Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules and Scoring can be found by clicking the Documents button.

Court locations can be found by clicking on the Places button.

Following the conclusion of medal game 1st, 2nd & 3rd place teams should report to the site supervisor of each game location to collect their medals.

Tie Breaker for seeding and medals is the below:
Best Record
Head to Head
Point Differential
Points Allowed
Points Scored

7th Grade Boys

State Games of America - Basketball

Aug 1 - 2, 2015
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Valley Tigers

7th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Aug 1, 2015 - Sun Aug 2, 2015

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Valley Tigers (Clive, IA) 3 0 104 173 69
Lincoln Premier (Lincoln, NE) 3 0 46 126 80
Balltime Red (Oklahoma City, OK) 2 1 26 166 140
Omaha Eyce Black (Bellevue, NE) 1 2 -38 99 137
The Silverbacks! (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 -53 69 122
Zulu Warring Hornets (Montgomery, AL) 1 3 -26 149 175
Katz 7th Grade (Lincoln, NE) 0 3 -59 77 136

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 01, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym Lincoln Premier
46 30 Katz 7th Grade
P2 10:00 AM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym Valley Tigers
57 14 Omaha Eyce Black
P4 12:15 PM Northeast High School - Court 5 - Main Gym Downstairs The Silverbacks!
17 35 Lincoln Premier
P5 1:15 PM Northeast High School - Court 4 - Center Gym Upstairs Katz 7th Grade
22 40 Zulu Warring Hornets
P6 1:15 PM Northeast High School - Court 5 - Main Gym Downstairs Omaha Eyce Black
35 55 Balltime Red
P7 3:15 PM Northeast High School - Court 1 - West Gym 1st Court Upstairs Valley Tigers
61 18 The Silverbacks!
P3 4:30 PM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym Zulu Warring Hornets
50 74 Balltime Red
Sunday, August 02, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM North Star High School - Court 2 - Practice Gym 2nd Court Zulu Warring Hornets
33 45 Lincoln Premier
P9 10:00 AM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym Omaha Eyce Black
50 25 Katz 7th Grade
P10 10:00 AM East High School - Court 2 - East Gym Valley Tigers
55 37 Balltime Red
P11 10:00 AM North Star High School - Court 2 - Practice Gym 2nd Court The Silverbacks!
34 26 Zulu Warring Hornets
B1 12:15 PM East High School - Court 2 - East Gym [4] Omaha Eyce Black
37 45 [5] The Silverbacks!
B2 2:15 PM Lincoln High School - Court 1 - Johnson Gym [3] Balltime Red
52 37 [6] Zulu Warring Hornets
B3 2:15 PM East High School - Court 2 - East Gym [2] Lincoln Premier
26 25 [7] Katz 7th Grade
B4 2:15 PM East High School - Court 3 - North Gym [1] Valley Tigers
65 29 The Silverbacks!
B5 3:30 PM East High School - Court 3 - North Gym Balltime Red
41 53 Lincoln Premier
B6 5:30 PM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym Valley Tigers
59 16 Lincoln Premier
B7 5:30 PM East High School - Court 3 - North Gym The Silverbacks!
38 52 Balltime Red

Bracket

[1] Valley Tigers
Champion
[1] Valley Tigers
Champion
[3] Balltime Red
3rd Place Games
Valley Tigers - 59
B6 - Sun 8/2 5:30PM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym
Lincoln Premier - 16
[1] Valley Tigers - 65
B4 - Sun 8/2 2:15PM East High School - Court 3 - North Gym
The Silverbacks! - 29
[3] Balltime Red - 52
B2 - Sun 8/2 2:15PM Lincoln High School - Court 1 - Johnson Gym
[6] Zulu Warring Hornets - 37
Balltime Red - 41
B5 - Sun 8/2 3:30PM East High School - Court 3 - North Gym
Lincoln Premier - 53
[4] Omaha Eyce Black - 37
B1 - Sun 8/2 12:15PM East High School - Court 2 - East Gym
[5] The Silverbacks! - 45
[2] Lincoln Premier - 26
B3 - Sun 8/2 2:15PM East High School - Court 2 - East Gym
[7] Katz 7th Grade - 25
The Silverbacks! - 38
B7 - Sun 8/2 5:30PM East High School - Court 3 - North Gym
Balltime Red - 52