heights - TURF BN Mavericks
2 10 PARIS PRIDE
P21 3:45 PM Northwood University D1 Nation Burke
11 0 Texas Stallions
P25 3:45 PM Fort Worth Arlington Heights - TURF Dallas Tigers - Hecht
9 4 PARIS PRIDE
P12 6:00 PM TCU BN Mavericks
5 9 Dallas Fire
P16 6:00 PM Fort Worth Arlington Heights - TURF DBAT - Romero
2 11 Texas Outlaws ACE
P20 6:00 PM Northwood University Texas Cubs
3 6 McKinney Marshals - Tatusko
Saturday, August 01, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM TCU Texas Stallions
1 11 NTX Rebels
P2 11:15 AM TCU D1 Nation Burke
5 3 McKinney Marshals - Tatusko
P22 11:15 AM Fort Worth Arlington Heights - TURF Texas Outlaws ACE
4 8 Dallas Tigers - Hecht
P23 11:15 AM Northwood University DBAT - Romero
3 2 BN Mavericks
P3 1:30 PM TCU Texas Cubs
4 5 TCA Twins Ashby
P17 1:30 PM Fort Worth Arlington Heights - TURF Dallas Fire
0 9 Thrive Baseball
P7 3:45 PM Fort Worth Arlington Heights - TURF NTX Rebels
2 5 D1 Nation Burke
P11 3:45 PM TCU PARIS PRIDE
11 0 DBAT - Romero
P10 6:00 PM TCU Texas Outlaws ACE
0 9 Thrive Baseball
P26 6:00 PM Lamar High School Dallas Fire
7 12 Dallas Tigers - Hecht
Sunday, August 02, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM TCU [1] D1 Nation Burke
9 1 [2] PARIS PRIDE
B7 9:00 AM Lamar High School [5] NTX Rebels
12 9 [5] Dallas Fire
B2 11:15 AM TCU [2] Dallas Tigers - Hecht
8 1 [1] Thrive Baseball
B8 11:15 AM Lamar High School [6] BN Mavericks
4 2 [6] TCA Twins Ashby
B3 1:30 PM TCU D1 Nation Burke
7 5 Dallas Tigers - Hecht
B4 1:30 PM Lamar High School [3] McKinney Marshals - Tatusko
10 11 [4] DBAT - Romero
B5 3:45 PM Lamar High School [3] Texas Outlaws ACE
0 1 [4] Texas Cubs
B6 6:00 PM Lamar High School DBAT - Romero
2 10 Texas Cubs

Bracket

[1] D1 Nation Burke
Champion
[4] Texas Cubs
Consolation 1 Champion
[1] D1 Nation Burke - 9
B1 - Sun 8/2 9:00AM TCU
[2] PARIS PRIDE - 1
[2] Dallas Tigers - Hecht - 8
B2 - Sun 8/2 11:15AM TCU
[1] Thrive Baseball - 1
D1 Nation Burke - 7
B3 - Sun 8/2 1:30PM TCU
Dallas Tigers - Hecht - 5
[3] McKinney Marshals - Tatusko - 10
B4 - Sun 8/2 1:30PM Lamar High School
[4] DBAT - Romero - 11
[3] Texas Outlaws ACE - 0
B5 - Sun 8/2 3:45PM Lamar High School
[4] Texas Cubs - 1
DBAT - Romero - 2
B6 - Sun 8/2 6:00PM Lamar High School
Texas Cubs - 10
[6] BN Mavericks - 4
B8 - Sun 8/2 11:15AM Lamar High School
[6] TCA Twins Ashby - 2
[5] NTX Rebels - 12
B7 - Sun 8/2 9:00AM Lamar High School
[5] Dallas Fire - 9