Basketball

12U 7th Grade D2

2015 Girls MN AAU State Championship

May 15 - 17, 2015
Bloomington, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MN Metro Stars 12U

12U 7th Grade D2 Champion

Fri May 15, 2015 - Sun May 17, 2015

Stat Leaders

Points/G
A Ustby - So-Minn Fury 2020 15.0
E Russo - MN RISE PURPLE 11.7
J Schwartz - E1T1 7th Pink 11.0
K Plautz - Crossfire 10.5
M Roberts - NTS Wolves 10.5
Total Points
A Ustby - So-Minn Fury 2020 45
K Plautz - Crossfire 42
M Roberts - NTS Wolves 42
M Hermanson - NTS Wolves 40
L Wilson - Jump Street 39
Show All Leaders

Teams

Crossfire
E1T1 7th Pink
Jump Street
Lake Superior Freeze
MBA - 7
MN Comets Blue
MN Comets White
MN Metro Stars 12U
MN RISE BLACK
MN RISE PURPLE
NTS Wolves
So-Minn Fury 2020
Twin Cities Metro Select

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 15, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 7:50 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 5 MN Comets White
26 23 MBA - 7

MN Comets White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Cayla Paumen 1 0 0 2
5 Bailey Dobberstein 0 0 0 0
10 Reghan Deboer 3 0 0 6
11 Genaya Murray 0 0 0 0
12 Alyssa Gruenes 0 0 0 0
20 Rachael Kaczor 2 0 0 4
21 Anna Olson 4 0 0 8
24 Olivia Haakonson 0 0 0 0
32 Lauran Zwack 1 0 0 2
34 Leah Mork 0 0 0 0
41 Gretta Mahowald 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 0 0 22

MBA - 7

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Kate Perrill 1 1 0 3
1 Madison Wacker 1 0 0 2
2 Chloe Hebert 3 0 0 6
3 Catherine Synstelien 1 0 0 2
10 Kyra Grindberg 2 0 0 4
15 Madison Thomes 0 0 0 0
20 Olivia Drey 1 0 0 2
35 Jordan Kallio 2 0 0 4
40 Hannah Ekstrum 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 1 0 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 9:00 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 4 NTS Wolves
33 18 Twin Cities Metro Select

NTS Wolves

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jayden Hanson 0 0 0 0
4 Camryn Pomplun 1 0 1 3
10 Gracie Davis 0 0 0 0
11 Brooke Roy 0 0 0 0
12 Madi McKinney 1 0 0 2
14 Sydney Olds 0 0 0 0
23 Mya Roberts 4 1 0 9
24 Macy Hermanson 6 1 2 15
50 Alaina Eiden 2 0 0 4
Totals 14 2 3 33

Twin Cities Metro Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Angalina Mims 0 0 0 0
10 Maggie Davenport 0 0 0 0
12 Mackenzie Warner 1 0 0 2
21 Makayla Ross 1 0 1 3
23 Faith Lobo 1 0 0 2
24 Kristin Adamson 1 0 1 3
Totals 4 0 2 10
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, May 16, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Bl Jefferson - Court 2 E1T1 7th Pink
29 30 Jump Street

E1T1 7th Pink

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mackenzie Swann 0 0 0 0
1 Janna Schwartz 0 0 0 0
2 Elise Prosser 3 2 0 8
3 Bailey Alberts 0 0 0 0
4 Sydney New 0 0 0 0
7 Mackenzie Maki 3 1 6 13
20 Samantha Mpoulo 0 0 1 1
21 Taylor Jones 0 0 0 0
23 Adrienne Miller 0 0 0 0
30 Kelsey Holmes 3 0 0 6
Totals 9 3 7 28

Jump Street

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Autumn Grisim 1 0 0 2
10 Bailey Hanson 0 0 0 0
11 Lily Wilson 3 0 1 7
12 Lauryn Stacy 1 0 0 2
14 Angelina Rachie 1 0 1 3
23 Maddie Steele 0 0 0 0
25 Maddie Dreher 1 0 0 2
31 Megan Lesch 5 0 0 10
32 Lizzy Godden 1 0 0 2
33 Ellie Hasz 0 0 1 1
Totals 13 0 3 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 9:10 AM Bl Kennedy - Court 2 Crossfire
58 4 MN RISE BLACK

Crossfire

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alivia Arnebeck 6 0 1 13
10 Lauren St. John 1 0 0 2
13 Lauren Frost 3 0 0 6
14 Abby Barschdorf 2 0 0 4
15 Lydia Hay 2 2 0 6
25 Malea Marxer 1 0 0 2
32 Allison Hinze 2 0 0 4
34 Mikayla Kanenwisher 4 1 0 9
40 Kaylin Plautz 5 0 0 10
42 Jordyn Allen 1 0 0 2
Totals 27 3 1 58

MN RISE BLACK

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
32 Chasyti Bird 1 0 0 2
33 Sydnee Hannegrefs 0 0 0 0
34 Lexy Stock 0 0 0 0
35 Brittney Dittbenner 0 0 0 0
40 Megan Trebesch 0 0 0 0
41 Mckenzie Latzke 1 0 0 2
42 Kiera Osmundson 0 0 0 0
43 Sophie Carrison 0 0 0 0
44 Brooklyn Prochniack 0 0 0 0
Totals 2 0 0 4
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 10:20 AM Bl Kennedy - Court 3 Lake Superior Freeze
22 31 MN Comets Blue

Lake Superior Freeze

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Sam Pogatchnik 0 0 0 0
10 Ava Hill 2 0 0 4
13 Niya Wilson 1 0 0 2
20 Sam Parendo 0 0 2 2
21 Katelyn Marunich 0 0 0 0
22 Morgan Nylund 1 0 2 4
23 Taylor Bradley 0 0 0 0
32 Maddie Dostal 1 0 0 2
42 Phoebe Bieri 0 0 0 0
44 Zoie Cole 3 2 0 8
Totals 8 2 4 22

MN Comets Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Lauren Meidinger 0 0 0 0
2 Sydney Lund 0 0 0 0
4 Abby Lillehaug 1 0 0 2
5 Jenna Mittelsteadt 3 0 1 7
10 Hali Moske 0 0 0 0
22 Josie Burd 1 0 0 2
24 Libby Crandall 3 0 3 9
33 Jazzmine Sidmore 1 0 0 2
34 Kitri Reimer 3 0 0 6
44 Jen Goehring 1 0 1 3
Totals 13 0 5 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 11:30 AM Bl Kennedy - Court 3 MBA - 7
40 21 Twin Cities Metro Select

MBA - 7

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Kate Perrill 1 1 0 3
1 Madison Wacker 1 1 1 4
2 Chloe Hebert 1 0 1 3
3 Catherine Synstelien 3 0 0 6
10 Kyra Grindberg 3 0 0 6
15 Madison Thomes 3 0 0 6
20 Olivia Drey 3 0 0 6
35 Jordan Kallio 2 0 0 4
40 Hannah Ekstrum 1 0 0 2
Totals 18 2 2 40

Twin Cities Metro Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Angalina Mims 1 0 3 5
10 Maggie Davenport 0 0 0 0
12 Mackenzie Warner 0 0 1 1
21 Makayla Ross 2 0 3 7
23 Faith Lobo 2 0 2 6
24 Kristin Adamson 1 0 0 2
Totals 6 0 9 21
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 4:10 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 2 MN RISE BLACK
19 44 Lake Superior Freeze

MN RISE BLACK

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
32 Chasyti Bird 0 0 0 0
33 Sydnee Hannegrefs 0 0 0 0
34 Lexy Stock 0 0 0 0
35 Brittney Dittbenner 0 0 0 0
40 Megan Trebesch 3 0 1 7
41 Mckenzie Latzke 2 0 0 4
42 Kiera Osmundson 2 0 0 4
43 Sophie Carrison 1 0 0 2
44 Brooklyn Prochniack 1 0 0 2
Totals 9 0 1 19

Lake Superior Freeze

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Sam Pogatchnik 3 1 3 10
10 Ava Hill 0 0 0 0
13 Niya Wilson 1 0 0 2
20 Sam Parendo 2 0 2 6
21 Katelyn Marunich 1 0 0 2
22 Morgan Nylund 3 0 0 6
23 Taylor Bradley 0 0 0 0
32 Maddie Dostal 1 0 0 2
42 Phoebe Bieri 2 2 1 7
44 Zoie Cole 4 0 1 9
Totals 17 3 7 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 5:20 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 5 So-Minn Fury 2020
52 20 [1] Jump Street

So-Minn Fury 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kyli Nelson 4 4 0 12
12 Paige Coleman 0 0 0 0
15 Alyssa Ustby 7 1 8 23
22 Isabelle Olson 2 0 0 4
24 Alexandria Larson 2 1 0 5
25 Brooke Sinning 1 0 0 2
31 Ashley Butt 0 0 0 0
32 Lauryn Renier 0 0 0 0
40 Riley Queensland 0 0 0 0
45 Emilee Terry 3 0 0 6
Totals 19 6 8 52

Jump Street

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Autumn Grisim 1 0 1 3
10 Bailey Hanson 0 0 0 0
11 Lily Wilson 2 0 1 5
12 Lauryn Stacy 2 0 1 5
14 Angelina Rachie 0 0 1 1
23 Maddie Steele 0 0 0 0
25 Maddie Dreher 0 0 0 0
31 Megan Lesch 3 0 0 6
32 Lizzy Godden 0 0 0 0
33 Ellie Hasz 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 0 4 20
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 5:20 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 6 Crossfire
43 28 MN Comets Blue

Crossfire

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alivia Arnebeck 2 0 1 5
10 Lauren St. John 0 0 1 1
13 Lauren Frost 3 1 0 7
14 Abby Barschdorf 0 0 0 0
15 Lydia Hay 2 0 0 4
25 Malea Marxer 2 1 0 5
32 Allison Hinze 0 0 0 0
34 Mikayla Kanenwisher 4 0 1 9
40 Kaylin Plautz 6 0 0 12
42 Jordyn Allen 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 2 3 43

MN Comets Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Lauren Meidinger 0 0 0 0
2 Sydney Lund 1 0 1 3
4 Abby Lillehaug 1 0 0 2
5 Jenna Mittelsteadt 2 0 5 9
10 Hali Moske 0 0 0 0
22 Josie Burd 1 0 1 3
24 Libby Crandall 0 0 0 0
33 Jazzmine Sidmore 0 0 0 0
34 Kitri Reimer 4 1 0 9
44 Jen Goehring 1 0 0 2
Totals 10 1 7 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 5:20 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 7 MN Metro Stars 12U
29 17 [2] MN Comets White

MN Metro Stars 12U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Makala Shelton 1 0 1 3
3 Karis Zezza 1 0 0 2
11 Lauren Kettler 0 0 0 0
12 Mariam Diaby 0 0 0 0
22 Krya Dalluge 2 1 3 8
23 Hailey Hohenecker 0 0 0 0
25 Caroline Murray 2 2 0 6
31 Ashley Manderfeld 3 0 0 6
32 Jozie Meitz 0 0 0 0
40 Haylee Wheeler 2 0 0 4
Totals 11 3 4 29

MN Comets White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Cayla Paumen 0 0 0 0
5 Bailey Dobberstein 3 0 0 6
10 Reghan Deboer 1 0 0 2
11 Genaya Murray 2 0 0 4
12 Alyssa Gruenes 0 0 0 0
20 Rachael Kaczor 1 0 0 2
21 Anna Olson 0 0 0 0
24 Olivia Haakonson 1 1 0 3
32 Lauran Zwack 0 0 0 0
34 Leah Mork 0 0 0 0
41 Gretta Mahowald 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 1 0 17
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 5:20 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 8 MN RISE PURPLE
34 23 NTS Wolves

MN RISE PURPLE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Taylor Marie Soma 1 0 0 2
9 Margo Stoesz 0 0 1 1
11 Holly Wiste 1 0 2 4
13 Bethany Vasecka 1 0 0 2
30 Madeline Johansen 0 0 0 0
31 Megan Frutiger 0 0 0 0
32 Sarah Beth Conlon 4 0 1 9
34 Sydney Hauger 0 0 0 0
40 Emily Eckheart 0 0 0 0
41 Emily Russo 7 0 2 16
Totals 14 0 6 34

NTS Wolves

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jayden Hanson 1 0 0 2
4 Camryn Pomplun 0 0 0 0
10 Gracie Davis 0 0 0 0
11 Brooke Roy 0 0 0 0
12 Madi McKinney 1 0 1 3
14 Sydney Olds 0 0 0 0
23 Mya Roberts 3 0 5 11
24 Macy Hermanson 3 0 0 6
50 Alaina Eiden 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 0 6 22
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 6:30 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 6 E1T1 7th Pink
32 35 Lake Superior Freeze

E1T1 7th Pink

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mackenzie Swann 0 0 0 0
1 Janna Schwartz 0 0 0 0
2 Elise Prosser 4 0 0 8
3 Bailey Alberts 0 0 0 0
4 Sydney New 3 0 0 6
7 Mackenzie Maki 3 0 0 6
20 Samantha Mpoulo 2 0 0 4
21 Taylor Jones 1 0 0 2
23 Adrienne Miller 0 0 0 0
30 Kelsey Holmes 3 0 0 6
Totals 16 0 0 32

Lake Superior Freeze

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Sam Pogatchnik 6 0 1 13
10 Ava Hill 0 0 0 0
13 Niya Wilson 0 0 0 0
20 Sam Parendo 1 0 2 4
21 Katelyn Marunich 3 0 3 9
22 Morgan Nylund 0 0 0 0
23 Taylor Bradley 0 0 0 0
32 Maddie Dostal 1 0 0 2
42 Phoebe Bieri 2 1 0 5
44 Zoie Cole 1 0 0 2
Totals 14 1 6 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 7:40 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 4 Jump Street
24 29 MN Comets Blue

Jump Street

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Autumn Grisim 1 0 0 2
10 Bailey Hanson 0 0 1 1
11 Lily Wilson 7 0 0 14
12 Lauryn Stacy 0 0 1 1
14 Angelina Rachie 0 0 0 0
23 Maddie Steele 0 0 0 0
25 Maddie Dreher 0 0 0 0
31 Megan Lesch 1 0 0 2
32 Lizzy Godden 2 0 0 4
33 Ellie Hasz 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 0 2 24

MN Comets Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Lauren Meidinger 0 0 0 0
2 Sydney Lund 1 0 0 2
4 Abby Lillehaug 1 0 0 2
5 Jenna Mittelsteadt 0 0 0 0
10 Hali Moske 2 0 0 4
22 Josie Burd 3 0 0 6
24 Libby Crandall 4 0 3 11
33 Jazzmine Sidmore 1 0 0 2
34 Kitri Reimer 0 0 0 0
44 Jen Goehring 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 0 3 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 7:40 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 2 MN Comets White
39 20 NTS Wolves

MN Comets White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Cayla Paumen 2 0 0 4
5 Bailey Dobberstein 1 0 0 2
10 Reghan Deboer 3 0 1 7
11 Genaya Murray 4 0 1 9
12 Alyssa Gruenes 0 0 0 0
20 Rachael Kaczor 3 0 0 6
21 Anna Olson 1 0 0 2
24 Olivia Haakonson 0 0 0 0
32 Lauran Zwack 1 0 0 2
34 Leah Mork 0 0 0 0
41 Gretta Mahowald 3 0 1 7
Totals 18 0 3 39

NTS Wolves

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jayden Hanson 0 0 0 0
4 Camryn Pomplun 0 0 0 0
10 Gracie Davis 0 0 0 0
11 Brooke Roy 1 0 0 2
12 Madi McKinney 1 0 0 2
14 Sydney Olds 0 0 0 0
23 Mya Roberts 2 0 3 7
24 Macy Hermanson 3 0 3 9
50 Alaina Eiden 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 0 6 20
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, May 17, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM Bl Kennedy - Court 4 MN RISE BLACK
29 24 Twin Cities Metro Select

MN RISE BLACK

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
32 Chasyti Bird 0 0 0 0
33 Sydnee Hannegrefs 3 0 0 6
34 Lexy Stock 0 0 4 4
35 Brittney Dittbenner 2 0 0 4
40 Megan Trebesch 1 0 0 2
41 Mckenzie Latzke 1 0 0 2
42 Kiera Osmundson 2 0 0 4
43 Sophie Carrison 1 0 0 2
44 Brooklyn Prochniack 2 0 1 5
Totals 12 0 5 29

Twin Cities Metro Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Angalina Mims 2 0 2 6
10 Maggie Davenport 1 0 1 3
12 Mackenzie Warner 1 0 0 2
21 Makayla Ross 2 0 2 6
23 Faith Lobo 2 0 0 4
24 Kristin Adamson 1 0 1 3
Totals 9 0 6 24
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 9:10 AM Bl Jefferson - Court 3 So-Minn Fury 2020
49 36 Crossfire

So-Minn Fury 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kyli Nelson 0 0 3 3
12 Paige Coleman 2 0 0 4
15 Alyssa Ustby 6 1 5 18
22 Isabelle Olson 1 0 0 2
24 Alexandria Larson 1 0 1 3
25 Brooke Sinning 2 0 0 4
31 Ashley Butt 1 0 0 2
32 Lauryn Renier 0 0 0 0
40 Riley Queensland 2 0 2 6
45 Emilee Terry 2 0 3 7
Totals 17 1 14 49

Crossfire

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alivia Arnebeck 1 0 0 2
10 Lauren St. John 0 0 0 0
13 Lauren Frost 2 1 0 5
14 Abby Barschdorf 0 0 0 0
15 Lydia Hay 2 2 0 6
25 Malea Marxer 0 0 0 0
32 Allison Hinze 0 0 0 0
34 Mikayla Kanenwisher 2 1 3 8
40 Kaylin Plautz 7 0 1 15
42 Jordyn Allen 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 4 4 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 9:10 AM Bl Jefferson - Court 4 MN Metro Stars 12U
34 25 MN RISE PURPLE

MN Metro Stars 12U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Makala Shelton 0 0 0 0
3 Karis Zezza 0 0 7 7
11 Lauren Kettler 0 0 0 0
12 Mariam Diaby 1 0 0 2
22 Krya Dalluge 3 0 2 8
23 Hailey Hohenecker 2 0 0 4
25 Caroline Murray 2 1 0 5
31 Ashley Manderfeld 2 0 0 4
32 Jozie Meitz 2 0 0 4
40 Haylee Wheeler 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 1 9 34

MN RISE PURPLE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Taylor Marie Soma 0 0 0 0
9 Margo Stoesz 0 0 1 1
11 Holly Wiste 3 2 2 10
13 Bethany Vasecka 0 0 0 0
30 Madeline Johansen 1 0 0 2
31 Megan Frutiger 0 0 0 0
32 Sarah Beth Conlon 0 0 1 1
34 Sydney Hauger 1 0 0 2
40 Emily Eckheart 0 0 0 0