Basketball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS (Players & Coaches) MUST CHECK-IN AT HEADQUARTERS FOR MANDATORY NCAA CERTIFIED CHECK-IN 2 HOURS PRIOR TO FIRST GAME FOR TEAM CHECK-IN AND TO WATCH NCAA VIDEO. IF YOU DO NOT COMPLETE TEAM CHECK-IN AT MB SPORTS CENTER PRIOR TO FIRST GAME IT WILL BE AN AUTOMATIC FORFEIT AND TEAM WILL SUBJECT TO EJECTION FROM EVENT.

HQ: MYRTLE BEACH SPORTS CENTER - 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Early Pre-Event Registration: Friday, July 10 Before or after final game for MB1 or 1:00-4:00 PM at MB Sports Center

Good luck to all teams! Enjoy The Nation's Premier Event!

15U BLUE

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 NCAA CERTIFIED

Jul 11 - 12, 2015
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Broward County Cougars 15 (FL)

15U BLUE Champion

Sat Jul 11, 2015 - Sun Jul 12, 2015

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 11, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:05 AM Myrtle Beach HS Powerhouse Warriors 15 (NC)
36 62 LBA Attack 15 (VA)
B2 9:05 AM Myrtle Beach Middle Spectrum 15 (VA)
51 82 Broward County Cougars 15 (FL)
B4 10:10 AM Myrtle Beach Middle UBA 14 (NC)
40 50 WCWAA Elite 15
B3 11:15 AM Myrtle Beach Middle NC Gaters East 15 (NC)
58 66 Carolina Dream Team 15 (NC)
B7 12:20 PM Myrtle Beach Middle N.E.W. Elite 15
47 48 VA Elite Warriors 15 (VA)
B8 1:25 PM Myrtle Beach Middle [14] LBA Attack 15 (VA)
57 73 [8] Broward County Cougars 15 (FL)
B9 2:30 PM Myrtle Beach Middle [10] Carolina Dream Team 15 (NC)
53 71 [11] WCWAA Elite 15
B5 3:35 PM Myrtle Beach HS Manzer 15 (SC)
43 61 WCBA Robinson 15 (NC)
B11 3:35 PM Myrtle Beach Middle [1] Powerhouse Warriors 15 (NC)
51 60 [7] Spectrum 15 (VA)
B6 4:40 PM Myrtle Beach HS Germantown Hardknocks 15 (MD)
Unknown
B10 6:50 PM Myrtle Beach Middle WCBA Robinson 15 (NC)
45 49 Germantown Hardknocks 15 (MD)
B12 7:55 PM Myrtle Beach Middle NC Gaters East 15 (NC)
69 47 [4] UBA 14 (NC)
B13 9:00 PM Carolina Forest Rec Manzer 15 (SC)
Unknown
Sunday, July 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 8 [8] Broward County Cougars 15 (FL)
59 50 [11] WCWAA Elite 15
B15 10:10 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Court 2 Manzer 15 (SC)
71 67 [13] N.E.W. Elite 15
B14 11:15 AM MB Sports Center - Court 6 [6] Germantown Hardknocks 15 (MD)
45 60 [2] VA Elite Warriors 15 (VA)
B20 11:15 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Court 2 [14] LBA Attack 15 (VA)
56 47 [3] WCBA Robinson 15 (NC)
B17 12:20 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1 [7] Spectrum 15 (VA)
42 54 [5] NC Gaters East 15 (NC)
B18 12:20 PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2 [1] Powerhouse Warriors 15 (NC)
Bracket Loser B13
B19 12:20 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Court 2 [4] UBA 14 (NC)
[13] N.E.W. Elite 15
B21 2:30 PM Myrtle Beach HS [10] Carolina Dream Team 15 (NC)
65 63 [6] Germantown Hardknocks 15 (MD)
B22 4:40 PM MB Sports Center - Court 4 [5] NC Gaters East 15 (NC)
41 56 [12] Manzer 15 (SC)
B23 4:40 PM MB Sports Center - Court 2 [8] Broward County Cougars 15 (FL)
67 53 [2] VA Elite Warriors 15 (VA)

Bracket

Silver Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
Championship Bracket
[8] Broward County Cougars 15 (FL)
Gold Champion
[12] Manzer 15 (SC)
Silver Champion
UBA 14 (NC) - 40
B4 - Sat 7/11 10:10AM Myrtle Beach Middle
WCWAA Elite 15 - 50
NC Gaters East 15 (NC) - 58
B3 - Sat 7/11 11:15AM Myrtle Beach Middle
Carolina Dream Team 15 (NC) - 66
Spectrum 15 (VA) - 51
B2 - Sat 7/11 9:05AM Myrtle Beach Middle
Broward County Cougars 15 (FL) - 82
Manzer 15 (SC) - 43
B5 - Sat 7/11 3:35PM Myrtle Beach HS
WCBA Robinson 15 (NC) - 61
Powerhouse Warriors 15 (NC) - 36
B1 - Sat 7/11 9:05AM Myrtle Beach HS
LBA Attack 15 (VA) - 62
[4] UBA 14 (NC)
B19 - Sun 7/12 12:20PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Court 2
[13] N.E.W. Elite 15
[10] Carolina Dream Team 15 (NC) - 53
B9 - Sat 7/11 2:30PM Myrtle Beach Middle
[11] WCWAA Elite 15 - 71
WCBA Robinson 15 (NC) - 45
B10 - Sat 7/11 6:50PM Myrtle Beach Middle
Germantown Hardknocks 15 (MD) - 49
Germantown Hardknocks 15 (MD)
B6 - Sat 7/11 4:40PM Myrtle Beach HS
Unknown
[8] Broward County Cougars 15 (FL) - 59
B16 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Court 8
[11] WCWAA Elite 15 - 50
[14] LBA Attack 15 (VA) - 57
B8 - Sat 7/11 1:25PM Myrtle Beach Middle
[8] Broward County Cougars 15 (FL) - 73
[7] Spectrum 15 (VA) - 42
B17 - Sun 7/12 12:20PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 1
[5] NC Gaters East 15 (NC) - 54
Manzer 15 (SC) - 71
B15 - Sun 7/12 10:10AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Court 2
[13] N.E.W. Elite 15 - 67
[8] Broward County Cougars 15 (FL) - 67
B23 - Sun 7/12 4:40PM MB Sports Center - Court 2
[2] VA Elite Warriors 15 (VA) - 53
[6] Germantown Hardknocks 15 (MD) - 45
B14 - Sun 7/12 11:15AM MB Sports Center - Court 6
[2] VA Elite Warriors 15 (VA) - 60
NC Gaters East 15 (NC) - 69
B12 - Sat 7/11 7:55PM Myrtle Beach Middle
[4] UBA 14 (NC) - 47
[1] Powerhouse Warriors 15 (NC) - 51
B11 - Sat 7/11 3:35PM Myrtle Beach Middle
[7] Spectrum 15 (VA) - 60
[5] NC Gaters East 15 (NC) - 41
B22 - Sun 7/12 4:40PM MB Sports Center - Court 4
[12] Manzer 15 (SC) - 56
N.E.W. Elite 15 - 47
B7 - Sat 7/11 12:20PM Myrtle Beach Middle
VA Elite Warriors 15 (VA) - 48
Manzer 15 (SC)
B13 - Sat 7/11 9:00PM Carolina Forest Rec
Unknown
[14] LBA Attack 15 (VA) - 56
B20 - Sun 7/12 11:15AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Court 2
[3] WCBA Robinson 15 (NC) - 47
[10] Carolina Dream Team 15 (NC) - 65
B21 - Sun 7/12 2:30PM Myrtle Beach HS
[6] Germantown Hardknocks 15 (MD) - 63
[1] Powerhouse Warriors 15 (NC)
B18 - Sun 7/12 12:20PM Pepper Geddings Rec - Court 2
Bracket Loser B13