Baseball

Tournament Note

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

POOL WINNER WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME

16U: Schedule & Scores

2015 Under Armour Firecracker Classic

Jun 29 - Jul 3, 2015
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
12. Galaxy Aces 16

16U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Mon Jun 29, 2015 - Fri Jul 3, 2015

Bracket

ELIMINATION ROUND
CONSOLATION ROUND
[12] 12. Galaxy Aces 16
16U CHAMPION
[2] 2. Miami Suns 16 - 4
B77 - Thu 7/2 7:15PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[10] 10. PBA Orlando 16U - 1
[11] 11. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci 16 - 1
B74 - Thu 7/2 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[6] 6. Vipers Baseball 16 - 2
12. Galaxy Aces 16 - 6
B72 - Thu 7/2 2:45PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5
[5] 5. Brevard Aces 16 - 3
[2] 2. Miami Suns 16 - 5
B80 - Fri 7/3 8:30AM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[3] 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue - 3
[1] 1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red - 5
B75 - Thu 7/2 5:00PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4
[8] 8. Top American Prospects 16 - 2
[4] 4. Palm Beach Select 15 - 1
B76 - Thu 7/2 5:00PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5
[12] 12. Galaxy Aces 16 - 8
[12] 12. Galaxy Aces 16 - 4
B81 - Fri 7/3 10:45AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[2] 2. Miami Suns 16 - 3
[10] 10. PBA Orlando 16U - 7
B73 - Thu 7/2 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[7] 7. Palm Beach Prospects Elite - 3
[9] 9. OAGWUW Select - 3
B71 - Thu 7/2 2:45PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4
[8] 8. Top American Prospects 16 - 4
[3] 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue - 3
B78 - Thu 7/2 7:15PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[6] 6. Vipers Baseball 16 - 2
[1] 1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red - 0
B79 - Fri 7/3 8:30AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[12] 12. Galaxy Aces 16 - 7
[34] 34. Palm Beach Rebels - 1
B127 - Thu 7/2 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[33] 33. Tiger USA Baseball 16 - 0
[38] 38. Fast Center .45s - 11
B125 - Thu 7/2 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[37] 37. Busty Bulls 16U - 7
[46] 46. Palm Beach Extreme Red 15 - 4
B121 - Thu 7/2 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[45] 45. All American Prospects 16 Blue - 11
[32] 32. Celebration RR - 5
B128 - Thu 7/2 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[31] 31. Players Edge 16 - 3
[42] 42. Triple Play Baseball - 14
B123 - Thu 7/2 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[41] 41. Ponte Vedra Thunder Blue 16 - 6
[44] 44. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Black - 7
B122 - Thu 7/2 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[43] 43. West Boynton Lightning 16 - 10
[36] 36. Central Ohio Knights - 4
B126 - Thu 7/2 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[35] 35. Columbus Explorers 16 - 4
18. Babylon Pride - 5
B129 - Thu 7/2 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[29] 29. Panthers 16 White - 1
[40] 40. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon - 2
B124 - Thu 7/2 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[39] 39. Palm Beach Extreme Blue 16 - 4
20. Xtremeline Baseball 16 - 6
B134 - Thu 7/2 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
19. Big League Baseball Academy - 3
[26] 26. Miami Mudcats 16 Black - 3
B131 - Thu 7/2 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[25] 25. Xtremeline Baseball Navy 16 - 0
14. Palm Beach Select 16 - 5
B137 - Thu 7/2 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 6
13. AOTR Junior Legends - 4
[24] 24. South Miami Select - 0
B132 - Thu 7/2 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[23] 23. Ponte Vedra Thunder White 16 - 6
16. Florida Stealth Navy - 4
B136 - Thu 7/2 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 6
15. Coral Springs Clippers - 12
22. Boca Thunder Baseball 16 - 1
B133 - Thu 7/2 12:30PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5
21. Miami Mudcats 16 Red - 2
18. Babylon Pride - 12
B135 - Thu 7/2 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
17. Florida Legends 2018 - 7
[28] 28. PBC Gameday Elite 15 - 1
B130 - Thu 7/2 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[27] 27. Florida Stealth Red - 10