Basketball

Tournament Note

TEAM CHECK-IN HEADQUARTERS:
Ages 16U, 17U - Upper Chichester Rec Center - 8500 Furey Rd
Marcus Hook, Pennsylvania 19061
Ages 12U, 14U, 15U - Penn State Brandywine - 25 Yearsley Mill Rd, Media, PA 19063
Ages 9U, 10U, 11U, 13U - Chester Boys & Girls Club - 201 E 7th St, Chester, PA 19013

16U ORANGE

BIG SHOTS PHILADELPHIA FINAL

Jun 6 - 7, 2015
Chester, PA • Marcus Hook, PA • Media, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Philly Ballhawks 16 (PA)

16U ORANGE Champion

Sat Jun 6, 2015 - Sun Jun 7, 2015

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 06, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1 BGC Ballers 16 (NJ)
42 55 Philly Pride 16 (PA)
B2 9:00 AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 NY Golden Eagles Cruz 16 (NY)
44 67 LL Running Rebels 16 (PA)
B3 10:00 AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1 NY Lions 16 (NY)
39 65 Philly Freedom Stars White 16 (PA)
B4 10:00 AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 Team Final Blue 16 (PA)
60 29 Dejavu 16
B5 11:00 AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 South Jersey Jazz 16 (NJ)
43 23 Team Hines 16 (PA)
B6 11:00 AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1 Team Final Black 16 (PA)
48 16 Philly Reach 1 Teach 1 16 (PA)
B10 12:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1 [20] Philly Pride 16 (PA)
42 35 [11] LL Running Rebels 16 (PA)
B11 12:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 [6] Philly Freedom Stars White 16 (PA)
24 82 [16] Team Final Blue 16 (PA)
B7 1:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1 Play Hard 16 (NJ)
2 0 Philly Ballhawks 16 (PA)
B8 1:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 Team Philly 16 (PA)
64 39 Team Hustle DMV Black 16 (MD)
B12 2:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 [9] South Jersey Jazz 16 (NJ)
46 64 [19] Team Final Black 16 (PA)
B13 3:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 [4] Play Hard 16 (NJ)
45 60 [7] Team Philly 16 (PA)
B9 5:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 Cecil Kirk 16 (MD)
2 0 GHPA Dawne 16 (PA)
B14 6:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 [1] BGC Ballers 16 (NJ)
62 66 [10] NY Golden Eagles Cruz 16 (NY)
B15 7:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 [15] NY Lions 16 (NY)
47 48 [5] Dejavu 16
B16 7:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 [12] Team Hines 16 (PA)
68 49 [2] Philly Reach 1 Teach 1 16 (PA)
B18 7:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 [7] Team Philly 16 (PA)
51 38 [8] Cecil Kirk 16 (MD)
B17 8:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 [7] Philly Ballhawks 16 (PA)
44 37 [14] Team Hustle DMV Black 16 (MD)
Sunday, June 07, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 10:00 AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 [2] Philly Reach 1 Teach 1 16 (PA)
33 36 [14] Team Hustle DMV Black 16 (MD)
B19 11:00 AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 [7] Philly Ballhawks 16 (PA)
60 40 [13] GHPA Dawne 16 (PA)
B20 11:00 AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1 [20] Philly Pride 16 (PA)
63 71 [16] Team Final Blue 16 (PA)
B21 11:00 AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 [19] Team Final Black 16 (PA)
74 56 [7] Team Philly 16 (PA)
B23 2:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 [12] Team Hines 16 (PA)
27 54 [7] Philly Ballhawks 16 (PA)
B30 2:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1 [16] Team Final Blue 16 (PA)
63 67 [19] Team Final Black 16 (PA)
B26 3:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 [11] LL Running Rebels 16 (PA)
60 65 [6] Philly Freedom Stars White 16 (PA)
B22 4:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1 [10] NY Golden Eagles Cruz 16 (NY)
32 39 [5] Dejavu 16
B27 4:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 [9] South Jersey Jazz 16 (NJ)
33 49 [4] Play Hard 16 (NJ)
B24 5:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 [15] NY Lions 16 (NY)
[8] Cecil Kirk 16 (MD)
B28 5:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 [1] BGC Ballers 16 (NJ)
1 0 [13] GHPA Dawne 16 (PA)
B29 6:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 Dejavu 16
43 51 [7] Philly Ballhawks 16 (PA)