Basketball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS (Players & Coaches) MUST CHECK-IN AT HEADQUARTERS FOR MANDATORY NCAA CERTIFIED CHECK-IN 2 HOURS PRIOR TO FIRST GAME FOR TEAM CHECK-IN AND TO WATCH NCAA VIDEO. IF YOU DO NOT COMPLETE TEAM CHECK-IN AT MB SPORTS CENTER PRIOR TO FIRST GAME IT WILL BE AN AUTOMATIC FORFEIT AND TEAM WILL SUBJECT TO EJECTION FROM EVENT.

HQ: MYRTLE BEACH SPORTS CENTER - 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Early Pre-Event Registration: Friday, July 10 Before or after final game for MB1 or 1:00-4:00 PM at MB Sports Center

Good luck to all teams! Enjoy The Nation's Premier Event!

13U ORANGE

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 NCAA CERTIFIED

Jul 11 - 12, 2015
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U

13U ORANGE Champion

Sat Jul 11, 2015 - Sun Jul 12, 2015

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 11, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Manzer 13 (SC)
18 46 Blazin Heat (FL) 13
B2 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 6 Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
63 46 Rocky Mount Sonics 13 (NC)
B3 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 3 Team Felton 13 (NC)
53 42 Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC)
B4 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 1 Myrtle Beach Phantoms 13 (SC)
46 59 Montgomery Fire White (AL) 13U
B5 10:10 AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 Dillon Intimidators 13 (SC)
32 49 Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U
B6 10:10 AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
Team Winston 13 (NC)
B7 11:15 AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 Pathfinders 13
25 59 Defense Nation (FL) 13U
B8 12:20 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 [14] Blazin Heat (FL) 13
59 63 [7] Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
B9 2:30 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 [5] Team Felton 13 (NC)
0 0 [11] Montgomery Fire White (AL) 13U
B10 3:35 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U
Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
B11 3:35 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 [1] Manzer 13 (SC)
57 65 [8] Rocky Mount Sonics 13 (NC)
B12 4:40 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 [10] Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC)
47 30 [4] Myrtle Beach Phantoms 13 (SC)
B13 5:45 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 [12] Dillon Intimidators 13 (SC)
62 39 Pathfinders 13
Sunday, July 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 Dillon Intimidators 13 (SC)
0 2 Blazin Heat (FL) 13
B17 8:00 AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 [8] Rocky Mount Sonics 13 (NC)
49 53 [10] Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC)
B18 9:05 AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 [1] Manzer 13 (SC)
66 41 [13] Pathfinders 13
B20 10:10 AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 Pathfinders 13
13 58 Team Felton 13 (NC)
B14 12:20 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U
34 28 [2] Defense Nation (FL) 13U
B16 1:25 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 [7] Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
1 0 Montgomery Fire White (AL) 13U
B19 1:25 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 [4] Myrtle Beach Phantoms 13 (SC)
42 66 Blazin Heat (FL) 13
B21 2:30 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 Team Felton 13 (NC)
75 24 [2] Defense Nation (FL) 13U
B22 4:40 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 [10] Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC)
55 63 Blazin Heat (FL) 13
B23 4:40 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 [7] Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
41 61 [3] Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U

Bracket

From Consolation Bracket
Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
From Championship Bracket
EXH
[3] Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U
Gold Champion
[14] Blazin Heat (FL) 13
Silver Champion
Dillon Intimidators 13 (SC) - 32
B5 - Sat 7/11 10:10AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U - 49
Myrtle Beach Phantoms 13 (SC) - 46
B4 - Sat 7/11 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Court 1
Montgomery Fire White (AL) 13U - 59
Team Felton 13 (NC) - 53
B3 - Sat 7/11 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Court 3
Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC) - 42
Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC) - 63
B2 - Sat 7/11 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Court 6
Rocky Mount Sonics 13 (NC) - 46
Manzer 13 (SC) - 18
B1 - Sat 7/11 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Court 7
Blazin Heat (FL) 13 - 46
[4] Myrtle Beach Phantoms 13 (SC) - 42
B19 - Sun 7/12 1:25PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
Blazin Heat (FL) 13 - 66
[7] Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC) - 1
B16 - Sun 7/12 1:25PM MB Sports Center - Court 7
Montgomery Fire White (AL) 13U - 0
Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U - 34
B14 - Sun 7/12 12:20PM MB Sports Center - Court 7
[2] Defense Nation (FL) 13U - 28
Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
B6 - Sat 7/11 10:10AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
Team Winston 13 (NC)
[14] Blazin Heat (FL) 13 - 59
B8 - Sat 7/11 12:20PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
[7] Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC) - 63
[7] Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC) - 41
B23 - Sun 7/12 4:40PM MB Sports Center - Court 7
[3] Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U - 61
[8] Rocky Mount Sonics 13 (NC) - 49
B17 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
[10] Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC) - 53
[10] Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC) - 47
B12 - Sat 7/11 4:40PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
[4] Myrtle Beach Phantoms 13 (SC) - 30
[5] Team Felton 13 (NC) - 0
B9 - Sat 7/11 2:30PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
[11] Montgomery Fire White (AL) 13U - 0
Montgomery Fire Orange (AL) 13U
B10 - Sat 7/11 3:35PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
Myrtle Beach Phenoms 13 (SC)
[1] Manzer 13 (SC) - 66
B18 - Sun 7/12 9:05AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
[13] Pathfinders 13 - 41
[12] Dillon Intimidators 13 (SC) - 62
B13 - Sat 7/11 5:45PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
Pathfinders 13 - 39
Team Felton 13 (NC) - 75
B21 - Sun 7/12 2:30PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
[2] Defense Nation (FL) 13U - 24
Pathfinders 13 - 25
B7 - Sat 7/11 11:15AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
Defense Nation (FL) 13U - 59
Pathfinders 13 - 13
B20 - Sun 7/12 10:10AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
Team Felton 13 (NC) - 58
[1] Manzer 13 (SC) - 57
B11 - Sat 7/11 3:35PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
[8] Rocky Mount Sonics 13 (NC) - 65
[10] Charleston Warhawks 13 (SC) - 55
B22 - Sun 7/12 4:40PM MB Sports Center - Court 8
Blazin Heat (FL) 13 - 63
Dillon Intimidators 13 (SC) - 0
B15 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
Blazin Heat (FL) 13 - 2