Basketball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS (Players & Coaches) MUST CHECK-IN AT HEADQUARTERS FOR MANDATORY NCAA CERTIFIED CHECK-IN 2 HOURS PRIOR TO FIRST GAME FOR TEAM CHECK-IN AND TO WATCH NCAA VIDEO. IF YOU DO NOT COMPLETE TEAM CHECK-IN AT MB SPORTS CENTER PRIOR TO FIRST GAME IT WILL BE AN AUTOMATIC FORFEIT AND TEAM WILL SUBJECT TO EJECTION FROM EVENT.

HQ: MYRTLE BEACH SPORTS CENTER - 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Early Pre-Event Registration: Friday, July 10 Before or after final game for MB1 or 1:00-4:00 PM at MB Sports Center

Good luck to all teams! Enjoy The Nation's Premier Event!

13U ORANGE

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 NCAA CERTIFIED

Jul 11 - 12, 2015
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U

13U ORANGE Champion

Sat Jul 11, 2015 - Sun Jul 12, 2015

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 11, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Manzer 13 (SC)
18 46 Blazin Heat (FL) 13
B2 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 6 Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
63 46 Rocky Mount Sonics 13 (NC)
B3 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 3 Team Felton 13 (NC)
53 42 Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC)
B4 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 1 Myrtle Beach Phantoms 13 (SC)
46 59 Montgomery Fire White (AL) 13U
B5 10:10 AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 Dillon Intimidators 13 (SC)
32 49 Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U
B6 10:10 AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
Team Winston 13 (NC)
B7 11:15 AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 Pathfinders 13
25 59 Defense Nation (FL) 13U
B8 12:20 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 Blazin Heat (FL) 13
59 63 Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
B9 2:30 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 Team Felton 13 (NC)
0 0 Montgomery Fire White (AL) 13U
B10 3:35 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U
Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
B11 3:35 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 Manzer 13 (SC)
57 65 Rocky Mount Sonics 13 (NC)
B12 4:40 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC)
47 30 Myrtle Beach Phantoms 13 (SC)
B13 5:45 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 Dillon Intimidators 13 (SC)
62 39 Pathfinders 13
Sunday, July 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 Dillon Intimidators 13 (SC)
0 2 Blazin Heat (FL) 13
B17 8:00 AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 Rocky Mount Sonics 13 (NC)
49 53 Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC)
B18 9:05 AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 Manzer 13 (SC)
66 41 Pathfinders 13
B20 10:10 AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 Pathfinders 13
13 58 Team Felton 13 (NC)
B14 12:20 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U
34 28 Defense Nation (FL) 13U
B16 1:25 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
1 0 Montgomery Fire White (AL) 13U
B19 1:25 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 Myrtle Beach Phantoms 13 (SC)
42 66 Blazin Heat (FL) 13
B21 2:30 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 Team Felton 13 (NC)
75 24 Defense Nation (FL) 13U
B22 4:40 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC)
55 63 Blazin Heat (FL) 13
B23 4:40 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
41 61 Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U

Bracket

From Consolation Bracket
Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
From Championship Bracket
EXH
Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U
Gold Champion
Blazin Heat (FL) 13
Silver Champion
Dillon Intimidators 13 (SC) - 32
B5 - Sat 7/11 10:10AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U - 49
Myrtle Beach Phantoms 13 (SC) - 46
B4 - Sat 7/11 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Court 1
Montgomery Fire White (AL) 13U - 59
Team Felton 13 (NC) - 53
B3 - Sat 7/11 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Court 3
Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC) - 42
Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC) - 63
B2 - Sat 7/11 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Court 6
Rocky Mount Sonics 13 (NC) - 46
Manzer 13 (SC) - 18
B1 - Sat 7/11 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Court 7
Blazin Heat (FL) 13 - 46
Myrtle Beach Phantoms 13 (SC) - 42
B19 - Sun 7/12 1:25PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
Blazin Heat (FL) 13 - 66
Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC) - 1
B16 - Sun 7/12 1:25PM MB Sports Center - Court 7
Montgomery Fire White (AL) 13U - 0
Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U - 34
B14 - Sun 7/12 12:20PM MB Sports Center - Court 7
Defense Nation (FL) 13U - 28
Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
B6 - Sat 7/11 10:10AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
Team Winston 13 (NC)
Blazin Heat (FL) 13 - 59
B8 - Sat 7/11 12:20PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC) - 63
Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC) - 41
B23 - Sun 7/12 4:40PM MB Sports Center - Court 7
Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U - 61
Rocky Mount Sonics 13 (NC) - 49
B17 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC) - 53
Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC) - 47
B12 - Sat 7/11 4:40PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
Myrtle Beach Phantoms 13 (SC) - 30
Team Felton 13 (NC) - 0
B9 - Sat 7/11 2:30PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
Montgomery Fire White (AL) 13U - 0
Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U
B10 - Sat 7/11 3:35PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
Manzer 13 (SC) - 66
B18 - Sun 7/12 9:05AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
Pathfinders 13 - 41
Dillon Intimidators 13 (SC) - 62
B13 - Sat 7/11 5:45PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
Pathfinders 13 - 39
Team Felton 13 (NC) - 75
B21 - Sun 7/12 2:30PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
Defense Nation (FL) 13U - 24
Pathfinders 13 - 25
B7 - Sat 7/11 11:15AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
Defense Nation (FL) 13U - 59
Pathfinders 13 - 13
B20 - Sun 7/12 10:10AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
Team Felton 13 (NC) - 58
Manzer 13 (SC) - 57
B11 - Sat 7/11 3:35PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
Rocky Mount Sonics 13 (NC) - 65
Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC) - 55
B22 - Sun 7/12 4:40PM MB Sports Center - Court 8
Blazin Heat (FL) 13 - 63
Dillon Intimidators 13 (SC) - 0
B15 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
Blazin Heat (FL) 13 - 2