Basketball

Tournament Note

TEAM CHECK-IN HEADQUARTERS:
Ages 16U, 17U - Upper Chichester Rec Center - 8500 Furey Rd
Marcus Hook, Pennsylvania 19061
Ages 12U, 14U, 15U - Penn State Brandywine - 25 Yearsley Mill Rd, Media, PA 19063
Ages 9U, 10U, 11U, 13U - Chester Boys & Girls Club - 201 E 7th St, Chester, PA 19013

12U ORANGE

BIG SHOTS PHILADELPHIA FINAL

Jun 6 - 7, 2015
Chester, PA • Marcus Hook, PA • Media, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Philly PTT 12 (PA)

12U ORANGE Champion

Sat Jun 6, 2015 - Sun Jun 7, 2015

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 06, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 South Jersey Jazz 12 (NJ)
42 27 Northeast Sting 12 (PA)
P2 10:00 AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 GHPA Ron 12 (PA)
15 0 Philly Freedom Stars Silver 12 (PA)
P3 10:00 AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 Philly PTT 12 (PA)
48 31 Class Acts 12
P4 12:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 Team Final 12 (PA)
47 26 South Jersey Jazz 12 (NJ)
P6 12:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 Philly Freedom Stars Silver 12 (PA)
0 15 Class Acts 12
P5 2:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 Northeast Sting 12 (PA)
24 52 Philly PTT 12 (PA)
P7 2:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 GHPA Ron 12 (PA)
25 42 Team Final 12 (PA)
Sunday, June 07, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 Philly PTT 12 (PA)
51 6 [4] GHPA Ron 12 (PA)
B2 9:00 AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 Team Final 12 (PA)
62 44 [3] South Jersey Jazz 12 (NJ)
B1 11:00 AM Chester Boys & Girls Club [6] Northeast Sting 12 (PA)
36 22 [7] Philly Freedom Stars Silver 12 (PA)
B4 2:00 PM Chester Boys & Girls Club Northeast Sting 12 (PA)
32 53 [5] Class Acts 12
B5 5:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1 Team Final 12 (PA)
30 37 Philly PTT 12 (PA)

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Gold Championship Bracket
[5] Class Acts 12
Silver Champion
[1] Philly PTT 12 (PA)
Gold Champion
[6] Northeast Sting 12 (PA) - 36
B1 - Sun 6/7 11:00AM Chester Boys & Girls Club
[7] Philly Freedom Stars Silver 12 (PA) - 22
Northeast Sting 12 (PA) - 32
B4 - Sun 6/7 2:00PM Chester Boys & Girls Club
[5] Class Acts 12 - 53
Team Final 12 (PA) - 62
B2 - Sun 6/7 9:00AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1
[3] South Jersey Jazz 12 (NJ) - 44
Team Final 12 (PA) - 30
B5 - Sun 6/7 5:00PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1
Philly PTT 12 (PA) - 37
Philly PTT 12 (PA) - 51
B3 - Sun 6/7 8:00AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2
[4] GHPA Ron 12 (PA) - 6