Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules and Scoring can be found by clicking the Documents button.

Court locations can be found by clicking on the Places button.

Following the conclusion of medal game 1st, 2nd & 3rd place teams should report to the site supervisor of each game location to collect their medals.

Tie Breaker for seeding and medals is the below:
Best Record
Head to Head
Point Differential
Points Allowed
Points Scored

4th Grade Boys

State Games of America - Basketball

Aug 1 - 2, 2015
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hastings Hawks (Hastings, NE) 4 0 71 162 91
Flatrock Basketball (North Platte, NE) 3 1 50 132 82
Lincoln Supreme Black (Lincoln, NE) 2 2 34 126 92
Lincoln Nebraska Heat Basketball (Lincoln, NE) 1 3 -43 94 137
Sharks (Lincoln, NE) 0 4 -112 62 174

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 01, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:00 AM Northeast High School - Court 3 - West Gym 3rd Court Upstairs Flatrock Basketball
29 22 Lincoln Supreme Black
P1 11:00 AM Northeast High School - Court 1 - West Gym 1st Court Upstairs Hastings Hawks
39 23 Lincoln Nebraska Heat Basketball
P3 1:15 PM Northeast High School - Court 3 - West Gym 3rd Court Upstairs Sharks
17 53 Hastings Hawks
P4 2:15 PM East High School - Court 2 - East Gym Lincoln Nebraska Heat Basketball
17 43 Lincoln Supreme Black
P5 4:30 PM Lincoln High School - Court 3 - New Gym East Side Flatrock Basketball
47 12 Sharks
Sunday, August 02, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 12:15 PM Lincoln High School - Court 2 - New Gym West Side Lincoln Supreme Black
23 40 Hastings Hawks
P8 12:15 PM Lincoln High School - Court 1 - Johnson Gym Flatrock Basketball
28 18 Lincoln Nebraska Heat Basketball
P9 2:15 PM Lincoln High School - Court 4 - South Gym Lincoln Nebraska Heat Basketball
36 27 Sharks
P10 3:30 PM Northeast High School - Court 1 - West Gym 1st Court Upstairs Hastings Hawks
30 28 Flatrock Basketball
P7 4:30 PM Northeast High School - Court 1 - West Gym 1st Court Upstairs Sharks
6 38 Lincoln Supreme Black

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division