Lacrosse

Battle of the Hotbeds

2015 Battle of the Hotbeds

Jul 19 - 22, 2015
Newark, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Bracket

Consolation Games
Winners Bracket
[7] Team Minnesota 2016 Graff
Champion
[60] West Coast 2018 - 4
B5 - Wed 7/22 8:00AM Frazer Fields - Field 10
[59] Quantum Mercury - Evergreen - 6
[58] Silverbacks Select - 8
B6 - Wed 7/22 8:00AM Frazer Fields - Field 9
[57] Tribe - 7
[56] Minn Chill 2017 - 5
B7 - Wed 7/22 9:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 2 - Rullo
[55] Twist Platinum 2016 - 6
[3] NJLC 2017 - 13
B3 - Wed 7/22 8:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 7 - FB Turf
[6] LI Sting South - 4
[8] Higher Game Atlanta - 7
B32 - Wed 7/22 10:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 7 - FB Turf
[7] Team Minnesota 2016 Graff - 9
[7] Team Minnesota 2016 Graff - 9
B34 - Wed 7/22 11:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 7 - FB Turf
[4] Florida Carolina - 7
[4] Florida Carolina - 9
B4 - Wed 7/22 8:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 8 - FB Turf
[5] LI Sting North - 5
[1] NJLC 2016 - 7
B1 - Wed 7/22 8:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 6 - Pool
[8] Higher Game Atlanta - 8
[3] NJLC 2017 - 7
B33 - Wed 7/22 10:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 8 - FB Turf
[4] Florida Carolina - 8
[2] MO 22 - 4
B2 - Wed 7/22 8:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 5 - Pool
[7] Team Minnesota 2016 Graff - 12
[38] Long Island Tide - 7
B20 - Wed 7/22 11:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 3 - Rullo
[37] Miller Place - 2
[54] Florida White - 4
B8 - Wed 7/22 10:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 2 - Rullo
[53] Team 302-2017 - 10
[52] Washington Sockeyes - 5
B11 - Wed 7/22 10:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 6 - Pool
[51] West Florida - 4
[40] Team 1763 - 2017/2018 - 3
B19 - Wed 7/22 10:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 5 - Pool
[39] Florida Grey - 7
[42] Minn Chill 2016 - 7
B18 - Wed 7/22 9:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 6 - Pool
[41] Team 302 - 2018 - 8
[44] Farmingdale - 7
B17 - Wed 7/22 10:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 3 - Rullo
[43] Clams 2018 - 4
[46] Team Minnesota 2017 Lee - 6
B14 - Wed 7/22 11:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 1 - Del Stadium
[45] Washington Cohos - 5
[48] Florida Columbia - 1
B13 - Wed 7/22 10:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 1 - Del Stadium
[47] Minn Loons Red - 0
[50] LI Pride Blue - 8
B12 - Wed 7/22 10:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 4 - Rt. 4
[49] Superstar 2018 - 9
[32] Minnesota Loons Gold - 0
B25 - Wed 7/22 10:00AM Frazer Fields - Field 9
[31] Low and Away 2017 - 1
[26] Cape Fear Shamrocks - 6
B29 - Wed 7/22 9:00AM Frazer Fields - Field 10
[25] Clams 2017 - 9
[28] HHHills East - 10
B28 - Wed 7/22 9:00AM Frazer Fields - Field 9
[27] Team 302 - 2016 - 6
[33] Silverbacks Nation - 6
B24 - Wed 7/22 10:00AM Frazer Fields - Field 10
[34] Clams 2016 - 3
[30] Florida Navy - 8
B27 - Wed 7/22 9:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 1 - Del Stadium
[29] Providence Road - 4
[24] 2 Knights Highlanders 2017 - 7
B30 - Wed 7/22 9:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 4 - Rt. 4
[23] Florida Black - 6
[36] LI Sting 17-18 - 3
B22 - Wed 7/22 9:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 3 - Rullo
[35] Superstar 2017 - 5
[18] Home Grown - 10
B21 - Wed 7/22 11:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 5 - Pool
[17] Team Minnesota 2017 - Hugdahl - 2
[10] West Coast 2016-2017 - 9
B16 - Wed 7/22 11:00AM Frazer Fields - Field 10
[9] Twist Black 2016 - 7
[22] Team 1763 2016 - 9
B9 - Wed 7/22 11:00AM Frazer Fields - Field 9
[21] Team Minnesota 2016 Kuehn - 5
[16] Low and Away 2016 - 8
B26 - Wed 7/22 9:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 7 - FB Turf
[15] D Squared - 9
[20] Northport - 5
B15 - Wed 7/22 9:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 8 - FB Turf
[19] Twist 2017 - 6
[14] Team Minnesota 2018 - 4
B31 - Wed 7/22 11:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 6 - Pool
[13] Rhino Black - 6
[12] 2 Knights Sentry - 9
B10 - Wed 7/22 9:00AM Delaware Field House - Field 5 - Pool
[11] Superstar 2016 - 4