Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules and Scoring can be found by clicking the Documents button.

Court locations can be found by clicking on the Places button.

Following the conclusion of medal game 1st, 2nd & 3rd place teams should report to the site supervisor of each game location to collect their medals.

Tie Breaker for seeding and medals is the below:
Best Record
Head to Head
Point Differential
Points Allowed
Points Scored

11th and 12th Grade Boys

State Games of America - Basketball

Aug 1 - 2, 2015
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 3 0 70 164 94
F Street A-1 (Lincoln, NE) 2 1 17 135 118
Lincoln Nebraska Heat (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 -37 122 159
Ogallala Indians (Ogallala, NE) 0 3 -50 96 146
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Shockers (Lincoln, NE) 3 0 61 169 108
"f" Street A-2 (Lincoln, NE) 2 1 -6 121 127
Zulu Warring Hornets (Montgomery, AL) 1 2 -11 141 152
Lincoln Nebraska Heat Basketball (Lincoln, NE) 0 3 -44 127 171

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 01, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Northeast High School - Court 5 - Main Gym Downstairs Lincoln Nebraska Heat
41 64 Lincoln Northeast
P2 10:00 AM Northeast High School - Court 4 - Center Gym Upstairs F Street A-1
48 35 Ogallala Indians
P3 11:00 AM Northeast High School - Court 4 - Center Gym Upstairs Zulu Warring Hornets
40 53 Lincoln Shockers
P4 11:00 AM Northeast High School - Court 5 - Main Gym Downstairs Lincoln Nebraska Heat Basketball
37 44 "f" Street A-2
P5 2:15 PM Lincoln High School - Court 1 - Johnson Gym Lincoln Northeast
45 33 F Street A-1
P6 2:15 PM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym Lincoln Nebraska Heat
43 41 Ogallala Indians
P7 3:15 PM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym Lincoln Shockers
61 34 Lincoln Nebraska Heat Basketball
P8 3:15 PM Lincoln High School - Court 1 - Johnson Gym Zulu Warring Hornets
35 43 "f" Street A-2
Sunday, August 02, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:00 AM North Star High School - Court 5 - Main Gym Court 3 "f" Street A-2
34 55 Lincoln Shockers
P12 10:00 AM North Star High School - Court 1 - Practice Gym 1st Court Zulu Warring Hornets
66 56 Lincoln Nebraska Heat Basketball
P9 11:00 AM North Star High School - Court 5 - Main Gym Court 3 Ogallala Indians
20 55 Lincoln Northeast
P10 11:00 AM North Star High School - Court 4 - Main Gym 2nd Court Lincoln Nebraska Heat
38 54 F Street A-1
B2 2:15 PM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym [1] Lincoln Northeast
49 52 [1] Lincoln Shockers
B1 3:30 PM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym [2] F Street A-1
42 50 [2] "f" Street A-2

Bracket

Championship Game
3rd Place
[1] Lincoln Shockers
Champion
[2] "f" Street A-2
3rd Place
[1] Lincoln Northeast - 49
B2 - Sun 8/2 2:15PM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym
[1] Lincoln Shockers - 52
[2] F Street A-1 - 42
B1 - Sun 8/2 3:30PM East High School - Court 1 - South Gym
[2] "f" Street A-2 - 50