Lacrosse

GIRLS 2016/17

Brandywine Classic 2015

Oct 24 - 25, 2015
Toughkenamon, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Victory 2017

GIRLS 2016/17 Champion

Sat Oct 24, 2015 - Sun Oct 25, 2015

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Monarchs '17 2 0 1 7 10 23 13
Victory 2017 2 1 0 6 8 29 20
Ashburn Select Warriors 1 1 1 4 -6 27 33
Delaware TRIBE 0 3 0 0 -12 17 30
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Black Dog Legacy VS 3 0 0 9 12 28 11
Lanco Elite 2017 2 1 0 6 6 25 19
PA Pride 2017 1 2 0 3 0 24 24
Velocity Lacrosse 0 3 0 0 -18 10 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, October 25, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:50 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 7 PA Pride 2017
7 10 Black Dog Legacy VS
P4 8:50 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 8 Velocity Lacrosse
6 11 Lanco Elite 2017
P1 9:40 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 7 Victory 2017
15 8 Ashburn Select Warriors
P2 9:40 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 8 Delaware TRIBE
3 7 Monarchs '17
P8 10:30 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 7 PA Pride 2017
7 10 Lanco Elite 2017
P5 11:20 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 8 Ashburn Select Warriors
10 9 Delaware TRIBE
P7 11:20 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 7 Black Dog Legacy VS
12 0 Velocity Lacrosse
P6 12:10 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 7 Victory 2017
1 7 Monarchs '17
P11 1:00 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 7 Lanco Elite 2017
4 6 Black Dog Legacy VS
P12 1:00 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 8 PA Pride 2017
10 4 Velocity Lacrosse
P9 1:50 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 7 Monarchs '17
9 9 Ashburn Select Warriors
P10 1:50 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 8 Victory 2017
13 5 Delaware TRIBE
B1 3:30 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 7 [1] Monarchs '17
10 11 [2] Lanco Elite 2017
B2 3:30 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 8 [2] Victory 2017
15 5 [1] Black Dog Legacy VS
B4 3:30 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 10 [3] Ashburn Select Warriors
9 4 [3] PA Pride 2017
B5 3:30 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 11 [4] Delaware TRIBE
12 8 [4] Velocity Lacrosse
B3 5:10 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 7 [2] Lanco Elite 2017
2 9 [2] Victory 2017

Bracket

[4] Delaware TRIBE
[2] Victory 2017
Champion
[3] Ashburn Select Warriors
[1] Monarchs '17 - 10
B1 - Sun 10/25 3:30PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 7
[2] Lanco Elite 2017 - 11
[2] Victory 2017 - 15
B2 - Sun 10/25 3:30PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 8
[1] Black Dog Legacy VS - 5
[4] Delaware TRIBE - 12
B5 - Sun 10/25 3:30PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 11
[4] Velocity Lacrosse - 8
[2] Lanco Elite 2017 - 2
B3 - Sun 10/25 5:10PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 7
[2] Victory 2017 - 9
[3] Ashburn Select Warriors - 9
B4 - Sun 10/25 3:30PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 10
[3] PA Pride 2017 - 4