Basketball

5th Grade

2015 AAU Indiana State Finals

May 1 - 3, 2015
Beech Grove, IN • Indianapolis, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool C
Team W L
PD
(1) IN-2022 Sky Diggs Elite - Weber (Westfield, IN) 2 0 17
IN-Indiana Blizzard Jones Blue (Greenwood, IN) 1 1 13
IN-Indiana Blizzards - Kehler May (Greenwood, IN) 0 2 -30
Pool D
Team W L
PD
IN-Indiana Thunder (Fishers, IN) 2 0 22
Hoosier Elite - Verholst 1 1 -7
(3) IN-Indiana Blizzard 5th 0 2 -15
Pool E
Team W L
PD
IN-Indiana Flight South (Salem, IN) 2 0 24
(4) IN-Lady Impact (Indianapolis, IN) 1 1 6
IN-Indiana Blizzard Jones Silver (Greenwood, IN) 0 2 -30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 02, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Beech Grove Middle School - BM7 IN-Indiana Blizzard Jones Blue
33 35 (1) IN-2022 Sky Diggs Elite - Weber
P2 8:00 AM Beech Grove Middle School - BM8 Hoosier Elite - Verholst
18 40 IN-Indiana Thunder
P3 8:00 AM Perry Meridian High School - PH1 IN-Indiana Blizzard Jones Silver
19 46 IN-Indiana Flight South
P4 11:00 AM Perry Meridian Middle School - PM3 IN-Indiana Blizzards - Kehler May
10 53 IN-Indiana Blizzard Jones Blue
P6 11:00 AM Perry Meridian 6th Academy PS9 (4) IN-Lady Impact
40 16 IN-Indiana Blizzard Jones Silver
P8 11:00 AM Perry Meridian Middle School - PM4 IN-Indiana Thunder
38 31 (3) IN-Indiana Blizzard 5th
P5 2:00 PM Perry Meridian High School - PH2 (3) IN-Indiana Blizzard 5th
46 54 Hoosier Elite - Verholst
P7 2:00 PM Perry Meridian Middle School - PM4 (1) IN-2022 Sky Diggs Elite - Weber
50 8 IN-Indiana Blizzards - Kehler May
P9 2:00 PM Perry Meridian Middle School - PM3 IN-Indiana Flight South
44 35 (4) IN-Lady Impact
Sunday, May 03, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Perry Meridian High School - PH1 [1] (1) IN-2022 Sky Diggs Elite - Weber
34 32 [4] IN-Indiana Blizzard Jones Blue
B2 8:00 AM Perry Meridian High School - PH2 [2] IN-Indiana Flight South
34 38 [3] IN-Indiana Thunder
B5 8:00 AM Perry Meridian Middle School - PM3 [8] IN-Indiana Blizzard Jones Silver
40 17 [9] IN-Indiana Blizzards - Kehler May
B4 11:00 AM Roncolli High School - RH5 [4] IN-Indiana Blizzard Jones Blue
29 38 [2] IN-Indiana Flight South
B6 11:00 AM Perry Meridian Middle School - PM4 [6] Hoosier Elite - Verholst
40 48 [7] (3) IN-Indiana Blizzard 5th
B7 11:00 AM Perry Meridian Middle School - PM3 [5] (4) IN-Lady Impact
51 25 [8] IN-Indiana Blizzard Jones Silver
B3 2:00 PM Beech Grove Middle School - BM8 [1] (1) IN-2022 Sky Diggs Elite - Weber
27 33 [3] IN-Indiana Thunder
B8 2:00 PM Perry Meridian Middle School - PM3 [5] (4) IN-Lady Impact
47 19 [7] (3) IN-Indiana Blizzard 5th

Bracket

[3] IN-Indiana Thunder
Champion
[2] IN-Indiana Flight South
3rd Place
[5] (4) IN-Lady Impact
5th Place
[2] IN-Indiana Flight South - 34
B2 - Sun 5/3 8:00AM Perry Meridian High School - PH2
[3] IN-Indiana Thunder - 38
[1] (1) IN-2022 Sky Diggs Elite - Weber - 27
B3 - Sun 5/3 2:00PM Beech Grove Middle School - BM8
[3] IN-Indiana Thunder - 33
[4] IN-Indiana Blizzard Jones Blue - 29
B4 - Sun 5/3 11:00AM Roncolli High School - RH5
[2] IN-Indiana Flight South - 38
[5] (4) IN-Lady Impact - 47
B8 - Sun 5/3 2:00PM Perry Meridian Middle School - PM3
[7] (3) IN-Indiana Blizzard 5th - 19
[6] Hoosier Elite - Verholst - 40
B6 - Sun 5/3 11:00AM Perry Meridian Middle School - PM4
[7] (3) IN-Indiana Blizzard 5th - 48
[5] (4) IN-Lady Impact - 51
B7 - Sun 5/3 11:00AM Perry Meridian Middle School - PM3
[8] IN-Indiana Blizzard Jones Silver - 25
[8] IN-Indiana Blizzard Jones Silver - 40
B5 - Sun 5/3 8:00AM Perry Meridian Middle School - PM3
[9] IN-Indiana Blizzards - Kehler May - 17
[1] (1) IN-2022 Sky Diggs Elite - Weber - 34
B1 - Sun 5/3 8:00AM Perry Meridian High School - PH1
[4] IN-Indiana Blizzard Jones Blue - 32