Baseball

Tournament Note

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

POOL WINNER WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME

18U: Schedule & Scores

2015 Under Armour Southeast Championships

Jun 5 - 9, 2015
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
26. South Florida Prospects 17

18U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jun 5, 2015 - Tue Jun 9, 2015

Pool Standings

POOL G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
27. A's Baseball 18 3 0 0 13 20 7
35. Elite Performance Black 17 2 1 0 2 13 11
38. Wellington Post 390 1 2 0 5 20 15
44. Boca Thunder Baseball 17U 0 3 0 -20 1 21
POOL H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
29. Palm Beach Shockers White 2 0 1 4 10 6
32. Hardcore FLA Baseball 17 2 1 0 4 8 4
37. Elite Performance Black 18 1 2 0 -2 7 9
41. South Florida Clippers 18 0 2 1 -6 4 10
POOL I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
28. Boca Thunder Baseball 18U 2 0 1 13 16 3
31. Naturals Florida 2 0 1 11 15 4
40. Elite Performance Red 17 1 2 0 -13 9 22
42. Columbus Explorers 18 0 3 0 -11 3 14
POOL J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
30. Elite Performance Red 18 2 1 0 9 12 3
33. SACSN National Team 18 2 1 0 9 15 6
36. Elev8 Sports Institute 2 1 0 7 16 9
45. Miami Gardens Sea Dawgs 0 3 0 -25 0 25
POOL K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
26. South Florida Prospects 17 3 0 0 11 16 5
34. South Florida Rampage 2 1 0 11 20 9
39. Space Coast Nationals 1 2 0 -11 8 19
43. Baseball Factory Black 0 3 0 -11 6 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 05, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 10:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - M4 41. South Florida Clippers 18
1 1 29. Palm Beach Shockers White
P30 10:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - M7 43. Baseball Factory Black
1 2 26. South Florida Prospects 17
P10 12:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 26. South Florida Prospects 17
6 1 34. South Florida Rampage
P21 12:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 38. Wellington Post 390
8 0 44. Boca Thunder Baseball 17U
P22 3:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 35. Elite Performance Black 17
2 3 27. A's Baseball 18
P24 3:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 37. Elite Performance Black 18
0 1 32. Hardcore FLA Baseball 17
P6 5:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 42. Columbus Explorers 18
3 6 40. Elite Performance Red 17
P7 7:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 33. SACSN National Team 18
3 1 30. Elite Performance Red 18
P8 7:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 45. Miami Gardens Sea Dawgs
0 11 36. Elev8 Sports Institute
Saturday, June 06, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M4 44. Boca Thunder Baseball 17U
1 3 35. Elite Performance Black 17
P14 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M3 41. South Florida Clippers 18
2 3 37. Elite Performance Black 18
P25 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M5 28. Boca Thunder Baseball 18U
9 1 40. Elite Performance Red 17
P27 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M7 36. Elev8 Sports Institute
0 5 30. Elite Performance Red 18
P13 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M3 32. Hardcore FLA Baseball 17
1 3 29. Palm Beach Shockers White
P19 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M6 39. Space Coast Nationals
3 8 26. South Florida Prospects 17
P5 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M3 31. Naturals Florida
2 2 28. Boca Thunder Baseball 18U
P20 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 34. South Florida Rampage
11 2 43. Baseball Factory Black
P2 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 27. A's Baseball 18
7 5 38. Wellington Post 390
P26 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 31. Naturals Florida
3 0 42. Columbus Explorers 18
P28 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 45. Miami Gardens Sea Dawgs
0 8 33. SACSN National Team 18
Sunday, June 07, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M3 43. Baseball Factory Black
3 4 39. Space Coast Nationals
P17 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M7 30. Elite Performance Red 18
6 0 45. Miami Gardens Sea Dawgs
P15 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 42. Columbus Explorers 18
0 5 28. Boca Thunder Baseball 18U
P16 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 40. Elite Performance Red 17
2 10 31. Naturals Florida
P29 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 34. South Florida Rampage
8 1 39. Space Coast Nationals
P11 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 27. A's Baseball 18
10 0 44. Boca Thunder Baseball 17U
P12 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 35. Elite Performance Black 17
8 7 38. Wellington Post 390
P18 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 36. Elev8 Sports Institute
5 4 33. SACSN National Team 18
P3 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 29. Palm Beach Shockers White
6 4 37. Elite Performance Black 18
P4 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 32. Hardcore FLA Baseball 17
6 1 41. South Florida Clippers 18
Monday, June 08, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B75 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M7 [33] 33. SACSN National Team 18
8 0 [32] 32. Hardcore FLA Baseball 17
B70 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M3 [43] 43. Baseball Factory Black
5 3 [42] 42. Columbus Explorers 18
B71 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 [41] 41. South Florida Clippers 18
8 0 [40] 40. Elite Performance Red 17
B72 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 [39] 39. Space Coast Nationals
0 5 32. Hardcore FLA Baseball 17
B73 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 [37] 37. Elite Performance Black 18
3 1 [36] 36. Elev8 Sports Institute
B74 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 [35] 35. Elite Performance Black 17
1 4 [34] 34. South Florida Rampage
B69 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M3 [45] 45. Miami Gardens Sea Dawgs
7 2 [44] 44. Boca Thunder Baseball 17U
B85 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 [30] 30. Elite Performance Red 18
8 0 [29] 29. Palm Beach Shockers White
B86 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 [31] 31. Naturals Florida
0 4 [28] 28. Boca Thunder Baseball 18U
B90 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 [30] 30. Elite Performance Red 18
4 5 [26] 26. South Florida Prospects 17
B91 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 [28] 28. Boca Thunder Baseball 18U
5 4 [27] 27. A's Baseball 18
Tuesday, June 09, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B94 10:45 AM RDS (Marlins) - M5 [26] 26. South Florida Prospects 17
7 6 [28] 28. Boca Thunder Baseball 18U

Bracket

CONSOLATION ROUND
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
[26] 26. South Florida Prospects 17
18U Champion
[30] 30. Elite Performance Red 18 - 8
B85 - Mon 6/8 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - M5
[29] 29. Palm Beach Shockers White - 0
[30] 30. Elite Performance Red 18 - 4
B90 - Mon 6/8 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - M5
[26] 26. South Florida Prospects 17 - 5
[26] 26. South Florida Prospects 17 - 7
B94 - Tue 6/9 10:45AM RDS (Marlins) - M5
[28] 28. Boca Thunder Baseball 18U - 6
[31] 31. Naturals Florida - 0
B86 - Mon 6/8 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - M6
[28] 28. Boca Thunder Baseball 18U - 4
[28] 28. Boca Thunder Baseball 18U - 5
B91 - Mon 6/8 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - M6
[27] 27. A's Baseball 18 - 4
[45] 45. Miami Gardens Sea Dawgs - 7
B69 - Mon 6/8 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - M3
[44] 44. Boca Thunder Baseball 17U - 2
[41] 41. South Florida Clippers 18 - 8
B71 - Mon 6/8 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - M4
[40] 40. Elite Performance Red 17 - 0
[43] 43. Baseball Factory Black - 5
B70 - Mon 6/8 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - M3
[42] 42. Columbus Explorers 18 - 3
[33] 33. SACSN National Team 18 - 8
B75 - Mon 6/8 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - M7
[32] 32. Hardcore FLA Baseball 17 - 0
[37] 37. Elite Performance Black 18 - 3
B73 - Mon 6/8 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - M6
[36] 36. Elev8 Sports Institute - 1
[39] 39. Space Coast Nationals - 0
B72 - Mon 6/8 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - M7
32. Hardcore FLA Baseball 17 - 5
[35] 35. Elite Performance Black 17 - 1
B74 - Mon 6/8 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - M5
[34] 34. South Florida Rampage - 4