Baseball

Tournament Note

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE A GAME ON MONDAY, JULY 27

POOL WINNER WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME ON MONDAY, JULY 27

16U Schedule & Scores

2015 Under Armour Southwest Championships 16U

Jul 24 - 28, 2015
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
46. Chico Aces 15

16U Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jul 24, 2015 - Tue Jul 28, 2015

Bracket

ELIMINATION ROUND
CONSOLATION ROUND
[8] 46. Chico Aces 15
16U CHAMPION
[12] 62. NorCal Naturals - 1
B58 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM Northview HS
[5] 11. So Cal Birds Black 2017 - 5
[9] 41. Easton Blackdogs Black - 0
B56 - Mon 7/27 5:00PM Citrus College
[8] 46. Chico Aces 15 - 11
[17] 54. OC Premier - 1
B63 - Mon 7/27 7:15PM Azusa Pacific University
[8] 46. Chico Aces 15 - 5
[1] 18. Baseball Factory Black - 4
B55 - Mon 7/27 5:00PM Azusa Pacific University
[17] 54. OC Premier - 5
[8] 46. Chico Aces 15 - 3
B67 - Tue 7/28 8:30AM University of La Verne
[5] 11. So Cal Birds Black 2017 - 2
[19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy - 6
B66 - Mon 7/27 7:15PM Bonita HS - BHS2
[6] 7. NorCal Young Guns - 4
[19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy - 15
B61 - Mon 7/27 5:00PM University of La Verne
[3] 32. Saddleback Cowboys Black - 7
[10] 65. Nor Cal Valley - 0
B60 - Mon 7/27 5:00PM Damien High School
[7] 50. Chico Aces 16 - 10
[7] 50. Chico Aces 16 - 1
B68 - Tue 7/28 8:30AM Damien High School
[19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy - 8
[20] 73. East Bay Diablos - 2
B52 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM East LA College
[13] 26. Reggie Smith Athletics - 7
[13] 26. Reggie Smith Athletics - 0
B57 - Mon 7/27 5:00PM East LA College
[4] 14. Aptos Thunder - 4
[11] 2. Kali 16 Black - 2
B62 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM Charter Oak High School
[6] 7. NorCal Young Guns - 10
[15] 35. Saddleback Cowboys - 6
B59 - Mon 7/27 5:00PM Bonita HS - BHS
[2] 59. WC Clippers 16 Escobedo - 2
[8] 46. Chico Aces 15 - 13
B69 - Tue 7/28 11:00AM University of La Verne
[19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy - 7
[15] 35. Saddleback Cowboys - 0
B65 - Mon 7/27 7:15PM Bonita HS - BHS
[7] 50. Chico Aces 16 - 8
[18] 40. So Cal Birds Black 2018 - 5
B53 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM Bonita HS - BHS
[15] 35. Saddleback Cowboys - 7
[19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy - 8
B54 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM University of La Verne
[14] 24. Trosky 16 White - 0
[17] 54. OC Premier - 9
B51 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM Azusa Pacific University
[16] 69. NorCal Baseball 16U Sac - 8
[4] 14. Aptos Thunder - 2
B64 - Mon 7/27 7:15PM East LA College
[5] 11. So Cal Birds Black 2017 - 3
[29] 72. So Cal Express - 6
B146 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM South Hills HS
[30] 56. Tri-County Tritons - 1
[33] 21. ABD Bulldogs Navy 2017 - 4
B144 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM East LA College
[34] 38. Colton Nighthawks - 1
[25] 8. SBG Wahoos - 4
B148 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM Citrus College
[26] 57. Kennedy Baseball - 5
[37] 68. So Cal Bombers Black - 1
B142 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM Charter Oak High School
[38] 63. So Cal Select - 4
[31] 80. Romero Baseball Academy - 6
B145 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM Northview HS
[32] 33. So Cal Halos - 0
[21] 25. So Cal Phillies - 1
B150 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM Damien High School
[22] 47. JG Baseball 16U Black - 9
[27] 4. WC Clippers 16 Adams - 5
B147 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM University of La Verne
[28] 78. Cal Prospects 15U - 4
[35] 17. ABD Bulldogs 2018 Navy - 2
B143 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM Damien High School
[36] 51. JG Baseball 16U Red - 6
[23] 44. Rancho Cucamonga Bulldogs - 1
B149 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM South Hills HS
[24] 13. ABD Bulldogs 2018 - 2
[43] 36. ASA 16U Elite - 6
B139 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM Azusa Pacific University
[44] 66. Foresters Baseball Club - 6
42. CCB Baseball - 2
B137 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM South Hills HS
29. Blue Wave Baseball - 6
[41] 71. So Cal Bombers Red - 0
B140 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM Bonita HS - BHS
[42] 79. Impact Player Baseball - 4
[59] 20. Kali 16 Navy - 3
B131 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM Bonita HS - BHS
[60] 39. NorCal Phenom - 5
[55] 61. Louisville Slugger Surf - 6
B133 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM Charter Oak High School
[56] 22. Baseball Factory Red - 2
[57] 48. SoCal National Scout Team - 4
B132 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM Citrus College
[58] 49. Hard 90 Baseball Academy - 4
[39] 76. Trosky SoCal - 3
B141 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM Citrus College
[40] 10. Kali 16 Columbia - 3
[75] 60. Inland Empire Express - 3
B123 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM Citrus College
[76] 70. North Coast Reds - 7
[45] 27. So Cal Elite 16 - 6
B138 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM University of La Verne
[46] 75. OC Xtreme - 3
[49] 3. San Diego Ducks - 1
B136 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM Northview HS
[50] 6. AABA Revolution - 1
[51] 53. Hoots Baseball 16 - 7
B135 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM East LA College
[52] 15. Performance Baseball - 5
9. ABD Bulldogs 2017 - 9
B134 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM Damien High School
58. NorCal Spartans - 6
[79] 5. ABD Academy 2018 - 1
B121 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM Azusa Pacific University
[80] 67. Shasta County Sun Devils - 11
[61] 23. Desert Prospects - 8
B130 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM Azusa Pacific University
[62] 12. WC Clippers Stone - 6
[65] 64. Solana Beach Redbirds - 2
B128 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM South Hills HS
[66] 74. I. E. Arsenal - 5
[63] 37. CBA Vegas Rebels - 6
B129 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM University of La Verne
[64] 55. So Cal Elite 15 - 5
[67] 34. MVP Red Sox - 0
B127 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM Northview HS
[68] 45. Easton Blackdogs Red - 4
[73] 31. NorCal ABD 16 - 2
B124 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM Charter Oak High School
[74] 1. ABD 2017 - 1
[71] 16. So Cal Assault - 5
B125 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM Damien High School
[72] 43. JG Baseball 15U Black - 3
[69] 28. Team Kadukus - 4
B126 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM East LA College
[70] 77. Phenom Harbor Area - 7
[77] 52. New England Blazers - 9
B122 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM Bonita HS - BHS
[78] 19. CV A's Baseball - 1