Baseball

Tournament Note

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

POOL WINNER WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME

16U: Schedule & Scores

2015 Under Armour Firecracker Classic

Jun 29 - Jul 3, 2015
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
12. Galaxy Aces 16

16U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Mon Jun 29, 2015 - Fri Jul 3, 2015

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 29, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 28. PBC Gameday Elite 15
3 1 34. Palm Beach Rebels
P63 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 39. Palm Beach Extreme Blue 16
3 7 6. Vipers Baseball 16
P65 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 4. Palm Beach Select 15
10 0 36. Central Ohio Knights
P68 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 37. Busty Bulls 16U
1 1 24. South Miami Select
P42 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 35. Columbus Explorers 16
10 4 39. Palm Beach Extreme Blue 16
P45 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 2. Miami Suns 16
10 1 31. Players Edge 16
P49 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
2 1 22. Boca Thunder Baseball 16
P50 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 44. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Black
2 4 25. Xtremeline Baseball Navy 16
P57 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 27. Florida Stealth Red
0 3 14. Palm Beach Select 16
P58 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 41. Ponte Vedra Thunder Blue 16
2 5 8. Top American Prospects 16
P8 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 15. Coral Springs Clippers
1 2 1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red
P17 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 5. Brevard Aces 16
9 1 42. Triple Play Baseball
P46 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 13. AOTR Junior Legends
12 0 45. All American Prospects 16 Blue
P59 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 46. Palm Beach Extreme Red 15
0 6 10. PBA Orlando 16U
P60 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 23. Ponte Vedra Thunder White 16
0 0 12. Galaxy Aces 16
P2 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 13. AOTR Junior Legends
4 1 31. Players Edge 16
P9 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 29. Panthers 16 White
1 3 7. Palm Beach Prospects Elite
P11 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 16. Florida Stealth Navy
1 4 11. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci 16
P7 6:15 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 40. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon
4 6 30. Morel's Dragons
P10 6:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 38. Fast Center .45s
3 8 17. Florida Legends 2018
P19 6:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 32. Celebration RR
6 14 20. Xtremeline Baseball 16
P47 6:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 26. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
4 5 18. Babylon Pride
P48 6:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 9. OAGWUW Select
4 2 43. West Boynton Lightning 16
Tuesday, June 30, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 41. Ponte Vedra Thunder Blue 16
2 3 27. Florida Stealth Red
P43 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 36. Central Ohio Knights
4 8 21. Miami Mudcats 16 Red
P55 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 34. Palm Beach Rebels
2 1 11. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci 16
P61 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 19. Big League Baseball Academy
6 1 42. Triple Play Baseball
P20 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 6. Vipers Baseball 16
7 1 35. Columbus Explorers 16
P23 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 2. Miami Suns 16
2 1 13. AOTR Junior Legends
P41 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 39. Palm Beach Extreme Blue 16
1 3 32. Celebration RR
P69 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 24. South Miami Select
6 4 20. Xtremeline Baseball 16
P3 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 9. OAGWUW Select
2 1 26. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
P5 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 25. Xtremeline Baseball Navy 16
2 4 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
P6 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 22. Boca Thunder Baseball 16
12 4 44. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Black
P36 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 8. Top American Prospects 16
3 2 14. Palm Beach Select 16
P37 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 10. PBA Orlando 16U
1 0 23. Ponte Vedra Thunder White 16
P38 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 12. Galaxy Aces 16
16 2 46. Palm Beach Extreme Red 15
P51 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 40. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon
0 5 15. Coral Springs Clippers
P52 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 30. Morel's Dragons
1 4 1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red
P53 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 7. Palm Beach Prospects Elite
5 4 17. Florida Legends 2018
P54 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 29. Panthers 16 White
2 1 38. Fast Center .45s
P4 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 43. West Boynton Lightning 16
0 7 18. Babylon Pride
P22 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 37. Busty Bulls 16U
1 12 4. Palm Beach Select 15
P24 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 31. Players Edge 16
5 2 45. All American Prospects 16 Blue
P56 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 28. PBC Gameday Elite 15
0 1 16. Florida Stealth Navy
P62 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 5. Brevard Aces 16
12 2 33. Tiger USA Baseball 16
Wednesday, July 01, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 27. Florida Stealth Red
1 4 8. Top American Prospects 16
P27 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
12 0 44. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Black
P28 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 25. Xtremeline Baseball Navy 16
7 7 22. Boca Thunder Baseball 16
P66 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 24. South Miami Select
4 5 36. Central Ohio Knights
P67 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 32. Celebration RR
1 3 6. Vipers Baseball 16
P1 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 45. All American Prospects 16 Blue
1 12 2. Miami Suns 16
P21 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 21. Miami Mudcats 16 Red
14 4 37. Busty Bulls 16U
P33 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 11. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci 16
8 0 28. PBC Gameday Elite 15
P40 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 19. Big League Baseball Academy
1 2 5. Brevard Aces 16
P64 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 20. Xtremeline Baseball 16
10 2 35. Columbus Explorers 16
P15 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 12. Galaxy Aces 16
0 0 10. PBA Orlando 16U
P16 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 23. Ponte Vedra Thunder White 16
9 1 46. Palm Beach Extreme Red 15
P18 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 33. Tiger USA Baseball 16
9 10 19. Big League Baseball Academy
P26 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 18. Babylon Pride
3 4 9. OAGWUW Select
P44 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 21. Miami Mudcats 16 Red
3 8 4. Palm Beach Select 15
P29 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red
9 0 40. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon
P31 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 38. Fast Center .45s
0 9 7. Palm Beach Prospects Elite
P32 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 17. Florida Legends 2018
7 0 29. Panthers 16 White
P34 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 16. Florida Stealth Navy
1 0 34. Palm Beach Rebels
P14 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 14. Palm Beach Select 16
12 0 41. Ponte Vedra Thunder Blue 16
P25 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 26. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
12 1 43. West Boynton Lightning 16
P30 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 15. Coral Springs Clippers
5 2 30. Morel's Dragons
P39 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 42. Triple Play Baseball
6 7 33. Tiger USA Baseball 16
Thursday, July 02, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B121 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [46] 46. Palm Beach Extreme Red 15
4 11 [45] 45. All American Prospects 16 Blue
B122 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [44] 44. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Black
7 10 [43] 43. West Boynton Lightning 16
B123 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [42] 42. Triple Play Baseball
14 6 [41] 41. Ponte Vedra Thunder Blue 16
B124 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [40] 40. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon
2 4 [39] 39. Palm Beach Extreme Blue 16
B125 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [38] 38. Fast Center .45s
11 7 [37] 37. Busty Bulls 16U
B126 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [36] 36. Central Ohio Knights
4 4 [35] 35. Columbus Explorers 16
B127 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [34] 34. Palm Beach Rebels
1 0 [33] 33. Tiger USA Baseball 16
B128 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [32] 32. Celebration RR
5 3 [31] 31. Players Edge 16
B129 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 18. Babylon Pride
5 1 [29] 29. Panthers 16 White
B130 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [28] 28. PBC Gameday Elite 15
1 10 [27] 27. Florida Stealth Red
B132 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [24] 24. South Miami Select
0 6 [23] 23. Ponte Vedra Thunder White 16
B133 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 22. Boca Thunder Baseball 16
1 2 21. Miami Mudcats 16 Red
B137 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 14. Palm Beach Select 16
5 4 13. AOTR Junior Legends
B71 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 [9] 9. OAGWUW Select
3 4 [8] 8. Top American Prospects 16
B72 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 12. Galaxy Aces 16
6 3 [5] 5. Brevard Aces 16
B131 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [26] 26. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
3 0 [25] 25. Xtremeline Baseball Navy 16
B134 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 20. Xtremeline Baseball 16
6 3 19. Big League Baseball Academy
B135 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 18. Babylon Pride
12 7 17. Florida Legends 2018
B136 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 16. Florida Stealth Navy
4 12 15. Coral Springs Clippers
B73 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [10] 10. PBA Orlando 16U
7 3 [7] 7. Palm Beach Prospects Elite
B74 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [11] 11. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci 16
1 2 [6] 6. Vipers Baseball 16
B75 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 [1] 1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red
5 2 [1] 8. Top American Prospects 16
B76 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 [4] 4. Palm Beach Select 15
1 8 [12] 12. Galaxy Aces 16
B77 7:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [2] 2. Miami Suns 16
4 1 [2] 10. PBA Orlando 16U
B78 7:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [3] 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
3 2 [6] 6. Vipers Baseball 16
Friday, July 03, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B79 8:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [1] 1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red
0 7 [12] 12. Galaxy Aces 16
B80 8:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [2] 2. Miami Suns 16
5 3 [3] 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
B81 10:45 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [12] 12. Galaxy Aces 16
4 3 [2] 2. Miami Suns 16