Basketball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS (Players & Coaches) MUST CHECK-IN AT HEADQUARTERS FOR MANDATORY NCAA CERTIFIED CHECK-IN 2 HOURS PRIOR TO FIRST GAME FOR TEAM CHECK-IN AND TO WATCH NCAA VIDEO. IF YOU DO NOT COMPLETE TEAM CHECK-IN AT MB SPORTS CENTER PRIOR TO FIRST GAME IT WILL BE AN AUTOMATIC FORFEIT AND TEAM WILL SUBJECT TO EJECTION FROM EVENT.

HQ: MYRTLE BEACH SPORTS CENTER - 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Early Pre-Event Registration: Friday, July 10 Before or after final game for MB1 or 1:00-4:00 PM at MB Sports Center

Good luck to all teams! Enjoy The Nation's Premier Event!

17U BLUE

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 NCAA CERTIFIED

Jul 11 - 12, 2015
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TBC Elite 17 (KY)

17U BLUE Champion

Sat Jul 11, 2015 - Sun Jul 12, 2015

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 11, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 1 WV Fire 17 (WV)
65 49 Tennessee Showtime 17 (TN)
B2 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 2 NY Golden Eagles Guest 17 (NY)
35 69 Carolina Flyers 17 (NC)
B3 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 7 EBA All Stars 17 (VA)
78 52 North Georgia Heat Black 17 (GA)
B4 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 5 TBC Elite 17 (KY)
72 39 Dillon (SC)
B6 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 4 Manzer 17 (SC)
53 63 WV Runnin Rebels 17 (WV)
B7 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 6 WV Spartans 17 (WV)
74 58 Team Phoenix Ritch 17 (NC)
B8 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Team New York 17 (NY)
23 70 Tampa Bay Knights (FL) 17U
B5 10:10 AM MB Sports Center - Court 6 Broward County Cougars 17 (FL)
61 34 CC Flight 17 (NC)
B9 1:25 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 WV Fire 17 (WV)
67 69 Carolina Flyers 17 (NC)
B11 3:35 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Broward County Cougars 17 (FL)
76 47 WV Runnin Rebels 17 (WV)
B10 4:40 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 EBA All Stars 17 (VA)
38 74 TBC Elite 17 (KY)
B16 6:50 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Team Phoenix Ritch 17 (NC)
67 40 Team New York 17 (NY)
B12 7:55 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 WV Spartans 17 (WV)
68 71 Tampa Bay Knights (FL) 17U
B13 7:55 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 Tennessee Showtime 17 (TN)
81 72 NY Golden Eagles Guest 17 (NY)
B14 7:55 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 North Georgia Heat Black 17 (GA)
60 65 Dillon (SC)
B15 9:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 CC Flight 17 (NC)
54 64 Manzer 17 (SC)
Sunday, July 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 9:05 AM Socastee HS - Court 1 Manzer 17 (SC)
49 48 Team Phoenix Ritch 17 (NC)
B23 9:05 AM Socastee HS - Court 3 WV Fire 17 (WV)
84 59 EBA All Stars 17 (VA)
B17 10:10 AM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Carolina Flyers 17 (NC)
57 58 TBC Elite 17 (KY)
B18 10:10 AM MB Sports Center - Court 6 Broward County Cougars 17 (FL)
50 55 Tampa Bay Knights (FL) 17U
B19 10:10 AM Socastee HS - Court 2 Tennessee Showtime 17 (TN)
54 45 Dillon (SC)
B21 10:10 AM Socastee HS - Court 1 NY Golden Eagles Guest 17 (NY)
71 75 North Georgia Heat Black 17 (GA)
B22 11:15 AM Socastee HS - Court 3 CC Flight 17 (NC)
1 0 Team New York 17 (NY)
B24 12:20 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 WV Runnin Rebels 17 (WV)
WV Spartans 17 (WV)
B25 12:20 PM MB Sports Center - Court 6 Tennessee Showtime 17 (TN)
57 58 Manzer 17 (SC)
B26 1:25 PM MB Sports Center - Court 6 TBC Elite 17 (KY)
73 62 Tampa Bay Knights (FL) 17U

Bracket

Championship Bracket
From Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
Manzer 17 (SC)
Silver Champion
TBC Elite 17 (KY)
Gold Champion
Manzer 17 (SC) - 53
B6 - Sat 7/11 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 4
WV Runnin Rebels 17 (WV) - 63
WV Fire 17 (WV) - 65
B1 - Sat 7/11 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 1
Tennessee Showtime 17 (TN) - 49
Team New York 17 (NY) - 23
B8 - Sat 7/11 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 8
Tampa Bay Knights (FL) 17U - 70
TBC Elite 17 (KY) - 72
B4 - Sat 7/11 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 5
Dillon (SC) - 39
Broward County Cougars 17 (FL) - 61
B5 - Sat 7/11 10:10AM MB Sports Center - Court 6
CC Flight 17 (NC) - 34
WV Spartans 17 (WV) - 68
B12 - Sat 7/11 7:55PM MB Sports Center - Court 8
Tampa Bay Knights (FL) 17U - 71
EBA All Stars 17 (VA) - 78
B3 - Sat 7/11 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 7
North Georgia Heat Black 17 (GA) - 52
WV Spartans 17 (WV) - 74
B7 - Sat 7/11 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 6
Team Phoenix Ritch 17 (NC) - 58
Broward County Cougars 17 (FL) - 76
B11 - Sat 7/11 3:35PM MB Sports Center - Court 7
WV Runnin Rebels 17 (WV) - 47
Carolina Flyers 17 (NC) - 57
B17 - Sun 7/12 10:10AM MB Sports Center - Court 8
TBC Elite 17 (KY) - 58
Broward County Cougars 17 (FL) - 50
B18 - Sun 7/12 10:10AM MB Sports Center - Court 6
Tampa Bay Knights (FL) 17U - 55
TBC Elite 17 (KY) - 73
B26 - Sun 7/12 1:25PM MB Sports Center - Court 6
Tampa Bay Knights (FL) 17U - 62
EBA All Stars 17 (VA) - 38
B10 - Sat 7/11 4:40PM MB Sports Center - Court 8
TBC Elite 17 (KY) - 74
NY Golden Eagles Guest 17 (NY) - 35
B2 - Sat 7/11 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 2
Carolina Flyers 17 (NC) - 69
Tennessee Showtime 17 (TN) - 81
B13 - Sat 7/11 7:55PM Socastee HS - Court 1
NY Golden Eagles Guest 17 (NY) - 72
CC Flight 17 (NC) - 54
B15 - Sat 7/11 9:00PM Socastee HS - Court 1
Manzer 17 (SC) - 64
Tennessee Showtime 17 (TN) - 54
B19 - Sun 7/12 10:10AM Socastee HS - Court 2
Dillon (SC) - 45
Tennessee Showtime 17 (TN) - 57
B25 - Sun 7/12 12:20PM MB Sports Center - Court 6
Manzer 17 (SC) - 58
Manzer 17 (SC) - 49
B20 - Sun 7/12 9:05AM Socastee HS - Court 1
Team Phoenix Ritch 17 (NC) - 48
WV Fire 17 (WV) - 84
B23 - Sun 7/12 9:05AM Socastee HS - Court 3
EBA All Stars 17 (VA) - 59
Team Phoenix Ritch 17 (NC) - 67
B16 - Sat 7/11 6:50PM Socastee HS - Court 3
Team New York 17 (NY) - 40
WV Runnin Rebels 17 (WV)
B24 - Sun 7/12 12:20PM Socastee HS - Court 2
WV Spartans 17 (WV)
NY Golden Eagles Guest 17 (NY) - 71
B21 - Sun 7/12 10:10AM Socastee HS - Court 1
North Georgia Heat Black 17 (GA) - 75
North Georgia Heat Black 17 (GA) - 60
B14 - Sat 7/11 7:55PM Socastee HS - Court 3
Dillon (SC) - 65
WV Fire 17 (WV) - 67
B9 - Sat 7/11 1:25PM MB Sports Center - Court 8
Carolina Flyers 17 (NC) - 69
CC Flight 17 (NC) - 1
B22 - Sun 7/12 11:15AM Socastee HS - Court 3
Team New York 17 (NY) - 0