Lacrosse

BOYS 2016/17

Brandywine Classic 2015

Oct 24 - 25, 2015
Toughkenamon, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Brotherhood 11/12

BOYS 2016/17 Champion

Sat Oct 24, 2015 - Sun Oct 25, 2015

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Brotherhood 11/12 3 0 1 10 15 31 10
Wings Lax 3 1 0 9 10 30 18
Bishop Shanahan HS Eagles 3 0 1 10 13 34 15
Black Dog 3 1 0 9 11 33 15
Low & Away 2 2 0 6 5 34 19
Fusion 2017 1 3 0 3 1 20 19
Minutemen (Washington Twp.) 1 3 0 3 -13 14 39
CBW Lacrosse 1 3 0 3 -19 10 39
Harriton High School 0 4 0 0 -23 7 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 24, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 1 Harriton High School
2 15 Bishop Shanahan HS Eagles
P18 8:00 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 2 Low & Away
5 7 Black Dog
P1 9:40 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 1 Brotherhood 11/12
7 3 Wings Lax
P2 9:40 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 2 Black Dog
12 1 CBW Lacrosse
P3 9:40 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 3 Fusion 2017
8 1 Low & Away
P4 9:40 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 4 Harriton High School
1 8 Minutemen (Washington Twp.)
P5 11:20 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 1 Bishop Shanahan HS Eagles
5 5 Brotherhood 11/12
P6 11:20 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 2 Wings Lax
5 4 Fusion 2017
P7 11:20 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 3 CBW Lacrosse
4 2 Harriton High School
P8 11:20 AM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 4 Low & Away
14 1 Minutemen (Washington Twp.)
P9 1:00 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 1 Black Dog
2 7 Bishop Shanahan HS Eagles
P10 1:00 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 2 Fusion 2017
2 6 Brotherhood 11/12
P11 1:00 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 3 Minutemen (Washington Twp.)
5 11 Wings Lax
P12 1:00 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 4 Low & Away
14 3 CBW Lacrosse
P13 2:40 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 1 Bishop Shanahan HS Eagles
7 6 Fusion 2017
P14 2:40 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 2 Black Dog
12 2 Harriton High School
P15 2:40 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 3 Brotherhood 11/12
13 0 Minutemen (Washington Twp.)
P16 2:40 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 4 Wings Lax
11 2 CBW Lacrosse
B1 4:20 PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 1 [1] Brotherhood 11/12
8 2 [2] Wings Lax

Bracket

[1] Brotherhood 11/12
2016/17 Champion
[1] Brotherhood 11/12 - 8
B1 - Sat 10/24 4:20PM Brandywine Polo Fields - Field 1
[2] Wings Lax - 2