Basketball

13U 8th Grade D2

2015 Girls MN AAU State Championship

May 15 - 17, 2015
Bloomington, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MN Energy 2019

13U 8th Grade D2 Champion

Fri May 15, 2015 - Sun May 17, 2015

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Z March - MN Energy 2019 12.5
M Mackie - Minnesota P.R.E.P. 12.5
M Foster - Northern Lights McD 12.0
R Tucker - Twin Cities Metro S 11.5
D Rief - MBA - 8 11.0
Total Points
Z March - MN Energy 2019 50
M Mackie - Minnesota P.R.E.P. 50
D Rief - MBA - 8 44
E Dunnell - Minnesota P.R.E.P. 40
A Tschida - Minnesota Stars Ol 37
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 15, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:40 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 6 MN Suns Valley
39 48 MN Thunder -Willis

MN Suns Valley

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 kaelyn Christian 2 1 3 8
4 Isabelle Erikson 2 2 2 8
5 Aila Oldenburg 2 1 0 5
11 Lindsay Mason 0 0 0 0
13 Payton Lundeen 2 2 0 6
14 Hannah Williams 1 0 0 2
15 Karly McShane 0 0 0 0
20 Megan Roach 1 0 0 2
23 Melina Kissel 3 0 0 6
33 Kate Kouatli 0 0 0 0
34 Lauren Bjurman 1 0 0 2
Totals 14 6 5 39

MN Thunder -Willis

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ellie Pak 0 0 0 0
2 Julia Willis 1 1 0 3
3 Payton Rients 3 0 0 6
5 Anna Hemkin 1 1 0 3
12 Caroline Anderson 1 0 0 2
13 Lauryn Olson 2 1 3 8
24 Isabelle Pagano 2 1 0 5
35 Emily Stover 3 0 0 6
40 Claire Melander 2 0 0 4
42 Anna Vakulskas 4 0 2 10
Totals 19 4 5 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 7:50 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 4 Crossfire - Severson
43 19 Twin Cities Metro Select

Crossfire - Severson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Rylee Everett 5 0 0 10
2 Audrey Severson 4 0 2 10
10 Morgan Frank 0 0 0 0
13 Rachel Stifter 0 0 0 0
21 Anna Clysdale 3 3 0 9
22 Morgan Kuzara 0 0 0 0
24 Alice Feist 2 0 0 4
30 Megan Wuestewald 0 0 0 0
32 Natalie Hanson 2 0 0 4
43 Julia Beckman 2 2 0 6
Totals 18 5 2 43

Twin Cities Metro Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Isabelle Florey 1 0 1 3
3 Isabelle Fleming 2 0 0 4
5 Madalyne Heidelberg 0 0 0 0
10 Kari Johnson 3 0 0 6
11 Sara Gregor 1 1 0 3
12 Paige Mueffelman 1 0 0 2
15 Kaha Jara 0 0 0 0
21 Jane Diaz 0 0 1 1
25 Rose Tucker 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 1 2 19
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 9:00 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 5 Minnesota Stars Kolles
26 30 NMB 8th grade

Minnesota Stars Kolles

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Lindsey Reps 0 0 0 0
2 Lexi Huelsnitz 2 0 0 4
3 Molly Bickel 0 0 0 0
4 Isabella Sartain 0 0 0 0
10 Hannah Rodgers 1 0 0 2
15 McKenzie Christensen 1 0 0 2
24 Bailey Bertram 1 0 5 7
30 Sydney Steere 1 0 0 2
32 Jordan Supan 0 0 0 0
42 Endea Smith 2 0 2 6
44 Nicole Rauzi 1 0 1 3
Totals 9 0 8 26

NMB 8th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Morgan Peterson 0 0 0 0
2 Mya Teingvold 0 0 0 0
3 Amanda Jordan 1 0 0 2
5 Phoebe Carson 2 2 6 12
10 Abigail Kowles 1 0 0 2
13 Mackenzie Sviehl 0 0 0 0
14 Mae Grahek 2 2 1 7
15 Alyssa Schlangen 0 0 0 0
21 Cora Brazil 2 0 0 4
30 Kayla Jo Davis 1 0 1 3
35 Alyssa Miles 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 4 8 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 9:00 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 7 MN Energy 2019
36 27 Minnesota Stars Olsen

MN Energy 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Samantha Salmen 0 0 0 0
3 Delaney Clayton 1 0 4 6
6 Jaide Pressley 3 0 4 10
11 Zaraya March 4 0 3 11
12 Olivia Williams 1 0 0 2
13 Destiny Vaughan 1 0 0 2
15 Ann Marie Rhoda 0 0 0 0
21 Grace Remmel 0 0 0 0
35 Lauren Slawin 0 0 2 2
52 Kianna Cox 1 0 1 3
Totals 11 0 14 36

Minnesota Stars Olsen

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Sidney Bendzick 1 0 2 4
Katarina Brown-Erdal 1 1 0 3
Sierra Dimmel 1 0 0 2
Kayla Engebretson 0 0 1 1
Kaitlyn Golant 2 0 0 4
Kaviya Nathan 0 0 0 0
Keara Ryan 0 0 0 0
Erin Smith 0 0 0 0
Lauren Snyder 0 0 1 1
Analiese Tschida 2 0 2 6
Kylie Willems 1 0 4 6
Totals 8 1 10 27
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 9:00 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 6 MN Heat Corey
44 56 Minnesota P.R.E.P. 8th Lark

MN Heat Corey

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ashley Hanauska 7 1 2 17
3 Avery Sutton 0 0 0 0
10 Jennifer Adkisson 0 0 0 0
20 Lydia Maule 1 0 0 2
21 Lily Pfefferle 4 0 0 8
22 Bri Corey 4 0 2 10
23 Anikka Koll 2 0 2 6
25 Lydia Cleveland 0 0 1 1
30 Jessie Klein 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 1 7 44

Minnesota P.R.E.P. 8th Lark

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alex Hondl 5 1 0 11
11 Mackenzie Mackie 6 1 2 15
12 Payton Lorentz 1 0 2 4
22 Payton Hagen 0 0 0 0
23 Eva Dunnell 5 1 2 13
24 Emily Schildhauer 0 0 1 1
41 Julia Hendricks 1 0 0 2
43 Julia Vicioso 1 0 2 4
55 Caelynn Stevenson 2 0 2 6
Totals 21 3 11 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, May 16, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:20 AM Bl Kennedy - Court 2 MN Thunder -Willis
19 43 MN Suns Hill

MN Thunder -Willis

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ellie Pak 1 1 0 3
2 Julia Willis 0 0 0 0
3 Payton Rients 0 0 0 0
5 Anna Hemkin 1 0 0 2
12 Caroline Anderson 0 0 0 0
13 Lauryn Olson 2 1 2 7
24 Isabelle Pagano 0 0 0 0
35 Emily Stover 1 0 0 2
40 Claire Melander 1 0 1 3
42 Anna Vakulskas 1 0 0 2
Totals 7 2 3 19

MN Suns Hill

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 madison Romain 1 0 0 2
2 Tinah Hong 3 1 0 7
3 Idara Etucko 1 0 2 4
4 Toni Van House 0 0 0 0
12 Elizabeth Torgerson 1 0 1 3
15 Molly McHugh 1 0 0 2
20 Chloe Whalen 2 0 0 4
22 Claire Hillmer 2 2 1 7
23 Jane Korsh 1 0 2 4
34 Brittany White 2 0 0 4
42 Jada Hood 3 0 0 6
Totals 17 3 6 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 10:20 AM Bl Jefferson - Court 6 MBA - 8
44 13 MN RISE BLACK

MBA - 8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Brooke Warnert 0 0 0 0
2 Elizabeth Cornell 1 0 0 2
13 Kate Murray 0 0 0 0
15 Lauren Van Sloan 2 2 0 6
20 Dani Rief 6 1 0 13
21 Mari Grothe 3 0 0 6
22 Karsyn Priess 1 0 1 3
33 Ellie Hexum 1 0 2 4
34 Madelin Groeskreutz 5 0 0 10
Totals 19 3 3 44

MN RISE BLACK

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Taylor Naas 0 0 0 0
2 Grace Swenson 1 0 0 2
3 Olivia Flack 0 0 0 0
4 Signe Alger 2 2 0 6
5 Callie Stevemer 0 0 0 0
10 Paige Romberg 1 1 0 3
11 Kalli Kodet 0 0 1 1
12 Emma Schouvieller 0 0 0 0
13 Brittany Rogotzke 0 0 0 0
14 Tasia Jordan 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 3 1 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 10:20 AM Bl Jefferson - Court 7 Minnesota Stars Amundson
40 17 Minnesota 36ers - Obr

Minnesota Stars Amundson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Grace Johnson 2 0 0 4
10 Boatemaa Agyeman-Mensah 1 1 0 3
12 Elena Herberg 2 0 0 4
24 Catherin Flynn 2 0 0 4
30 Annika Holmstrom 0 0 0 0
31 Breianna Smestad 4 0 1 9
34 Madelyn Sanders 0 0 1 1
34 Julia Solberg 0 0 0 0
40 Alexis Jones 3 0 0 6
41 Lauren Carlson 0 0 0 0
43 Alexis Nance 4 0 1 9
Totals 18 1 3 40

Minnesota 36ers - Obr

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
12 Annika White 1 0 0 2
15 Jade Fisher 0 0 0 0
20 Jesse Northouse 1 0 2 4
21 Sydney Eiselt 0 0 0 0
22 Julia Burns 1 0 0 2
23 Allison Anderson 1 0 0 2
24 Sarah Radke 0 0 0 0
32 Hailey Koster 0 0 0 0
33 Emiley Hoffman 0 0 0 0
42 Laine Aeilts 2 0 0 4
Totals 6 0 2 14
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 10:20 AM Bl Jefferson - Court 4 Northern Lights McDonald
34 7 North Metro Aftershock - 8

Northern Lights McDonald

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Ryann Koivisto 2 0 0 4
10 Macie Sisson 0 0 0 0
11 Lexi Golden 0 0 0 0
12 Alexis Stokke 3 1 0 7
13 Kasha Hughlett 0 0 0 0
14 Shaily Hakamaki 0 0 0 0
21 Mackenzie Correll 2 1 0 5
33 Maddy Foster 4 2 2 12
42 Bella Lourey-Bowen 3 0 0 6
44 Jessica Kimmes 1 0 0 2
Totals 15 4 2 36

North Metro Aftershock - 8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Emma Wright 0 0 0 0
5 Nikki Roisen 0 0 0 0
10 Alex Wright 1 0 0 2
13 Payton Littlefield 1 0 0 2
22 Ashley Earles 1 0 0 2
25 Maddie Gaida 0 0 0 0
32 Ashley Flattem 0 0 1 1
33 Laynie Hanneman 0 0 0 0
34 Hannah Gigrich 0 0 0 0
Totals 3 0 1 7
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 12:40 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 4 MN Suns Valley
15 45 Minnesota Stars Olsen

MN Suns Valley

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 kaelyn Christian 0 0 0 0
4 Isabelle Erikson 1 0 0 2
5 Aila Oldenburg 0 0 0 0
11 Lindsay Mason 0 0 0 0
13 Payton Lundeen 2 1 0 5
14 Hannah Williams 0 0 0 0
15 Karly McShane 1 0 0 2
20 Megan Roach 1 0 0 2
23 Melina Kissel 0 0 0 0
33 Kate Kouatli 1 0 0 2
34 Lauren Bjurman 0 0 2 2
Totals 6 1 2 15

Minnesota Stars Olsen

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Sidney Bendzick 2 1 1 6
Katarina Brown-Erdal 0 0 1 1
Sierra Dimmel 0 0 0 0
Kayla Engebretson 1 0 0 2
Kaitlyn Golant 1 0 0 2
Kaviya Nathan 1 1 5 8
Keara Ryan 4 0 0 8
Erin Smith 0 0 0 0
Lauren Snyder 0 0 0 0
Analiese Tschida 4 1 2 11
Kylie Willems 3 0 1 7
Totals 16 3 10 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 1:50 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 3 MN Suns Hill
35 28 Crossfire - Severson

MN Suns Hill

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 madison Romain 0 0 1 1
2 Tinah Hong 0 0 0 0
3 Idara Etucko 0 0 3 3
4 Toni Van House 1 1 0 3
12 Elizabeth Torgerson 4 0 0 8
15 Molly McHugh 1 1 0 3
20 Chloe Whalen 4 0 0 8
22 Claire Hillmer 0 0 0 0
23 Jane Korsh 0 0 1 1
34 Brittany White 0 0 0 0
42 Jada Hood 3 2 0 8
Totals 13 4 5 35

Crossfire - Severson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Rylee Everett 0 0 0 0
2 Audrey Severson 2 1 6 11
10 Morgan Frank 0 0 2 2
13 Rachel Stifter 0 0 1 1
21 Anna Clysdale 1 1 0 3
22 Morgan Kuzara 0 0 0 0
24 Alice Feist 1 1 3 6
30 Megan Wuestewald 0 0 0 0
32 Natalie Hanson 1 0 0 2
43 Julia Beckman 1 1 0 3
Totals 6 4 12 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 1:50 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 2 MBA - 8
37 44 NMB 8th grade

MBA - 8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Brooke Warnert 0 0 0 0
2 Elizabeth Cornell 1 0 2 4
13 Kate Murray 0 0 0 0
15 Lauren Van Sloan 2 0 0 4
20 Dani Rief 4 3 2 13
21 Mari Grothe 1 0 0 2
22 Karsyn Priess 0 0 7 7
33 Ellie Hexum 0 0 3 3
34 Madelin Groeskreutz 1 0 2 4
Totals 9 3 16 37

NMB 8th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Morgan Peterson 0 0 0 0
2 Mya Teingvold 0 0 0 0
3 Amanda Jordan 4 0 3 11
5 Phoebe Carson 1 1 0 3
10 Abigail Kowles 2 1 0 5
13 Mackenzie Sviehl 3 0 0 6
14 Mae Grahek 4 2 0 10
15 Alyssa Schlangen 0 0 4 4
21 Cora Brazil 0 0 0 0
30 Kayla Jo Davis 1 0 0 2
35 Alyssa Miles 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 4 7 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 1:50 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 6 Twin Cities Metro Select
32 40 Minnesota Stars Kolles

Twin Cities Metro Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Isabelle Florey 1 0 0 2
3 Isabelle Fleming 3 0 1 7
5 Madalyne Heidelberg 1 0 0 2
10 Kari Johnson 2 0 0 4
11 Sara Gregor 1 1 0 3
12 Paige Mueffelman 1 0 0 2
15 Kaha Jara 0 0 0 0
21 Jane Diaz 1 0 1 3
25 Rose Tucker 4 0 1 9
Totals 14 1 3 32

Minnesota Stars Kolles

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Lindsey Reps 0 0 0 0
2 Lexi Huelsnitz 2 2 0 6
3 Molly Bickel 2 0 1 5
4 Isabella Sartain 0 0 0 0
10 Hannah Rodgers 0 0 0 0
15 McKenzie Christensen 2 0 2 6
24 Bailey Bertram 2 0 2 6
30 Sydney Steere 1 1 0 3
32 Jordan Supan 1 0 1 3
42 Endea Smith 1 0 0 2
44 Nicole Rauzi 4 0 1 9
Totals 15 3 7 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 1:50 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 7 MN Heat Corey
27 26 North Metro Aftershock - 8

MN Heat Corey

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ashley Hanauska 1 0 0 2
3 Avery Sutton 0 0 0 0
10 Jennifer Adkisson 1 0 1 3
20 Lydia Maule 3 1 2 9
21 Lily Pfefferle 1 0 0 2
22 Bri Corey 2 0 0 4
23 Anikka Koll 0 0 3 3
25 Lydia Cleveland 0 0 0 0
30 Jessie Klein 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 1 6 23

North Metro Aftershock - 8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Emma Wright 0 0 0 0
5 Nikki Roisen 0 0 0 0
10 Alex Wright 0 0 0 0
13 Payton Littlefield 2 2 0 6
22 Ashley Earles 0 0 0 0
25 Maddie Gaida 1 0 0 2
32 Ashley Flattem 1 1 0 3
33 Laynie Hanneman 1 0 2 4
34 Hannah Gigrich 5 1 0 11
Totals 10 4 2 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 1:50 PM Bl Jefferson - Court 4 MN Thunder -Willis
25 18 Minnesota 36ers - Obr

MN Thunder -Willis

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ellie Pak 0 0 0 0
2 Julia Willis 0 0 0 0
3 Payton Rients 3 0 1 7
5 Anna Hemkin 0 0 0 0
12 Caroline Anderson 0 0 0 0
13 Lauryn Olson 1 0 0 2
24 Isabelle Pagano 5 0 0 10
35 Emily Stover 1 0 0 2
40 Claire Melander 1 0 0 2
42 Anna Vakulskas 1 0 0 2
Totals 12 0 1 25

Minnesota 36ers - Obr

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
12 Annika White 2 1 0 5
15 Jade Fisher 1 0 1 3
20 Jesse Northouse 1 0 0 2
21 Sydney Eiselt 0 0 0 0
22 Julia Burns 0 0 0 0
23 Allison Anderson 1 0 0 2
24 Sarah Radke 1 0 0 2
32 Hailey Koster 0 0 0 0
33 Emiley Hoffman 1 0 0 2
42 Laine Aeilts 1 0 0 2
Totals 8 1 1 18
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 3:00 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 4 MN Energy 2019
41 34 Minnesota P.R.E.P. 8th Lark

MN Energy 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Samantha Salmen 0 0 1 1
3 Delaney Clayton 0 0 2 2
6 Jaide Pressley 4 0 2 10
11 Zaraya March 7 0 7 21
12 Olivia Williams 0 0 0 0
13 Destiny Vaughan 0 0 0 0
15 Ann Marie Rhoda 0 0 0 0
21 Grace Remmel 0 0 1 1
35 Lauren Slawin 1 0 0 2
52 Kianna Cox 2 0 0 4
Totals 14 0 13 41

Minnesota P.R.E.P. 8th Lark

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alex Hondl 0 0 5 5
11 Mackenzie Mackie 5 0 2 12
12 Payton Lorentz 1 1 0 3
22 Payton Hagen 1 0 0 2
23 Eva Dunnell 0 0 4 4
24 Emily Schildhauer 1 1 0 3
41 Julia Hendricks 0 0 1 1
43 Julia Vicioso 0 0 0 0
55 Caelynn Stevenson 2 0 0 4
Totals 10 2 12 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 3:00 PM Bl Kennedy - Court 5 Minnesota Stars Amundson
37 24 Northern Lights McDonald

Minnesota Stars Amundson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Grace Johnson 2 0 0 4
10 Boatemaa Agyeman-Mensah 0 0 0 0
12 Elena Herberg 0 0 0 0
24 Catherin Flynn 2 0 0 4
30 Annika Holmstrom 0 0 0 0
31 Breianna Smestad 4 2 5 15
34 Madelyn Sanders 0 0 2 2
34 Julia Solberg 0 0 0 0
40 Alexis Jones 3 0 3 9
41 Lauren Carlson 0 0 2 2
43 Alexis Nance 0 0 1 1
Totals 11 2 13 37

Northern Lights McDonald

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Ryann Koivisto 0 0 2 2
10 Macie Sisson 0