Baseball

Tournament Note

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

POOL WINNER WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME

16U: Schedule & Scores

2015 Under Armour Southeast Championships

Jun 5 - 9, 2015
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
1. Palm Beach Select 16

16U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jun 5, 2015 - Tue Jun 9, 2015

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
6. SACSN National Team 16 2 0 1 5 11 6
12. Morel's Dragons 1 1 1 5 13 8
17. Elite Performance Black 1 2 0 -8 7 15
19. Palm Beach Prospects Elite 1 2 0 -2 8 10
POOL B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
1. Palm Beach Select 16 4 0 0 32 33 1
8. Complete Game Ministries 2 1 0 18 23 5
18. South Florida Contenders 1 2 0 -25 10 35
24. A's Baseball 16 0 3 0 -20 8 28
POOL C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue 3 0 0 18 20 2
10. Busty Bulls 16U 2 1 0 2 16 14
15. Florida Stealth Red 1 2 0 1 10 9
25. Columbus Explorers 16 0 3 0 -21 7 28
POOL D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
4. Broward Elite 3 0 0 15 18 3
11. Columbus Explorers 15 2 1 0 0 15 15
16. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon 1 2 0 1 13 12
21. Piratas Puerto Rico 0 3 0 -16 5 21
POOL E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
5. Palm Beach Select 15 3 0 0 12 16 4
9. Elite Performance Red 2 1 0 2 12 10
13. Pokers Elite 16U 1 2 0 0 6 6
22. Florida Heat 16 0 3 0 -14 8 22
POOL F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
2. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U 3 0 0 11 11 0
7. Coral Springs Clippers 3 0 0 19 24 5
14. Florida Stealth Navy 1 2 0 4 12 8
20. South Florida Prospects 16 0 3 0 -12 2 14
23. Elite Performance White 0 3 0 -27 0 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 05, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - M5 15. Florida Stealth Red
1 2 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
P34 10:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - M6 5. Palm Beach Select 15
1 0 13. Pokers Elite 16U
P11 12:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 2. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U
5 0 20. South Florida Prospects 16
P32 12:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 16. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon
8 3 21. Piratas Puerto Rico
P6 3:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 10. Busty Bulls 16U
10 5 25. Columbus Explorers 16
P35 3:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 7. Coral Springs Clippers
16 0 23. Elite Performance White
P15 5:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 18. South Florida Contenders
1 15 8. Complete Game Ministries
P26 5:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 19. Palm Beach Prospects Elite
0 3 6. SACSN National Team 16
P33 5:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 9. Elite Performance Red
7 4 22. Florida Heat 16
P25 7:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 17. Elite Performance Black
0 7 12. Morel's Dragons
P31 7:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 4. Broward Elite
10 1 11. Columbus Explorers 15
Saturday, June 06, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M6 1. Palm Beach Select 16
6 1 20. South Florida Prospects 16
P7 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M5 21. Piratas Puerto Rico
0 8 11. Columbus Explorers 15
P14 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M4 19. Palm Beach Prospects Elite
5 6 17. Elite Performance Black
P30 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M7 15. Florida Stealth Red
5 6 10. Busty Bulls 16U
P4 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 8. Complete Game Ministries
8 2 24. A's Baseball 16
P13 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 6. SACSN National Team 16
5 5 12. Morel's Dragons
P29 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
14 1 25. Columbus Explorers 16
P3 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M3 18. South Florida Contenders
0 14 1. Palm Beach Select 16
P8 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 16. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon
0 3 4. Broward Elite
P9 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 9. Elite Performance Red
2 0 13. Pokers Elite 16U
P10 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 22. Florida Heat 16
1 9 5. Palm Beach Select 15
P37 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 23. Elite Performance White
0 3 2. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U
P36 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 14. Florida Stealth Navy
4 5 7. Coral Springs Clippers
Sunday, June 07, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M4 17. Elite Performance Black
1 3 6. SACSN National Team 16
P12 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M6 23. Elite Performance White
0 8 14. Florida Stealth Navy
P17 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M5 10. Busty Bulls 16U
0 4 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
P27 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M7 24. A's Baseball 16
6 9 18. South Florida Contenders
P1 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M4 12. Morel's Dragons
1 3 19. Palm Beach Prospects Elite
P18 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M5 25. Columbus Explorers 16
1 4 15. Florida Stealth Red
P23 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M3 20. South Florida Prospects 16
1 3 7. Coral Springs Clippers
P28 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M6 8. Complete Game Ministries
0 2 1. Palm Beach Select 16
P20 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 4. Broward Elite
5 2 21. Piratas Puerto Rico
P24 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M3 2. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U
3 0 14. Florida Stealth Navy
P16 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M3 1. Palm Beach Select 16
11 0 24. A's Baseball 16
P19 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 11. Columbus Explorers 15
6 5 16. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon
P21 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 5. Palm Beach Select 15
6 3 9. Elite Performance Red
P22 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 13. Pokers Elite 16U
6 3 22. Florida Heat 16
Monday, June 08, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B76 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M3 [25] 25. Columbus Explorers 16
9 0 [24] 24. A's Baseball 16
B77 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M4 [23] 23. Elite Performance White
2 11 [22] 22. Florida Heat 16
B78 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M5 [21] 21. Piratas Puerto Rico
4 7 [20] 20. South Florida Prospects 16
B79 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M6 [19] 19. Palm Beach Prospects Elite
7 6 [18] 18. South Florida Contenders
B80 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M7 [17] 17. Elite Performance Black
4 0 [16] 16. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon
B81 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M3 [15] 15. Florida Stealth Red
3 5 [14] 14. Florida Stealth Navy
B82 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M4 [13] 13. Pokers Elite 16U
1 0 [12] 12. Morel's Dragons
B83 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M5 [11] 11. Columbus Explorers 15
2 5 [10] 10. Busty Bulls 16U
B84 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M6 [9] 9. Elite Performance Red
7 6 [8] 8. Complete Game Ministries
B87 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 5. Palm Beach Select 15
4 5 [4] 4. Broward Elite
B88 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 6. SACSN National Team 16
1 4 [3] 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
B89 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 [7] 7. Coral Springs Clippers
6 0 [2] 2. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U
B92 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 [1] 1. Palm Beach Select 16
3 1 [4] 4. Broward Elite
Tuesday, June 09, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B93 8:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - M6 [3] 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue
1 0 [7] 7. Coral Springs Clippers
B95 10:45 AM RDS (Marlins) - M6 [1] 1. Palm Beach Select 16
13 2 [3] 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
CONSOLATION ROUND
[1] 1. Palm Beach Select 16
16U Champion
[1] 1. Palm Beach Select 16 - 3
B92 - Mon 6/8 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - M7
[4] 4. Broward Elite - 1
[1] 1. Palm Beach Select 16 - 13
B95 - Tue 6/9 10:45AM RDS (Marlins) - M6
[3] 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue - 2
[7] 7. Coral Springs Clippers - 6
B89 - Mon 6/8 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - M4
[2] 2. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U - 0
6. SACSN National Team 16 - 1
B88 - Mon 6/8 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - M4
[3] 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue - 4
5. Palm Beach Select 15 - 4
B87 - Mon 6/8 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - M7
[4] 4. Broward Elite - 5
[3] 3. Palm Beach Shockers Blue - 1
B93 - Tue 6/9 8:30AM RDS (Marlins) - M6
[7] 7. Coral Springs Clippers - 0
[23] 23. Elite Performance White - 2
B77 - Mon 6/8 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - M4
[22] 22. Florida Heat 16 - 11
[19] 19. Palm Beach Prospects Elite - 7
B79 - Mon 6/8 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - M6
[18] 18. South Florida Contenders - 6
[21] 21. Piratas Puerto Rico - 4
B78 - Mon 6/8 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - M5
[20] 20. South Florida Prospects 16 - 7
[9] 9. Elite Performance Red - 7
B84 - Mon 6/8 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - M6
[8] 8. Complete Game Ministries - 6
[25] 25. Columbus Explorers 16 - 9
B76 - Mon 6/8 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - M3
[24] 24. A's Baseball 16 - 0
[13] 13. Pokers Elite 16U - 1
B82 - Mon 6/8 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - M4
[12] 12. Morel's Dragons - 0
[15] 15. Florida Stealth Red - 3
B81 - Mon 6/8 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - M3
[14] 14. Florida Stealth Navy - 5
[17] 17. Elite Performance Black - 4
B80 - Mon 6/8 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - M7
[16] 16. Palm Beach Shockers Maroon - 0
[11] 11. Columbus Explorers 15 - 2
B83 - Mon 6/8 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - M5
[10] 10. Busty Bulls 16U - 5