Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules and Scoring can be found by clicking the Documents button.

Court locations can be found by clicking on the Places button.

Following the conclusion of medal game 1st, 2nd & 3rd place teams should report to the site supervisor of each game location to collect their medals.

Tie Breaker for seeding and medals is the below:
Best Record
Head to Head
Point Differential
Points Allowed
Points Scored

6th Grade Competitive Boys

State Games of America - Basketball

Aug 1 - 2, 2015
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
All Star Athletics (Omaha, NE) 3 0 63 150 87
Kingfisher Jackets (Kingfisher, OK) 2 1 39 148 109
Aba 6th Boys Gold (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 -4 97 101
North Platte Irish (North Platte, NE) 0 3 -98 63 161
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Grand Island Warriors (Grand Island, NE) 2 0 20 99 79
Baseketballers (Lincoln, NE) 2 1 14 108 94
Pierce Bluejays (Pierce, NE) 2 1 15 128 113
Wildcats (Omaha, NE) 1 2 24 126 102
Huskies (Lincoln, NE) 0 3 -73 91 164

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 01, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Lincoln High School - Court 2 - New Gym West Side Baseketballers
32 24 Wildcats
P1 10:00 AM East High School - Court 3 - North Gym Aba 6th Boys Gold
23 38 All Star Athletics
P3 10:00 AM East High School - Court 2 - East Gym Huskies
32 52 Pierce Bluejays
P2 12:15 PM East High School - Court 2 - East Gym North Platte Irish
28 56 Kingfisher Jackets
P8 1:15 PM Lincoln High School - Court 1 - Johnson Gym Pierce Bluejays
50 45 Wildcats
P11 2:15 PM East High School - Court 3 - North Gym Baseketballers
40 44 Grand Island Warriors
P6 3:15 PM Lincoln High School - Court 2 - New Gym West Side Aba 6th Boys Gold
34 51 Kingfisher Jackets
P5 4:30 PM Northeast High School - Court 3 - West Gym 3rd Court Upstairs All Star Athletics
65 23 North Platte Irish
P7 5:30 PM Lincoln High School - Court 1 - Johnson Gym Grand Island Warriors
55 39 Huskies
Sunday, August 02, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM East High School - Court 3 - North Gym Kingfisher Jackets
41 47 All Star Athletics
P10 9:00 AM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym Aba 6th Boys Gold
40 12 North Platte Irish
P12 9:00 AM Lincoln High School - Court 3 - New Gym East Side Wildcats
57 20 Huskies
P13 9:00 AM East High School - Court 2 - East Gym Baseketballers
36 26 Pierce Bluejays
B1 11:00 AM Lincoln High School - Court 2 - New Gym West Side [4] Wildcats
53 42 [5] Huskies
B3 12:15 PM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym [3] Aba 6th Boys Gold
40 30 [2] Baseketballers
B4 1:15 PM Northeast High School - Court 1 - West Gym 1st Court Upstairs [1] Grand Island Warriors
39 26 [4] North Platte Irish
B2 2:15 PM Lincoln High School - Court 2 - New Gym West Side [1] All Star Athletics
61 51 Wildcats
B5 2:15 PM Lincoln High School - Court 3 - New Gym East Side [2] Kingfisher Jackets
51 39 [3] Pierce Bluejays
B6 3:30 PM Lincoln High School - Court 1 - Johnson Gym All Star Athletics
42 26 Aba 6th Boys Gold
B7 3:30 PM Lincoln High School - Court 2 - New Gym West Side Grand Island Warriors
51 67 Kingfisher Jackets
B8 5:30 PM Lincoln High School - Court 1 - Johnson Gym All Star Athletics
55 46 Kingfisher Jackets
B9 5:30 PM Lincoln High School - Court 4 - South Gym Aba 6th Boys Gold
42 35 Grand Island Warriors

Bracket

[1] All Star Athletics
Champion
[3] Aba 6th Boys Gold
3rd Place Game
[4] Wildcats - 53
B1 - Sun 8/2 11:00AM Lincoln High School - Court 2 - New Gym West Side
[5] Huskies - 42
[1] Grand Island Warriors - 39
B4 - Sun 8/2 1:15PM Northeast High School - Court 1 - West Gym 1st Court Upstairs
[4] North Platte Irish - 26
[1] All Star Athletics - 61
B2 - Sun 8/2 2:15PM Lincoln High School - Court 2 - New Gym West Side
Wildcats - 51
All Star Athletics - 42
B6 - Sun 8/2 3:30PM Lincoln High School - Court 1 - Johnson Gym
Aba 6th Boys Gold - 26
All Star Athletics - 55
B8 - Sun 8/2 5:30PM Lincoln High School - Court 1 - Johnson Gym
Kingfisher Jackets - 46
[3] Aba 6th Boys Gold - 40
B3 - Sun 8/2 12:15PM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym
[2] Baseketballers - 30
Grand Island Warriors - 51
B7 - Sun 8/2 3:30PM Lincoln High School - Court 2 - New Gym West Side
Kingfisher Jackets - 67
[2] Kingfisher Jackets - 51
B5 - Sun 8/2 2:15PM Lincoln High School - Court 3 - New Gym East Side
[3] Pierce Bluejays - 39
Aba 6th Boys Gold - 42
B9 - Sun 8/2 5:30PM Lincoln High School - Court 4 - South Gym
Grand Island Warriors - 35