Baseball

Tournament Note

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

POOL WINNER WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME

16U: Schedule & Scores

2015 Under Armour Firecracker Classic

Jun 29 - Jul 3, 2015
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
12. Galaxy Aces 16

16U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Mon Jun 29, 2015 - Fri Jul 3, 2015

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
2. Miami Suns 16 3 0 0 21 24 3
13. AOTR Junior Legends 2 1 0 14 17 3
31. Players Edge 16 1 2 0 -9 7 16
45. All American Prospects 16 Blue 0 3 0 -26 3 29
POOL B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
9. OAGWUW Select 3 0 0 4 10 6
18. Babylon Pride 2 1 0 7 15 8
26. Miami Mudcats 16 Black 1 2 0 9 17 8
43. West Boynton Lightning 16 0 3 0 -20 3 23
POOL C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue 3 0 0 15 18 3
22. Boca Thunder Baseball 16 1 1 1 7 20 13
25. Xtremeline Baseball Navy 16 1 1 1 0 13 13
44. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Black 0 3 0 -22 6 28
POOL D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red 3 0 0 13 15 2
15. Coral Springs Clippers 2 1 0 7 11 4
30. Morel's Dragons 1 2 0 -4 9 13
40. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon 0 3 0 -16 4 20
POOL E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7. Palm Beach Prospects Elite 3 0 0 12 17 5
17. Florida Legends 2018 2 1 0 11 19 8
29. Panthers 16 White 1 2 0 -8 3 11
38. Fast Center .45s 0 3 0 -15 4 19
POOL F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
11. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci 16 2 1 0 10 13 3
16. Florida Stealth Navy 2 1 0 -1 3 4
28. PBC Gameday Elite 15 1 2 0 -7 3 10
34. Palm Beach Rebels 1 2 0 -2 3 5
POOL G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
8. Top American Prospects 16 3 0 0 7 12 5
14. Palm Beach Select 16 2 1 0 14 17 3
27. Florida Stealth Red 1 2 0 -5 4 9
41. Ponte Vedra Thunder Blue 16 0 3 0 -16 4 20
POOL H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
10. PBA Orlando 16U 2 0 1 7 7 0
12. Galaxy Aces 16 1 0 2 14 16 2
23. Ponte Vedra Thunder White 16 1 1 1 7 9 2
46. Palm Beach Extreme Red 15 0 3 0 -28 3 31
POOL I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
5. Brevard Aces 16 3 0 0 19 23 4
19. Big League Baseball Academy 2 1 0 5 17 12
33. Tiger USA Baseball 16 1 2 0 -10 18 28
42. Triple Play Baseball 0 3 0 -14 8 22
POOL J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
6. Vipers Baseball 16 3 0 0 12 17 5
20. Xtremeline Baseball 16 2 1 0 14 28 14
32. Celebration RR 1 2 0 -8 10 18
35. Columbus Explorers 16 1 2 0 -8 13 21
39. Palm Beach Extreme Blue 16 0 3 0 -12 8 20
POOL K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
4. Palm Beach Select 15 3 0 0 26 30 4
21. Miami Mudcats 16 Red 2 1 0 9 25 16
24. South Miami Select 1 1 1 1 11 10
36. Central Ohio Knights 1 2 0 -13 9 22
37. Busty Bulls 16U 0 2 1 -21 6 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 29, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 28. PBC Gameday Elite 15
3 1 34. Palm Beach Rebels
P63 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 39. Palm Beach Extreme Blue 16
3 7 6. Vipers Baseball 16
P65 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 4. Palm Beach Select 15
10 0 36. Central Ohio Knights
P68 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 37. Busty Bulls 16U
1 1 24. South Miami Select
P42 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 35. Columbus Explorers 16
10 4 39. Palm Beach Extreme Blue 16
P45 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 2. Miami Suns 16
10 1 31. Players Edge 16
P49 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
2 1 22. Boca Thunder Baseball 16
P50 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 44. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Black
2 4 25. Xtremeline Baseball Navy 16
P57 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 27. Florida Stealth Red
0 3 14. Palm Beach Select 16
P58 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 41. Ponte Vedra Thunder Blue 16
2 5 8. Top American Prospects 16
P8 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 15. Coral Springs Clippers
1 2 1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red
P17 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 5. Brevard Aces 16
9 1 42. Triple Play Baseball
P46 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 13. AOTR Junior Legends
12 0 45. All American Prospects 16 Blue
P59 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 46. Palm Beach Extreme Red 15
0 6 10. PBA Orlando 16U
P60 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 23. Ponte Vedra Thunder White 16
0 0 12. Galaxy Aces 16
P2 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 13. AOTR Junior Legends
4 1 31. Players Edge 16
P9 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 29. Panthers 16 White
1 3 7. Palm Beach Prospects Elite
P11 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 16. Florida Stealth Navy
1 4 11. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci 16
P7 6:15 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 40. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon
4 6 30. Morel's Dragons
P10 6:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 38. Fast Center .45s
3 8 17. Florida Legends 2018
P19 6:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 32. Celebration RR
6 14 20. Xtremeline Baseball 16
P47 6:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 26. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
4 5 18. Babylon Pride
P48 6:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 9. OAGWUW Select
4 2 43. West Boynton Lightning 16
Tuesday, June 30, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 41. Ponte Vedra Thunder Blue 16
2 3 27. Florida Stealth Red
P43 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 36. Central Ohio Knights
4 8 21. Miami Mudcats 16 Red
P55 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 34. Palm Beach Rebels
2 1 11. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci 16
P61 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 19. Big League Baseball Academy
6 1 42. Triple Play Baseball
P20 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 6. Vipers Baseball 16
7 1 35. Columbus Explorers 16
P23 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 2. Miami Suns 16
2 1 13. AOTR Junior Legends
P41 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 39. Palm Beach Extreme Blue 16
1 3 32. Celebration RR
P69 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 24. South Miami Select
6 4 20. Xtremeline Baseball 16
P3 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 9. OAGWUW Select
2 1 26. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
P5 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 25. Xtremeline Baseball Navy 16
2 4 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
P6 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 22. Boca Thunder Baseball 16
12 4 44. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Black
P36 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 8. Top American Prospects 16
3 2 14. Palm Beach Select 16
P37 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 10. PBA Orlando 16U
1 0 23. Ponte Vedra Thunder White 16
P38 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 12. Galaxy Aces 16
16 2 46. Palm Beach Extreme Red 15
P51 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 40. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon
0 5 15. Coral Springs Clippers
P52 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 30. Morel's Dragons
1 4 1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red
P53 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 7. Palm Beach Prospects Elite
5 4 17. Florida Legends 2018
P54 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 29. Panthers 16 White
2 1 38. Fast Center .45s
P4 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 43. West Boynton Lightning 16
0 7 18. Babylon Pride
P22 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 37. Busty Bulls 16U
1 12 4. Palm Beach Select 15
P24 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 31. Players Edge 16
5 2 45. All American Prospects 16 Blue
P56 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 28. PBC Gameday Elite 15
0 1 16. Florida Stealth Navy
P62 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 5. Brevard Aces 16
12 2 33. Tiger USA Baseball 16
Wednesday, July 01, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 27. Florida Stealth Red
1 4 8. Top American Prospects 16
P27 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
12 0 44. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Black
P28 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 25. Xtremeline Baseball Navy 16
7 7 22. Boca Thunder Baseball 16
P66 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 24. South Miami Select
4 5 36. Central Ohio Knights
P67 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 32. Celebration RR
1 3 6. Vipers Baseball 16
P1 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 45. All American Prospects 16 Blue
1 12 2. Miami Suns 16
P21 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 21. Miami Mudcats 16 Red
14 4 37. Busty Bulls 16U
P33 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 11. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci 16
8 0 28. PBC Gameday Elite 15
P40 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 19. Big League Baseball Academy
1 2 5. Brevard Aces 16
P64 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 20. Xtremeline Baseball 16
10 2 35. Columbus Explorers 16
P15 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 12. Galaxy Aces 16
0 0 10. PBA Orlando 16U
P16 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 23. Ponte Vedra Thunder White 16
9 1 46. Palm Beach Extreme Red 15
P18 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 33. Tiger USA Baseball 16
9 10 19. Big League Baseball Academy
P26 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 18. Babylon Pride
3 4 9. OAGWUW Select
P44 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 21. Miami Mudcats 16 Red
3 8 4. Palm Beach Select 15
P29 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red
9 0 40. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon
P31 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 38. Fast Center .45s
0 9 7. Palm Beach Prospects Elite
P32 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 17. Florida Legends 2018
7 0 29. Panthers 16 White
P34 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 16. Florida Stealth Navy
1 0 34. Palm Beach Rebels
P14 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 14. Palm Beach Select 16
12 0 41. Ponte Vedra Thunder Blue 16
P25 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 26. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
12 1 43. West Boynton Lightning 16
P30 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 15. Coral Springs Clippers
5 2 30. Morel's Dragons
P39 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 42. Triple Play Baseball
6 7 33. Tiger USA Baseball 16
Thursday, July 02, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B121 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [46] 46. Palm Beach Extreme Red 15
4 11 [45] 45. All American Prospects 16 Blue
B122 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [44] 44. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Black
7 10 [43] 43. West Boynton Lightning 16
B123 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [42] 42. Triple Play Baseball
14 6 [41] 41. Ponte Vedra Thunder Blue 16
B124 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [40] 40. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon
2 4 [39] 39. Palm Beach Extreme Blue 16
B125 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [38] 38. Fast Center .45s
11 7 [37] 37. Busty Bulls 16U
B126 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [36] 36. Central Ohio Knights
4 4 [35] 35. Columbus Explorers 16
B127 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [34] 34. Palm Beach Rebels
1 0 [33] 33. Tiger USA Baseball 16
B128 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [32] 32. Celebration RR
5 3 [31] 31. Players Edge 16
B129 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 18. Babylon Pride
5 1 [29] 29. Panthers 16 White
B130 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [28] 28. PBC Gameday Elite 15
1 10 [27] 27. Florida Stealth Red
B132 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [24] 24. South Miami Select
0 6 [23] 23. Ponte Vedra Thunder White 16
B133 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 22. Boca Thunder Baseball 16
1 2 21. Miami Mudcats 16 Red
B137 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 14. Palm Beach Select 16
5 4 13. AOTR Junior Legends
B71 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 [9] 9. OAGWUW Select
3 4 [8] 8. Top American Prospects 16
B72 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 12. Galaxy Aces 16
6 3 [5] 5. Brevard Aces 16
B131 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [26] 26. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
3 0 [25] 25. Xtremeline Baseball Navy 16
B134 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 20. Xtremeline Baseball 16
6 3 19. Big League Baseball Academy
B135 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 18. Babylon Pride
12 7 17. Florida Legends 2018
B136 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 16. Florida Stealth Navy
4 12 15. Coral Springs Clippers
B73 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [10] 10. PBA Orlando 16U
7 3 [7] 7. Palm Beach Prospects Elite
B74 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [11] 11. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci 16
1 2 [6] 6. Vipers Baseball 16
B75 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 [1] 1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red
5 2 [1] 8. Top American Prospects 16
B76 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 [4] 4. Palm Beach Select 15
1 8 [12] 12. Galaxy Aces 16
B77 7:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [2] 2. Miami Suns 16
4 1 [2] 10. PBA Orlando 16U
B78 7:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [3] 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
3 2 [6] 6. Vipers Baseball 16
Friday, July 03, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B79 8:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [1] 1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red
0 7 [12] 12. Galaxy Aces 16
B80 8:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [2] 2. Miami Suns 16
5 3 [3] 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
B81 10:45 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [12] 12. Galaxy Aces 16
4 3 [2] 2. Miami Suns 16

Bracket

ELIMINATION ROUND
CONSOLATION ROUND
[12] 12. Galaxy Aces 16
16U CHAMPION
[2] 2. Miami Suns 16 - 4
B77 - Thu 7/2 7:15PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[2] 10. PBA Orlando 16U - 1
[11] 11. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci 16 - 1
B74 - Thu 7/2 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[6] 6. Vipers Baseball 16 - 2
12. Galaxy Aces 16 - 6
B72 - Thu 7/2 2:45PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5
[5] 5. Brevard Aces 16 - 3
[2] 2. Miami Suns 16 - 5
B80 - Fri 7/3 8:30AM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[3] 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue - 3
[1] 1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red - 5
B75 - Thu 7/2 5:00PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4
[1] 8. Top American Prospects 16 - 2
[4] 4. Palm Beach Select 15 - 1
B76 - Thu 7/2 5:00PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5
[12] 12. Galaxy Aces 16 - 8
[12] 12. Galaxy Aces 16 - 4
B81 - Fri 7/3 10:45AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[2] 2. Miami Suns 16 - 3
[10] 10. PBA Orlando 16U - 7
B73 - Thu 7/2 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[7] 7. Palm Beach Prospects Elite - 3
[9] 9. OAGWUW Select - 3
B71 - Thu 7/2 2:45PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4
[8] 8. Top American Prospects 16 - 4
[3] 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue - 3
B78 - Thu 7/2 7:15PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[6] 6. Vipers Baseball 16 - 2
[1] 1. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Red - 0
B79 - Fri 7/3 8:30AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[12] 12. Galaxy Aces 16 - 7
[34] 34. Palm Beach Rebels - 1
B127 - Thu 7/2 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[33] 33. Tiger USA Baseball 16 - 0
[38] 38. Fast Center .45s - 11
B125 - Thu 7/2 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[37] 37. Busty Bulls 16U - 7
[46] 46. Palm Beach Extreme Red 15 - 4
B121 - Thu 7/2 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[45] 45. All American Prospects 16 Blue - 11
[32] 32. Celebration RR - 5
B128 - Thu 7/2 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[31] 31. Players Edge 16 - 3
[42] 42. Triple Play Baseball - 14
B123 - Thu 7/2 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[41] 41. Ponte Vedra Thunder Blue 16 - 6
[44] 44. Elite Athlete Academy 2017 Black - 7
B122 - Thu 7/2 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[43] 43. West Boynton Lightning 16 - 10
[36] 36. Central Ohio Knights - 4
B126 - Thu 7/2 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[35] 35. Columbus Explorers 16 - 4
18. Babylon Pride - 5
B129 - Thu 7/2 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[29] 29. Panthers 16 White - 1
[40] 40. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon - 2
B124 - Thu 7/2 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[39] 39. Palm Beach Extreme Blue 16 - 4
20. Xtremeline Baseball 16 - 6
B134 - Thu 7/2 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
19. Big League Baseball Academy - 3
[26] 26. Miami Mudcats 16 Black - 3
B131 - Thu 7/2 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[25] 25. Xtremeline Baseball Navy 16 - 0
14. Palm Beach Select 16 - 5
B137 - Thu 7/2 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 6
13. AOTR Junior Legends - 4
[24] 24. South Miami Select - 0
B132 - Thu 7/2 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[23] 23. Ponte Vedra Thunder White 16 - 6
16. Florida Stealth Navy - 4
B136 - Thu 7/2 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 6
15. Coral Springs Clippers - 12
22. Boca Thunder Baseball 16 - 1
B133 - Thu 7/2 12:30PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5
21. Miami Mudcats 16 Red - 2
18. Babylon Pride - 12
B135 - Thu 7/2 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
17. Florida Legends 2018 - 7
[28] 28. PBC Gameday Elite 15 - 1
B130 - Thu 7/2 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[27] 27. Florida Stealth Red - 10