Baseball

Tournament Note

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE A GAME ON MONDAY, JULY 27

POOL WINNER WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME ON MONDAY, JULY 27

16U Schedule & Scores

2015 Under Armour Southwest Championships 16U

Jul 24 - 28, 2015
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
46. Chico Aces 15

16U Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jul 24, 2015 - Tue Jul 28, 2015

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
2. Kali 16 Black 3 0 0 4 19 15
4. WC Clippers 16 Adams 2 1 0 4 13 9
3. San Diego Ducks 1 2 0 4 12 8
1. ABD 2017 0 3 0 -12 10 22
POOL B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7. NorCal Young Guns 3 0 0 11 17 6
8. SBG Wahoos 2 1 0 13 19 6
6. AABA Revolution 1 2 0 -1 11 12
5. ABD Academy 2018 0 3 0 -23 7 30
POOL C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
11. So Cal Birds Black 2017 3 0 0 10 15 5
10. Kali 16 Columbia 1 2 0 -1 5 6
9. ABD Bulldogs 2017 1 2 0 -2 4 6
12. WC Clippers Stone 1 2 0 -7 5 12
POOL D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
14. Aptos Thunder 3 0 0 18 22 4
13. ABD Bulldogs 2018 2 1 0 3 8 5
15. Performance Baseball 1 2 0 -3 12 15
16. So Cal Assault 0 3 0 -18 1 19
POOL E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
18. Baseball Factory Black 3 0 0 36 38 2
17. ABD Bulldogs 2018 Navy 2 1 0 2 22 20
20. Kali 16 Navy 1 2 0 -13 12 25
19. CV A's Baseball 0 3 0 -25 4 29
POOL F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
24. Trosky 16 White 2 1 0 15 20 5
21. ABD Bulldogs Navy 2017 2 1 0 -5 9 14
22. Baseball Factory Red 1 2 0 -7 11 18
23. Desert Prospects 1 2 0 -3 9 12
POOL G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
26. Reggie Smith Athletics 2 0 1 6 20 14
25. So Cal Phillies 2 1 0 6 9 3
27. So Cal Elite 16 1 1 1 -4 14 18
28. Team Kadukus 0 3 0 -8 10 18
POOL H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
32. Saddleback Cowboys Black 3 0 0 13 16 3
78. Cal Prospects 15U 2 1 0 1 10 9
29. Blue Wave Baseball 1 2 0 4 11 7
31. NorCal ABD 16 0 3 0 -18 3 21
POOL I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
35. Saddleback Cowboys 2 1 0 8 14 6
33. So Cal Halos 2 1 0 3 16 13
36. ASA 16U Elite 2 1 0 0 15 15
34. MVP Red Sox 0 3 0 -11 2 13
POOL J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
40. So Cal Birds Black 2018 2 1 0 14 26 12
38. Colton Nighthawks 2 1 0 4 20 16
39. NorCal Phenom 1 2 0 -15 14 29
37. CBA Vegas Rebels 1 2 0 -3 13 16
POOL K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
41. Easton Blackdogs Black 3 0 0 14 22 8
44. Rancho Cucamonga Bulldogs 2 1 0 7 11 4
42. CCB Baseball 1 2 0 -4 11 15
43. JG Baseball 15U Black 0 3 0 -17 4 21
POOL L
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
46. Chico Aces 15 3 0 0 11 18 7
47. JG Baseball 16U Black 2 1 0 6 9 3
48. SoCal National Scout Team 1 2 0 -5 14 19
45. Easton Blackdogs Red 0 3 0 -12 4 16
POOL M
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
50. Chico Aces 16 3 0 0 21 28 7
51. JG Baseball 16U Red 2 1 0 0 20 20
49. Hard 90 Baseball Academy 1 2 0 -6 19 25
52. New England Blazers 0 3 0 -15 11 26
POOL N
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
54. OC Premier 2 1 0 -1 9 10
56. Tri-County Tritons 2 1 0 8 19 11
53. Hoots Baseball 16 1 2 0 3 17 14
55. So Cal Elite 15 1 2 0 -10 11 21
POOL O
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
59. WC Clippers 16 Escobedo 3 0 0 20 22 2
57. Kennedy Baseball 2 1 0 7 15 8
58. NorCal Spartans 1 2 0 -4 12 16
60. Inland Empire Express 0 3 0 -23 0 23
POOL P
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
62. NorCal Naturals 2 0 1 15 23 8
63. So Cal Select 1 1 1 1 15 14
61. Louisville Slugger Surf 1 2 0 0 18 18
64. Solana Beach Redbirds 1 2 0 -16 5 21
POOL Q
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
65. Nor Cal Valley 3 0 0 14 28 14
68. So Cal Bombers Black 1 1 1 7 17 10
66. Foresters Baseball Club 1 1 1 7 18 11
67. Shasta County Sun Devils 0 3 0 -28 3 31
POOL R
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
69. NorCal Baseball 16U Sac 2 1 0 4 13 9
72. So Cal Express 2 1 0 15 25 10
71. So Cal Bombers Red 2 1 0 6 16 10
70. North Coast Reds 0 3 0 -25 0 25
POOL S
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
73. East Bay Diablos 2 1 0 11 26 15
76. Trosky SoCal 1 1 1 3 19 16
75. OC Xtreme 1 1 1 0 20 20
74. I. E. Arsenal 1 2 0 -14 10 24
POOL T
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
30. GamePrep Baseball Academy 2 1 0 5 18 13
80. Romero Baseball Academy 2 1 0 3 16 13
79. Impact Player Baseball 2 1 0 0 14 14
77. Phenom Harbor Area 0 3 0 -8 10 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 24, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Azusa Pacific University 1. ABD 2017
7 8 2. Kali 16 Black
P9 8:00 AM University of La Verne 17. ABD Bulldogs 2018 Navy
0 16 18. Baseball Factory Black
P11 8:00 AM East LA College 21. ABD Bulldogs Navy 2017
6 4 22. Baseball Factory Red
P21 8:00 AM Northview HS 43. JG Baseball 15U Black
0 5 44. Rancho Cucamonga Bulldogs
P44 8:00 AM Citrus College 5. ABD Academy 2018
1 9 8. SBG Wahoos
P60 8:00 AM Bonita HS - BHS 39. NorCal Phenom
3 13 40. So Cal Birds Black 2018
P71 8:00 AM South Hills HS 63. So Cal Select
4 5 64. Solana Beach Redbirds
P106 8:00 AM Damien High School 51. JG Baseball 16U Red
9 6 52. New England Blazers
P108 8:00 AM Charter Oak High School 55. So Cal Elite 15
3 7 56. Tri-County Tritons
P2 10:15 AM Azusa Pacific University 3. San Diego Ducks
1 2 4. WC Clippers 16 Adams
P13 10:15 AM East LA College 27. So Cal Elite 16
6 4 28. Team Kadukus
P40 10:15 AM Northview HS 79. Impact Player Baseball
6 5 80. Romero Baseball Academy
P43 10:15 AM Citrus College 6. AABA Revolution
0 2 7. NorCal Young Guns
P55 10:15 AM University of La Verne 29. Blue Wave Baseball
2 3 78. Cal Prospects 15U
P59 10:15 AM Bonita HS - BHS 37. CBA Vegas Rebels
1 7 38. Colton Nighthawks
P72 10:15 AM South Hills HS 61. Louisville Slugger Surf
4 11 62. NorCal Naturals
P105 10:15 AM Damien High School 49. Hard 90 Baseball Academy
3 13 50. Chico Aces 16
P107 10:15 AM Charter Oak High School 53. Hoots Baseball 16
1 3 54. OC Premier
P6 12:30 PM Azusa Pacific University 9. ABD Bulldogs 2017
0 2 10. Kali 16 Columbia
P23 12:30 PM Northview HS 47. JG Baseball 16U Black
4 0 48. SoCal National Scout Team
P30 12:30 PM Charter Oak High School 59. WC Clippers 16 Escobedo
6 0 60. Inland Empire Express
P56 12:30 PM University of La Verne 31. NorCal ABD 16
0 8 32. Saddleback Cowboys Black
P76 12:30 PM Bonita HS - BHS 71. So Cal Bombers Red
1 9 72. So Cal Express
P88 12:30 PM Citrus College 13. ABD Bulldogs 2018
1 5 14. Aptos Thunder
P97 12:30 PM East LA College 33. So Cal Halos
3 1 34. MVP Red Sox
P114 12:30 PM South Hills HS 67. Shasta County Sun Devils
0 10 68. So Cal Bombers Black
P118 12:30 PM Damien High School 75. OC Xtreme
6 6 76. Trosky SoCal
P5 2:45 PM Azusa Pacific University 11. So Cal Birds Black 2017
9 1 12. WC Clippers Stone
P10 2:45 PM University of La Verne 19. CV A's Baseball
3 7 20. Kali 16 Navy
P12 2:45 PM East LA College 24. Trosky 16 White
3 4 23. Desert Prospects
P24 2:45 PM Northview HS 45. Easton Blackdogs Red
0 4 46. Chico Aces 15
P29 2:45 PM Charter Oak High School 57. Kennedy Baseball
7 1 58. NorCal Spartans
P75 2:45 PM Bonita HS - BHS 69. NorCal Baseball 16U Sac
3 0 70. North Coast Reds
P98 2:45 PM Citrus College 35. Saddleback Cowboys
5 2 36. ASA 16U Elite
P113 2:45 PM South Hills HS 65. Nor Cal Valley
9 6 66. Foresters Baseball Club
P117 2:45 PM Damien High School 73. East Bay Diablos
9 3 74. I. E. Arsenal
P14 5:00 PM Azusa Pacific University 25. So Cal Phillies
1 2 26. Reggie Smith Athletics
P22 5:00 PM Damien High School 41. Easton Blackdogs Black
8 5 42. CCB Baseball
P39 5:00 PM University of La Verne 77. Phenom Harbor Area
5 7 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy
P87 5:00 PM Citrus College 15. Performance Baseball
10 0 16. So Cal Assault
Saturday, July 25, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 8:00 AM Azusa Pacific University 67. Shasta County Sun Devils
3 11 65. Nor Cal Valley
P47 8:00 AM South Hills HS 14. Aptos Thunder
13 2 15. Performance Baseball
P53 8:00 AM Northview HS 27. So Cal Elite 16
0 6 25. So Cal Phillies
P86 8:00 AM Charter Oak High School 10. Kali 16 Columbia
2 3 11. So Cal Birds Black 2017
P96 8:00 AM Bonita HS - BHS 31. NorCal ABD 16
1 9 29. Blue Wave Baseball
P109 8:00 AM Citrus College 59. WC Clippers 16 Escobedo
7 0 57. Kennedy Baseball
P115 8:00 AM East LA College 71. So Cal Bombers Red
4 1 69. NorCal Baseball 16U Sac
P119 8:00 AM University of La Verne 80. Romero Baseball Academy
7 4 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy
P120 8:00 AM Damien High School 79. Impact Player Baseball
7 2 77. Phenom Harbor Area
P28 10:15 AM Azusa Pacific University 55. So Cal Elite 15
2 12 53. Hoots Baseball 16
P48 10:15 AM South Hills HS 13. ABD Bulldogs 2018
5 0 16. So Cal Assault
P50 10:15 AM Bonita HS - BHS 20. Kali 16 Navy
2 9 18. Baseball Factory Black
P54 10:15 AM Northview HS 28. Team Kadukus
5 10 26. Reggie Smith Athletics
P63 10:15 AM University of La Verne 47. JG Baseball 16U Black
5 2 45. Easton Blackdogs Red
P85 10:15 AM Charter Oak High School 9. ABD Bulldogs 2017
2 1 12. WC Clippers Stone
P92 10:15 AM Damien High School 24. Trosky 16 White
9 1 22. Baseball Factory Red
P110 10:15 AM Citrus College 60. Inland Empire Express
0 9 58. NorCal Spartans
P116 10:15 AM East LA College 72. So Cal Express
11 0 70. North Coast Reds
P3 12:30 PM Charter Oak High School 5. ABD Academy 2018
1 11 6. AABA Revolution
P18 12:30 PM Northview HS 36. ASA 16U Elite
3 1 34. MVP Red Sox
P27 12:30 PM Azusa Pacific University 56. Tri-County Tritons
3 4 54. OC Premier
P33 12:30 PM Citrus College 68. So Cal Bombers Black
2 2 66. Foresters Baseball Club
P38 12:30 PM Damien High School 74. I. E. Arsenal
7 6 75. OC Xtreme
P41 12:30 PM South Hills HS 2. Kali 16 Black
4 2 3. San Diego Ducks
P61 12:30 PM East LA College 43. JG Baseball 15U Black
1 11 41. Easton Blackdogs Black
P64 12:30 PM University of La Verne 48. SoCal National Scout Team
7 13 46. Chico Aces 15
P95 12:30 PM Bonita HS - BHS 32. Saddleback Cowboys Black
5 3 78. Cal Prospects 15U
P4 2:45 PM Charter Oak High School 7. NorCal Young Guns
5 1 8. SBG Wahoos
P19 2:45 PM University of La Verne 39. NorCal Phenom
5 4 37. CBA Vegas Rebels
P32 2:45 PM Citrus College 63. So Cal Select
7 5 61. Louisville Slugger Surf
P37 2:45 PM Damien High School 73. East Bay Diablos
10 4 76. Trosky SoCal
P42 2:45 PM South Hills HS 1. ABD 2017
1 5 4. WC Clippers 16 Adams
P49 2:45 PM Bonita HS - BHS 19. CV A's Baseball
1 9 17. ABD Bulldogs 2018 Navy
P62 2:45 PM East LA College 44. Rancho Cucamonga Bulldogs
4 1 42. CCB Baseball
P65 2:45 PM Azusa Pacific University 51. JG Baseball 16U Red
10 5 49. Hard 90 Baseball Academy
P91 2:45 PM Northview HS 23. Desert Prospects
2 3 21. ABD Bulldogs Navy 2017
P17 5:00 PM University of La Verne 35. Saddleback Cowboys
2 4 33. So Cal Halos
P20 5:00 PM Damien High School 40. So Cal Birds Black 2018
9 1 38. Colton Nighthawks
P31 5:00 PM Citrus College 64. Solana Beach Redbirds
0 8 62. NorCal Naturals
P66 5:00 PM Azusa Pacific University 52. New England Blazers
3 6 50. Chico Aces 16
Sunday, July 26, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P70 8:00 AM South Hills HS 58. NorCal Spartans
2 9 59. WC Clippers 16 Escobedo
P73 8:00 AM Bonita HS - BHS 66. Foresters Baseball Club
10 0 67. Shasta County Sun Devils
P74 8:00 AM Northview HS 65. Nor Cal Valley
8 5 68. So Cal Bombers Black
P78 8:00 AM Citrus College 76. Trosky SoCal
9 0 74. I. E. Arsenal
P79 8:00 AM Azusa Pacific University 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy
7 1 79. Impact Player Baseball
P82 8:00 AM University of La Verne 3. San Diego Ducks
9 2 1. ABD 2017
P93 8:00 AM East LA College 26. Reggie Smith Athletics
8 8 27. So Cal Elite 16
P112 8:00 AM Charter Oak High School 62. NorCal Naturals
4 4 63. So Cal Select
P15 10:15 AM Citrus College 78. Cal Prospects 15U
4 2 31. NorCal ABD 16
P26 10:15 AM Northview HS 50. Chico Aces 16
9 1 51. JG Baseball 16U Red
P52 10:15 AM Azusa Pacific University 22. Baseball Factory Red
6 3 23. Desert Prospects
P67 10:15 AM Bonita HS - BHS 54. OC Premier
2 6 55. So Cal Elite 15
P69 10:15 AM South Hills HS 57. Kennedy Baseball
8 0 60. Inland Empire Express
P90 10:15 AM University of La Verne 18. Baseball Factory Black
13 0 19. CV A's Baseball
P94 10:15 AM East LA College 28. Team Kadukus
1 2 25. So Cal Phillies
P111 10:15 AM Charter Oak High School 61. Louisville Slugger Surf
9 0 64. Solana Beach Redbirds
P16 12:30 PM Citrus College 29. Blue Wave Baseball
0 3 32. Saddleback Cowboys Black
P25 12:30 PM Northview HS 49. Hard 90 Baseball Academy
11 2 52. New England Blazers
P46 12:30 PM East LA College 11. So Cal Birds Black 2017
3 2 9. ABD Bulldogs 2017
P51 12:30 PM Azusa Pacific University 21. ABD Bulldogs Navy 2017
0 8 24. Trosky 16 White
P58 12:30 PM South Hills HS 34. MVP Red Sox
0 7 35. Saddleback Cowboys
P68 12:30 PM Bonita HS - BHS 53. Hoots Baseball 16
4 9 56. Tri-County Tritons
P89 12:30 PM University of La Verne 17. ABD Bulldogs 2018 Navy
13 3 20. Kali 16 Navy
P103 12:30 PM Charter Oak High School 46. Chico Aces 15
1 0 47. JG Baseball 16U Black
P8 2:45 PM Azusa Pacific University 16. So Cal Assault
1 4 14. Aptos Thunder
P35 2:45 PM South Hills HS 69. NorCal Baseball 16U Sac
9 5 72. So Cal Express
P77 2:45 PM Citrus College 75. OC Xtreme
8 7 73. East Bay Diablos
P81 2:45 PM Northview HS 4. WC Clippers 16 Adams
6 7 2. Kali 16 Black
P84 2:45 PM University of La Verne 7. NorCal Young Guns
10 5 5. ABD Academy 2018
P99 2:45 PM East LA College 37. CBA Vegas Rebels
8 4 40. So Cal Birds Black 2018
P101 2:45 PM Bonita HS - BHS 42. CCB Baseball
5 3 43. JG Baseball 15U Black
P104 2:45 PM Charter Oak High School 45. Easton Blackdogs Red
2 7 48. SoCal National Scout Team
P7 5:00 PM Azusa Pacific University 15. Performance Baseball
0 2 13. ABD Bulldogs 2018
P36 5:00 PM Charter Oak High School 70. North Coast Reds
0 11 71. So Cal Bombers Red
P45 5:00 PM Northview HS 12. WC Clippers Stone
3 1 10. Kali 16 Columbia
P57 5:00 PM South Hills HS 33. So Cal Halos
9 10 36. ASA 16U Elite
P80 5:00 PM Citrus College 77. Phenom Harbor Area
3 4 80. Romero Baseball Academy
P83 5:00 PM University of La Verne 8. SBG Wahoos
9 0 6. AABA Revolution
P100 5:00 PM East LA College 38. Colton Nighthawks
12 6 39. NorCal Phenom
P102 5:00 PM Bonita HS - BHS 41. Easton Blackdogs Black
3 2 44. Rancho Cucamonga Bulldogs
Monday, July 27, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B121 8:00 AM Azusa Pacific University [79] 5. ABD Academy 2018
1 11 [80] 67. Shasta County Sun Devils
B122 8:00 AM Bonita HS - BHS [77] 52. New England Blazers
9 1 [78] 19. CV A's Baseball
B123 8:00 AM Citrus College [75] 60. Inland Empire Express
3 7 [76] 70. North Coast Reds
B124 8:00 AM Charter Oak High School [73] 31. NorCal ABD 16
2 1 [74] 1. ABD 2017
B125 8:00 AM Damien High School [71] 16. So Cal Assault
5 3 [72] 43. JG Baseball 15U Black
B126 8:00 AM East LA College [69] 28. Team Kadukus
4 7 [70] 77. Phenom Harbor Area
B127 8:00 AM Northview HS [67] 34. MVP Red Sox
0 4 [68] 45. Easton Blackdogs Red
B128 8:00 AM South Hills HS [65] 64. Solana Beach Redbirds
2 5 [66] 74. I. E. Arsenal
B129 8:00 AM University of La Verne [63] 37. CBA Vegas Rebels
6 5 [64] 55. So Cal Elite 15
B130 10:15 AM Azusa Pacific University [61] 23. Desert Prospects
8 6 [62] 12. WC Clippers Stone
B131 10:15 AM Bonita HS - BHS [59] 20. Kali 16 Navy
3 5 [60] 39. NorCal Phenom
B132 10:15 AM Citrus College [57] 48. SoCal National Scout Team
4 4 [58] 49. Hard 90 Baseball Academy
B133 10:15 AM Charter Oak High School [55] 61. Louisville Slugger Surf
6 2 [56] 22. Baseball Factory Red
B134 10:15 AM Damien High School 9. ABD Bulldogs 2017
9 6 58. NorCal Spartans
B135 10:15 AM East LA College [51] 53. Hoots Baseball 16
7 5 [52] 15. Performance Baseball
B136 10:15 AM Northview HS [49] 3. San Diego Ducks
1 1 [50] 6. AABA Revolution
B137 10:15 AM South Hills HS 42. CCB Baseball
2 6 29. Blue Wave Baseball
B138 10:15 AM University of La Verne [45] 27. So Cal Elite 16
6 3 [46] 75. OC Xtreme
B139 12:30 PM Azusa Pacific University [43] 36. ASA 16U Elite
6 6 [44] 66. Foresters Baseball Club
B140 12:30 PM Bonita HS - BHS [41] 71. So Cal Bombers Red
0 4 [42] 79. Impact Player Baseball
B141 12:30 PM Citrus College [39] 76. Trosky SoCal
3 3 [40] 10. Kali 16 Columbia
B142 12:30 PM Charter Oak High School [37] 68. So Cal Bombers Black
1 4 [38] 63. So Cal Select
B143 12:30 PM Damien High School [35] 17. ABD Bulldogs 2018 Navy
2 6 [36] 51. JG Baseball 16U Red
B144 12:30 PM East LA College [33] 21. ABD Bulldogs Navy 2017
4 1 [34] 38. Colton Nighthawks
B145 12:30 PM Northview HS [31] 80. Romero Baseball Academy
6 0 [32] 33. So Cal Halos
B146 12:30 PM South Hills HS [29] 72. So Cal Express
6 1 [30] 56. Tri-County Tritons
B147 12:30 PM University of La Verne [27] 4. WC Clippers 16 Adams
5 4 [28] 78. Cal Prospects 15U
B51 2:45 PM Azusa Pacific University [17] 54. OC Premier
9 8 [16] 69. NorCal Baseball 16U Sac
B52 2:45 PM East LA College [20] 73. East Bay Diablos
2 7 [13] 26. Reggie Smith Athletics
B53 2:45 PM Bonita HS - BHS [18] 40. So Cal Birds Black 2018
5 7 [15] 35. Saddleback Cowboys
B54 2:45 PM University of La Verne [19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy
8 0 [14] 24. Trosky 16 White
B58 2:45 PM Northview HS [12] 62. NorCal Naturals
1 5 [5] 11. So Cal Birds Black 2017
B62 2:45 PM Charter Oak High School [11] 2. Kali 16 Black
2 10 [6] 7. NorCal Young Guns
B148 2:45 PM Citrus College [25] 8. SBG Wahoos
4 5 [26] 57. Kennedy Baseball
B149 2:45 PM South Hills HS [23] 44. Rancho Cucamonga Bulldogs
1 2 [24] 13. ABD Bulldogs 2018
B150 2:45 PM Damien High School [21] 25. So Cal Phillies
1 9 [22] 47. JG Baseball 16U Black
B55 5:00 PM Azusa Pacific University [1] 18. Baseball Factory Black
4 5 [17] 54. OC Premier
B56 5:00 PM Citrus College [9] 41. Easton Blackdogs Black
0 11 [8] 46. Chico Aces 15
B57 5:00 PM East LA College [13] 26. Reggie Smith Athletics
0 4 [4] 14. Aptos Thunder
B59 5:00 PM Bonita HS - BHS [15] 35. Saddleback Cowboys
6 2 [2] 59. WC Clippers 16 Escobedo
B60 5:00 PM Damien High School [10] 65. Nor Cal Valley
0 10 [7] 50. Chico Aces 16
B61 5:00 PM University of La Verne [19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy
15 7 [3] 32. Saddleback Cowboys Black
B63 7:15 PM Azusa Pacific University [17] 54. OC Premier
1 5 [8] 46. Chico Aces 15
B64 7:15 PM East LA College [4] 14. Aptos Thunder
2 3 [5] 11. So Cal Birds Black 2017
B65 7:15 PM Bonita HS - BHS [15] 35. Saddleback Cowboys
0 8 [7] 50. Chico Aces 16
B66 7:15 PM Bonita HS - BHS2 [19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy
6 4 [6] 7. NorCal Young Guns
Tuesday, July 28, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B67 8:30 AM University of La Verne [8] 46. Chico Aces 15
3 2 [5] 11. So Cal Birds Black 2017
B68 8:30 AM Damien High School [7] 50. Chico Aces 16
1 8 [19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy
B69 11:00 AM University of La Verne [8] 46. Chico Aces 15
13 7 [19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy

Bracket

ELIMINATION ROUND
CONSOLATION ROUND
[8] 46. Chico Aces 15
16U CHAMPION
[12] 62. NorCal Naturals - 1
B58 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM Northview HS
[5] 11. So Cal Birds Black 2017 - 5
[9] 41. Easton Blackdogs Black - 0
B56 - Mon 7/27 5:00PM Citrus College
[8] 46. Chico Aces 15 - 11
[17] 54. OC Premier - 1
B63 - Mon 7/27 7:15PM Azusa Pacific University
[8] 46. Chico Aces 15 - 5
[1] 18. Baseball Factory Black - 4
B55 - Mon 7/27 5:00PM Azusa Pacific University
[17] 54. OC Premier - 5
[8] 46. Chico Aces 15 - 3
B67 - Tue 7/28 8:30AM University of La Verne
[5] 11. So Cal Birds Black 2017 - 2
[19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy - 6
B66 - Mon 7/27 7:15PM Bonita HS - BHS2
[6] 7. NorCal Young Guns - 4
[19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy - 15
B61 - Mon 7/27 5:00PM University of La Verne
[3] 32. Saddleback Cowboys Black - 7
[10] 65. Nor Cal Valley - 0
B60 - Mon 7/27 5:00PM Damien High School
[7] 50. Chico Aces 16 - 10
[7] 50. Chico Aces 16 - 1
B68 - Tue 7/28 8:30AM Damien High School
[19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy - 8
[20] 73. East Bay Diablos - 2
B52 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM East LA College
[13] 26. Reggie Smith Athletics - 7
[13] 26. Reggie Smith Athletics - 0
B57 - Mon 7/27 5:00PM East LA College
[4] 14. Aptos Thunder - 4
[11] 2. Kali 16 Black - 2
B62 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM Charter Oak High School
[6] 7. NorCal Young Guns - 10
[15] 35. Saddleback Cowboys - 6
B59 - Mon 7/27 5:00PM Bonita HS - BHS
[2] 59. WC Clippers 16 Escobedo - 2
[8] 46. Chico Aces 15 - 13
B69 - Tue 7/28 11:00AM University of La Verne
[19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy - 7
[15] 35. Saddleback Cowboys - 0
B65 - Mon 7/27 7:15PM Bonita HS - BHS
[7] 50. Chico Aces 16 - 8
[18] 40. So Cal Birds Black 2018 - 5
B53 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM Bonita HS - BHS
[15] 35. Saddleback Cowboys - 7
[19] 30. GamePrep Baseball Academy - 8
B54 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM University of La Verne
[14] 24. Trosky 16 White - 0
[17] 54. OC Premier - 9
B51 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM Azusa Pacific University
[16] 69. NorCal Baseball 16U Sac - 8
[4] 14. Aptos Thunder - 2
B64 - Mon 7/27 7:15PM East LA College
[5] 11. So Cal Birds Black 2017 - 3
[29] 72. So Cal Express - 6
B146 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM South Hills HS
[30] 56. Tri-County Tritons - 1
[33] 21. ABD Bulldogs Navy 2017 - 4
B144 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM East LA College
[34] 38. Colton Nighthawks - 1
[25] 8. SBG Wahoos - 4
B148 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM Citrus College
[26] 57. Kennedy Baseball - 5
[37] 68. So Cal Bombers Black - 1
B142 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM Charter Oak High School
[38] 63. So Cal Select - 4
[31] 80. Romero Baseball Academy - 6
B145 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM Northview HS
[32] 33. So Cal Halos - 0
[21] 25. So Cal Phillies - 1
B150 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM Damien High School
[22] 47. JG Baseball 16U Black - 9
[27] 4. WC Clippers 16 Adams - 5
B147 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM University of La Verne
[28] 78. Cal Prospects 15U - 4
[35] 17. ABD Bulldogs 2018 Navy - 2
B143 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM Damien High School
[36] 51. JG Baseball 16U Red - 6
[23] 44. Rancho Cucamonga Bulldogs - 1
B149 - Mon 7/27 2:45PM South Hills HS
[24] 13. ABD Bulldogs 2018 - 2
[43] 36. ASA 16U Elite - 6
B139 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM Azusa Pacific University
[44] 66. Foresters Baseball Club - 6
42. CCB Baseball - 2
B137 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM South Hills HS
29. Blue Wave Baseball - 6
[41] 71. So Cal Bombers Red - 0
B140 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM Bonita HS - BHS
[42] 79. Impact Player Baseball - 4
[59] 20. Kali 16 Navy - 3
B131 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM Bonita HS - BHS
[60] 39. NorCal Phenom - 5
[55] 61. Louisville Slugger Surf - 6
B133 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM Charter Oak High School
[56] 22. Baseball Factory Red - 2
[57] 48. SoCal National Scout Team - 4
B132 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM Citrus College
[58] 49. Hard 90 Baseball Academy - 4
[39] 76. Trosky SoCal - 3
B141 - Mon 7/27 12:30PM Citrus College
[40] 10. Kali 16 Columbia - 3
[75] 60. Inland Empire Express - 3
B123 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM Citrus College
[76] 70. North Coast Reds - 7
[45] 27. So Cal Elite 16 - 6
B138 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM University of La Verne
[46] 75. OC Xtreme - 3
[49] 3. San Diego Ducks - 1
B136 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM Northview HS
[50] 6. AABA Revolution - 1
[51] 53. Hoots Baseball 16 - 7
B135 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM East LA College
[52] 15. Performance Baseball - 5
9. ABD Bulldogs 2017 - 9
B134 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM Damien High School
58. NorCal Spartans - 6
[79] 5. ABD Academy 2018 - 1
B121 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM Azusa Pacific University
[80] 67. Shasta County Sun Devils - 11
[61] 23. Desert Prospects - 8
B130 - Mon 7/27 10:15AM Azusa Pacific University
[62] 12. WC Clippers Stone - 6
[65] 64. Solana Beach Redbirds - 2
B128 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM South Hills HS
[66] 74. I. E. Arsenal - 5
[63] 37. CBA Vegas Rebels - 6
B129 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM University of La Verne
[64] 55. So Cal Elite 15 - 5
[67] 34. MVP Red Sox - 0
B127 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM Northview HS
[68] 45. Easton Blackdogs Red - 4
[73] 31. NorCal ABD 16 - 2
B124 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM Charter Oak High School
[74] 1. ABD 2017 - 1
[71] 16. So Cal Assault - 5
B125 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM Damien High School
[72] 43. JG Baseball 15U Black - 3
[69] 28. Team Kadukus - 4
B126 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM East LA College
[70] 77. Phenom Harbor Area - 7
[77] 52. New England Blazers - 9
B122 - Mon 7/27 8:00AM Bonita HS - BHS
[78] 19. CV A's Baseball - 1