Basketball

Tournament Note

TEAM CHECK-IN HEADQUARTERS:
Ages 16U, 17U - Upper Chichester Rec Center - 8500 Furey Rd
Marcus Hook, Pennsylvania 19061
Ages 12U, 14U, 15U - Penn State Brandywine - 25 Yearsley Mill Rd, Media, PA 19063
Ages 9U, 10U, 11U, 13U - Chester Boys & Girls Club - 201 E 7th St, Chester, PA 19013

15U ORANGE

BIG SHOTS PHILADELPHIA FINAL

Jun 6 - 7, 2015
Chester, PA • Marcus Hook, PA • Media, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Final Blue 15 (PA)

15U ORANGE Champion

Sat Jun 6, 2015 - Sun Jun 7, 2015

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 06, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 2:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1 Team Final Blue 15 (PA)
50 29 LL Running Rebels 15 (PA)
B1 4:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 GHPA Dawne 15 (PA)
67 57 Philly Ballhawks 15 (PA)
B2 4:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 Pennsylvania Rens 15 (PA)
60 58 PAC Jayhawks Bradley 15 (PA)
B4 5:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 Team Hines 15 (PA)
28 51 Team Rebels 15 (PA)
B5 5:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 Team Final Black 15 (PA)
51 40 Play Hard 15 (NJ)
B6 6:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 Cecil Kirk 15 (MD)
53 37 PAC Jayhawks Stevenson 15 (PA)
B8 8:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 [9] Team Final Blue 15 (PA)
56 27 [10] Team Rebels 15 (PA)
B20 8:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 [11] Cecil Kirk 15 (MD)
40 56 Philly PTT 15 (PA)
B7 9:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 [1] GHPA Dawne 15 (PA)
40 54 [8] Pennsylvania Rens 15 (PA)
B10 9:00 PM Chester Boys & Girls Club [12] Philly Ballhawks 15 (PA)
43 53 [5] PAC Jayhawks Bradley 15 (PA)
Sunday, June 07, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Chester Boys & Girls Club [7] Play Hard 15 (NJ)
50 34 [2] PAC Jayhawks Stevenson 15 (PA)
B11 9:00 AM Chester Boys & Girls Club [4] LL Running Rebels 15 (PA)
42 22 [3] Team Hines 15 (PA)
B15 9:00 AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 [1] GHPA Dawne 15 (PA)
62 57 [10] Team Rebels 15 (PA)
B9 10:00 AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1 [6] Team Final Black 15 (PA)
58 61 Philly PTT 15 (PA)
B13 10:00 AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 [8] Pennsylvania Rens 15 (PA)
34 51 [9] Team Final Blue 15 (PA)
B17 12:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 [3] Team Hines 15 (PA)
35 49 [2] PAC Jayhawks Stevenson 15 (PA)
B21 12:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 [7] Play Hard 15 (NJ)
1 0 [11] Cecil Kirk 15 (MD)
B14 1:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 [5] PAC Jayhawks Bradley 15 (PA)
43 18 [4] LL Running Rebels 15 (PA)
B16 1:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 [6] Team Final Black 15 (PA)
46 48 [12] Philly Ballhawks 15 (PA)
B22 2:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 [2] PAC Jayhawks Stevenson 15 (PA)
1 0 [11] Cecil Kirk 15 (MD)
B19 3:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 [9] Team Final Blue 15 (PA)
61 44 Philly PTT 15 (PA)
B18 5:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 [5] PAC Jayhawks Bradley 15 (PA)
45 49 [7] Play Hard 15 (NJ)

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Gold Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
[9] Team Final Blue 15 (PA)
Gold Champion
[7] Play Hard 15 (NJ)
Silver Champion
[9] Team Final Blue 15 (PA) - 56
B8 - Sat 6/6 8:00PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2
[10] Team Rebels 15 (PA) - 27
[9] Team Final Blue 15 (PA) - 61
B19 - Sun 6/7 3:00PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2
Philly PTT 15 (PA) - 44
[8] Pennsylvania Rens 15 (PA) - 34
B13 - Sun 6/7 10:00AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2
[9] Team Final Blue 15 (PA) - 51
Team Hines 15 (PA) - 28
B4 - Sat 6/6 5:00PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1
Team Rebels 15 (PA) - 51
[1] GHPA Dawne 15 (PA) - 62
B15 - Sun 6/7 9:00AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2
[10] Team Rebels 15 (PA) - 57
[6] Team Final Black 15 (PA) - 46
B16 - Sun 6/7 1:00PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2
[12] Philly Ballhawks 15 (PA) - 48
[5] PAC Jayhawks Bradley 15 (PA) - 43
B14 - Sun 6/7 1:00PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1
[4] LL Running Rebels 15 (PA) - 18
Team Final Black 15 (PA) - 51
B5 - Sat 6/6 5:00PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2
Play Hard 15 (NJ) - 40
[1] GHPA Dawne 15 (PA) - 40
B7 - Sat 6/6 9:00PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2
[8] Pennsylvania Rens 15 (PA) - 54
Team Final Blue 15 (PA) - 50
B3 - Sat 6/6 2:00PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1
LL Running Rebels 15 (PA) - 29
Pennsylvania Rens 15 (PA) - 60
B2 - Sat 6/6 4:00PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1
PAC Jayhawks Bradley 15 (PA) - 58
GHPA Dawne 15 (PA) - 67
B1 - Sat 6/6 4:00PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2
Philly Ballhawks 15 (PA) - 57
[12] Philly Ballhawks 15 (PA) - 43
B10 - Sat 6/6 9:00PM Chester Boys & Girls Club
[5] PAC Jayhawks Bradley 15 (PA) - 53
[6] Team Final Black 15 (PA) - 58
B9 - Sun 6/7 10:00AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1
Philly PTT 15 (PA) - 61
[4] LL Running Rebels 15 (PA) - 42
B11 - Sun 6/7 9:00AM Chester Boys & Girls Club
[3] Team Hines 15 (PA) - 22
Cecil Kirk 15 (MD) - 53
B6 - Sat 6/6 6:00PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1
PAC Jayhawks Stevenson 15 (PA) - 37
[3] Team Hines 15 (PA) - 35
B17 - Sun 6/7 12:00PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1
[2] PAC Jayhawks Stevenson 15 (PA) - 49
[7] Play Hard 15 (NJ) - 50
B12 - Sun 6/7 8:00AM Chester Boys & Girls Club
[2] PAC Jayhawks Stevenson 15 (PA) - 34
[5] PAC Jayhawks Bradley 15 (PA) - 45
B18 - Sun 6/7 5:00PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2
[7] Play Hard 15 (NJ) - 49
[11] Cecil Kirk 15 (MD) - 40
B20 - Sat 6/6 8:00PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1
Philly PTT 15 (PA) - 56
[7] Play Hard 15 (NJ) - 1
B21 - Sun 6/7 12:00PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2
[11] Cecil Kirk 15 (MD) - 0
[2] PAC Jayhawks Stevenson 15 (PA) - 1
B22 - Sun 6/7 2:00PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2
[11] Cecil Kirk 15 (MD) - 0