Basketball

13U 8th Grade D2

2015 Girls MN AAU State Championship

May 15 - 17, 2015
Bloomington, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MN Energy 2019

13U 8th Grade D2 Champion

Fri May 15, 2015 - Sun May 17, 2015

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Z March - MN Energy 2019 12.5
M Mackie - Minnesota P.R.E.P. 12.5
M Foster - Northern Lights McD 12.0
R Tucker - Twin Cities Metro S 11.5
D Rief - MBA - 8 11.0
Total Points
Z March - MN Energy 2019 50
M Mackie - Minnesota P.R.E.P. 50
D Rief - MBA - 8 44
E Dunnell - Minnesota P.R.E.P. 40
A Tschida - Minnesota Stars Ol 37
Show All Leaders

Teams

Crossfire - Severson
MBA - 8
Minnesota 36ers - Obr
Minnesota P.R.E.P. 8th Lark
Minnesota Stars Amundson
Minnesota Stars Kolles
Minnesota Stars Olsen
MN Energy 2019
MN Heat Corey
MN RISE BLACK
MN Suns Hill
MN Suns Valley
MN Thunder -Willis
NMB 8th grade
North Metro Aftershock - 8
Northern Lights McDonald
Twin Cities Metro Select

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 15, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:40 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 6 MN Suns Valley
39 48 MN Thunder -Willis

MN Suns Valley

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 kaelyn Christian 2 1 3 8
4 Isabelle Erikson 2 2 2 8
5 Aila Oldenburg 2 1 0 5
11 Lindsay Mason 0 0 0 0
13 Payton Lundeen 2 2 0 6
14 Hannah Williams 1 0 0 2
15 Karly McShane 0 0 0 0
20 Megan Roach 1 0 0 2
23 Melina Kissel 3 0 0 6
33 Kate Kouatli 0 0 0 0
34 Lauren Bjurman 1 0 0 2
Totals 14 6 5 39

MN Thunder -Willis

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ellie Pak 0 0 0 0
2 Julia Willis 1 1 0 3
3 Payton Rients 3 0 0 6
5 Anna Hemkin 1 1 0 3
12 Caroline Anderson 1 0 0 2
13 Lauryn Olson 2 1 3 8
24 Isabelle Pagano 2 1 0 5
35 Emily Stover 3 0 0 6
40 Claire Melander 2 0 0 4
42 Anna Vakulskas 4 0 2 10
Totals 19 4 5 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 7:50 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 4 Crossfire - Severson
43 19 Twin Cities Metro Select

Crossfire - Severson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Rylee Everett 5 0 0 10
2 Audrey Severson 4 0 2 10
10 Morgan Frank 0 0 0 0
13 Rachel Stifter 0 0 0 0
21 Anna Clysdale 3 3 0 9
22 Morgan Kuzara 0 0 0 0
24 Alice Feist 2 0 0 4
30 Megan Wuestewald 0 0 0 0
32 Natalie Hanson 2 0 0 4
43 Julia Beckman 2 2 0 6
Totals 18 5 2 43

Twin Cities Metro Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Isabelle Florey 1 0 1 3
3 Isabelle Fleming 2 0 0 4
5 Madalyne Heidelberg 0 0 0 0
10 Kari Johnson 3 0 0 6
11 Sara Gregor 1 1 0 3
12 Paige Mueffelman 1 0 0 2
15 Kaha Jara 0 0 0 0
21 Jane Diaz 0 0 1 1
25 Rose Tucker 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 1 2 19
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 9:00 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 5 Minnesota Stars Kolles
26 30 NMB 8th grade

Minnesota Stars Kolles

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Lindsey Reps 0 0 0 0
2 Lexi Huelsnitz 2 0 0 4
3 Molly Bickel 0 0 0 0
4 Isabella Sartain 0 0 0 0
10 Hannah Rodgers 1 0 0 2
15 McKenzie Christensen 1 0 0 2
24 Bailey Bertram 1 0 5 7
30 Sydney Steere 1 0 0 2
32 Jordan Supan 0 0 0 0
42 Endea Smith 2 0 2 6
44 Nicole Rauzi 1 0 1 3
Totals 9 0 8 26

NMB 8th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Morgan Peterson 0 0 0 0
2 Mya Teingvold 0 0 0 0
3 Amanda Jordan 1 0 0 2
5 Phoebe Carson 2 2 6 12
10 Abigail Kowles 1 0 0 2
13 Mackenzie Sviehl 0 0 0 0
14 Mae Grahek 2 2 1 7
15 Alyssa Schlangen 0 0 0 0
21 Cora Brazil 2 0 0 4
30 Kayla Jo Davis 1 0 1 3
35 Alyssa Miles 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 4 8 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 9:00 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 7 MN Energy 2019
36 27 Minnesota Stars Olsen

MN Energy 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Samantha Salmen 0 0 0 0
3 Delaney Clayton 1 0 4 6
6 Jaide Pressley 3 0 4 10
11 Zaraya March 4 0 3 11
12 Olivia Williams 1 0 0 2
13 Destiny Vaughan 1 0 0 2
15 Ann Marie Rhoda 0 0 0 0
21 Grace Remmel 0 0 0 0
35 Lauren Slawin 0 0 2 2
52 Kianna Cox 1 0 1 3
Totals 11 0 14 36

Minnesota Stars Olsen

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Sidney Bendzick 1 0 2 4
Katarina Brown-Erdal 1 1 0 3
Sierra Dimmel 1 0 0 2
Kayla Engebretson 0 0 1 1
Kaitlyn Golant 2 0 0 4
Kaviya Nathan 0 0 0 0
Keara Ryan 0 0 0 0
Erin Smith 0 0 0 0
Lauren Snyder 0 0 1 1
Analiese Tschida 2 0 2 6
Kylie Willems 1 0 4 6
Totals 8 1 10 27
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 9:00 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 6 MN Heat Corey
44 56 Minnesota P.R.E.P. 8th Lark

MN Heat Corey

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ashley Hanauska 7 1 2 17
3 Avery Sutton 0 0 0 0
10 Jennifer Adkisson 0 0 0 0
20 Lydia Maule 1 0 0 2
21 Lily Pfefferle 4 0 0 8
22 Bri Corey 4 0 2 10
23 Anikka Koll 2 0 2 6
25 Lydia Cleveland 0 0 1 1
30 Jessie Klein 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 1 7 44

Minnesota P.R.E.P. 8th Lark

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alex Hondl 5 1 0 11
11 Mackenzie Mackie 6 1 2 15
12 Payton Lorentz 1 0 2 4
22 Payton Hagen 0 0 0 0
23 Eva Dunnell 5 1 2 13
24 Emily Schildhauer 0 0 1 1
41 Julia Hendricks 1 0 0 2
43 Julia Vicioso 1 0 2 4
55 Caelynn Stevenson 2 0 2 6
Totals 21 3 11 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, May 16, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:20 AM Bl Kennedy - Court 2 MN Thunder -Willis
19 43 MN Suns Hill

MN Thunder -Willis

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ellie Pak 1 1 0 3
2 Julia Willis 0 0 0 0
3 Payton Rients 0 0 0 0
5 Anna Hemkin 1 0 0 2
12 Caroline Anderson 0 0 0 0
13 Lauryn Olson 2 1 2 7
24 Isabelle Pagano 0 0 0 0
35 Emily Stover 1 0 0 2
40 Claire Melander 1 0 1 3
42 Anna Vakulskas 1 0 0 2
Totals 7 2 3 19

MN Suns Hill

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 madison Romain 1 0 0 2
2 Tinah Hong 3 1 0 7
3 Idara Etucko 1 0 2 4
4 Toni Van House 0 0 0 0
12 Elizabeth Torgerson 1 0 1 3
15 Molly McHugh 1 0 0 2
20 Chloe Whalen 2 0 0 4
22 Claire Hillmer 2 2 1 7
23 Jane Korsh 1 0 2 4
34 Brittany White 2 0 0 4
42 Jada Hood 3 0 0 6
Totals 17 3 6 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 10:20 AM Bl Jefferson - Court 6 MBA - 8
44 13 MN RISE BLACK

MBA - 8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Brooke Warnert 0 0 0 0
2 Elizabeth Cornell 1 0 0 2
13 Kate Murray 0 0 0 0
15 Lauren Van Sloan 2 2 0 6
20 Dani Rief 6 1 0 13
21 Mari Grothe 3 0 0 6
22 Karsyn Priess 1 0 1 3
33 Ellie Hexum 1 0 2 4
34 Madelin Groeskreutz 5 0 0 10
Totals 19 3 3 44

MN RISE BLACK

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Taylor Naas 0 0 0 0
2 Grace Swenson 1 0 0 2
3 Olivia Flack 0 0 0 0
4 Signe Alger 2 2 0 6
5 Callie Stevemer 0 0 0 0
10 Paige Romberg 1 1 0 3
11 Kalli Kodet 0 0 1 1
12 Emma Schouvieller 0 0 0 0
13 Brittany Rogotzke 0 0 0 0
14 Tasia Jordan 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 3 1 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 10:20 AM Bl Jefferson - Court 7 Minnesota Stars Amundson
40 17 Minnesota 36ers - Obr

Minnesota Stars Amundson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Grace Johnson 2 0 0 4
10 Boatemaa Agyeman-Mensah 1 1 0 3
12 Elena Herberg 2 0 0 4
24 Catherin Flynn 2 0 0 4
30 Annika Holmstrom 0 0 0 0
31 Breianna Smestad 4 0 1 9
34 Madelyn Sanders 0 0 1 1
34 Julia Solberg 0 0 0 0
40 Alexis Jones 3 0 0 6
41 Lauren Carlson 0 0 0 0
43 Alexis Nance 4 0 1 9
Totals 18 1 3 40

Minnesota 36ers - Obr

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
12 Annika White 1 0 0 2
15 Jade Fisher 0 0 0 0
20 Jesse Northouse 1 0 2 4
21 Sydney Eiselt 0 0 0 0
22 Julia Burns 1 0 0 2
23 Allison Anderson 1 0 0 2
24 Sarah Radke 0 0 0 0
32 Hailey Koster 0 0 0 0
33 Emiley Hoffman 0 0 0 0
42 Laine Aeilts 2 0 0 4
Totals 6 0 2 14
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 10:20 AM Bl Jefferson - Court 4 Northern Lights McDonald
34 7 North Metro Aftershock - 8

Northern Lights McDonald

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Ryann Koivisto 2 0 0 4
10 Macie Sisson 0 0 0 0
11 Lexi Golden 0 0 0 0
12 Alexis Stokke 3 1 0 7
13 Kasha Hughlett 0 0 0 0
14 Shaily Hakamaki 0 0 0 0
21 Mackenzie Correll 2 1 0 5
33 Maddy Foster 4 2 2 12
42 Bella Lourey-Bowen 3 0 0 6
44 Jessica Kimmes 1 0 0 2
Totals 15 4 2 36

North Metro Aftershock - 8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Emma Wright 0 0 0 0
5 Nikki Roisen 0 0 0 0
10 Alex Wright 1 0 0 2
13 Payton Littlefield 1 0 0 2
22 Ashley Earles 1 0 0 2
25 Maddie Gaida 0 0 0 0
32 Ashley Flattem 0 0 1 1
33 Laynie Hanneman 0 0 0 0
34 Hannah Gigrich 0 0 0 0
Totals 3 0 1 7
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 12:40 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 4 MN Suns Valley
15 45 Minnesota Stars Olsen

MN Suns Valley

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 kaelyn Christian 0 0 0 0
4 Isabelle Erikson 1 0 0 2
5 Aila Oldenburg 0 0 0 0
11 Lindsay Mason 0 0 0 0
13 Payton Lundeen 2 1 0 5
14 Hannah Williams 0 0 0 0
15 Karly McShane 1 0 0 2
20 Megan Roach 1 0 0 2
23 Melina Kissel 0 0 0 0
33 Kate Kouatli 1 0 0 2
34 Lauren Bjurman 0 0 2 2
Totals 6 1 2 15

Minnesota Stars Olsen

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Sidney Bendzick 2 1 1 6
Katarina Brown-Erdal 0 0 1 1
Sierra Dimmel 0 0 0 0
Kayla Engebretson 1 0 0 2
Kaitlyn Golant 1 0 0 2
Kaviya Nathan 1 1 5 8
Keara Ryan 4 0 0 8
Erin Smith 0 0 0 0
Lauren Snyder 0 0 0 0
Analiese Tschida 4 1 2 11
Kylie Willems 3 0 1 7
Totals 16 3 10 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 1:50 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 3 MN Suns Hill
35 28 Crossfire - Severson

MN Suns Hill

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 madison Romain 0 0 1 1
2 Tinah Hong 0 0 0 0
3 Idara Etucko 0 0 3 3
4 Toni Van House 1 1 0 3
12 Elizabeth Torgerson 4 0 0 8
15 Molly McHugh 1 1 0 3
20 Chloe Whalen 4 0 0 8
22 Claire Hillmer 0 0 0 0
23 Jane Korsh 0 0 1 1
34 Brittany White 0 0 0 0
42 Jada Hood 3 2 0 8
Totals 13 4 5 35

Crossfire - Severson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Rylee Everett 0 0 0 0
2 Audrey Severson 2 1 6 11
10 Morgan Frank 0 0 2 2
13 Rachel Stifter 0 0 1 1
21 Anna Clysdale 1 1 0 3
22 Morgan Kuzara 0 0 0 0
24 Alice Feist 1 1 3 6
30 Megan Wuestewald 0 0 0 0
32 Natalie Hanson 1 0 0 2
43 Julia Beckman 1 1 0 3
Totals 6 4 12 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 1:50 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 2 MBA - 8
37 44 NMB 8th grade

MBA - 8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Brooke Warnert 0 0 0 0
2 Elizabeth Cornell 1 0 2 4
13 Kate Murray 0 0 0 0
15 Lauren Van Sloan 2 0 0 4
20 Dani Rief 4 3 2 13
21 Mari Grothe 1 0 0 2
22 Karsyn Priess 0 0 7 7
33 Ellie Hexum 0 0 3 3
34 Madelin Groeskreutz 1 0 2 4
Totals 9 3 16 37

NMB 8th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Morgan Peterson 0 0 0 0
2 Mya Teingvold 0 0 0 0
3 Amanda Jordan 4 0 3 11
5 Phoebe Carson 1 1 0 3
10 Abigail Kowles 2 1 0 5
13 Mackenzie Sviehl 3 0 0 6
14 Mae Grahek 4 2 0 10
15 Alyssa Schlangen 0 0 4 4
21 Cora Brazil 0 0 0 0
30 Kayla Jo Davis 1 0 0 2
35 Alyssa Miles 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 4 7 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 1:50 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 6 Twin Cities Metro Select
32 40 Minnesota Stars Kolles

Twin Cities Metro Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Isabelle Florey 1 0 0 2
3 Isabelle Fleming 3 0 1 7
5 Madalyne Heidelberg 1 0 0 2
10 Kari Johnson 2 0 0 4
11 Sara Gregor 1 1 0 3
12 Paige Mueffelman 1 0 0 2
15 Kaha Jara 0 0 0 0
21 Jane Diaz 1 0 1 3
25 Rose Tucker 4 0 1 9
Totals 14 1 3 32

Minnesota Stars Kolles

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Lindsey Reps 0 0 0 0
2 Lexi Huelsnitz 2 2 0 6
3 Molly Bickel 2 0 1 5
4 Isabella Sartain 0 0 0 0
10 Hannah Rodgers 0 0 0 0
15 McKenzie Christensen 2 0 2 6
24 Bailey Bertram 2 0 2 6
30 Sydney Steere 1 1 0 3
32 Jordan Supan 1 0 1 3
42 Endea Smith 1 0 0 2
44 Nicole Rauzi 4 0 1 9
Totals 15 3 7 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 1:50 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 7 MN Heat Corey
27 26 North Metro Aftershock - 8

MN Heat Corey

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ashley Hanauska 1 0 0 2
3 Avery Sutton 0 0 0 0
10 Jennifer Adkisson 1 0 1 3
20 Lydia Maule 3 1 2 9
21 Lily Pfefferle 1 0 0 2
22 Bri Corey 2 0 0 4
23 Anikka Koll 0 0 3 3
25 Lydia Cleveland 0 0 0 0
30 Jessie Klein 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 1 6 23

North Metro Aftershock - 8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Emma Wright 0 0 0 0
5 Nikki Roisen 0 0 0 0
10 Alex Wright 0 0 0 0
13 Payton Littlefield 2 2 0 6
22 Ashley Earles 0 0 0 0
25 Maddie Gaida 1 0 0 2
32 Ashley Flattem 1 1 0 3
33 Laynie Hanneman 1 0 2 4
34 Hannah Gigrich 5 1 0 11
Totals 10 4 2 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 1:50 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 4 MN Thunder -Willis
25 18 Minnesota 36ers - Obr

MN Thunder -Willis

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ellie Pak 0 0 0 0
2 Julia Willis 0 0 0 0
3 Payton Rients 3 0 1 7
5 Anna Hemkin 0 0 0 0
12 Caroline Anderson 0 0 0 0
13 Lauryn Olson 1 0 0 2
24 Isabelle Pagano 5 0 0 10
35 Emily Stover 1 0 0 2
40 Claire Melander 1 0 0 2
42 Anna Vakulskas 1 0 0 2
Totals 12 0 1 25

Minnesota 36ers - Obr

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
12 Annika White 2 1 0 5
15 Jade Fisher 1 0 1 3
20 Jesse Northouse 1 0 0 2
21 Sydney Eiselt 0 0 0 0
22 Julia Burns 0 0 0 0
23 Allison Anderson 1 0 0 2
24 Sarah Radke 1 0 0 2
32 Hailey Koster 0 0 0 0
33 Emiley Hoffman 1 0 0 2
42 Laine Aeilts 1 0 0 2
Totals 8 1 1 18
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 3:00 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 4 MN Energy 2019
41 34 Minnesota P.R.E.P. 8th Lark

MN Energy 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Samantha Salmen 0 0 1 1
3 Delaney Clayton 0 0 2 2
6 Jaide Pressley 4 0 2 10
11 Zaraya March 7 0 7 21
12 Olivia Williams 0 0 0 0
13 Destiny Vaughan 0 0 0 0
15 Ann Marie Rhoda 0 0 0 0
21 Grace Remmel 0 0 1 1
35 Lauren Slawin 1 0 0 2
52 Kianna Cox 2 0 0 4
Totals 14 0 13 41

Minnesota P.R.E.P. 8th Lark

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alex Hondl 0 0 5 5
11 Mackenzie Mackie 5 0 2 12
12 Payton Lorentz 1 1 0 3
22 Payton Hagen 1 0 0 2
23 Eva Dunnell 0 0 4 4
24 Emily Schildhauer 1 1 0 3
41 Julia Hendricks 0 0 1 1
43 Julia Vicioso 0 0 0 0
55 Caelynn Stevenson 2 0 0 4
Totals 10 2 12 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 3:00 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 5 Minnesota Stars Amundson
37 24 Northern Lights McDonald

Minnesota Stars Amundson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Grace Johnson 2 0 0 4
10 Boatemaa Agyeman-Mensah 0 0 0 0
12 Elena Herberg 0 0 0