Baseball

Tournament Note

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

POOL WINNER WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME

14U: Schedule & Scores

2015 UA Memorial Day Classic

May 22 - 25, 2015
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

5. Palm Beach Select 14

14U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri May 22, 2015 - Mon May 25, 2015

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
4. Busty Bulls 14U 1 1 0 1 7 6
8. Extreme Elite 1 1 0 1 11 10
12. Hardcore FL Baseball 14 1 1 0 -2 8 10
POOL B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
3. Florida Legends 2019 2 0 0 6 12 6
7. Florida Shockers 14 1 1 0 3 11 8
16. Miramar Canes 14 0 2 0 -9 5 14
POOL C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
5. Palm Beach Select 14 1 1 0 7 14 7
9. Mo Steel Baseball 14U White 1 1 0 -4 6 10
13. Pride Baseball 1 1 0 -3 10 13
POOL D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
2. Florida Havoc 2 0 0 9 15 6
10. Mo Steel Baseball 14U Blue 1 1 0 0 11 11
15. PV Thunder 14 0 2 0 -9 4 13
POOL E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
1. PBC Gameday Elite 14 2 0 0 6 11 5
6. SF Prospects 14U 1 1 0 2 4 2
11. Team Florida 14 1 1 0 -2 7 9
14. Game Day Rebels 14U 0 2 0 -6 0 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 22, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 3:15 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C2 8. Extreme Elite
6 7 12. Hardcore FL Baseball 14
P6 4:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 11. Team Florida 14
4 9 1. PBC Gameday Elite 14
P14 8:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 7. Florida Shockers 14
9 1 16. Miramar Canes 14
P15 8:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 5. Palm Beach Select 14
11 3 13. Pride Baseball
Saturday, May 23, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M4 3. Florida Legends 2019
7 2 7. Florida Shockers 14
P4 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M7 15. PV Thunder 14
4 5 10. Mo Steel Baseball 14U Blue
P13 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M5 4. Busty Bulls 14U
3 5 8. Extreme Elite
P3 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M6 9. Mo Steel Baseball 14U White
4 3 5. Palm Beach Select 14
P11 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M4 14. Game Day Rebels 14U
0 3 11. Team Florida 14
P16 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M7 2. Florida Havoc
8 0 15. PV Thunder 14
P1 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 12. Hardcore FL Baseball 14
1 4 4. Busty Bulls 14U
P8 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 16. Miramar Canes 14
4 5 3. Florida Legends 2019
P10 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 10. Mo Steel Baseball 14U Blue
6 7 2. Florida Havoc
P5 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 6. SF Prospects 14U
3 0 14. Game Day Rebels 14U
P9 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 13. Pride Baseball
7 2 9. Mo Steel Baseball 14U White
P12 7:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 1. PBC Gameday Elite 14
2 1 6. SF Prospects 14U
Sunday, May 24, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B84 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M5 [16] 16. Miramar Canes 14
3 3 [15] 15. PV Thunder 14
B85 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 [14] 14. Game Day Rebels 14U
5 8 [13] 13. Pride Baseball
B86 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 [12] 12. Hardcore FL Baseball 14
8 8 [11] 11. Team Florida 14
B87 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C2 8. Extreme Elite
4 12 [9] 9. Mo Steel Baseball 14U White
B88 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C3 10. Mo Steel Baseball 14U Blue
9 2 [7] 7. Florida Shockers 14
B89 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C4 [4] 4. Busty Bulls 14U
1 3 [5] 5. Palm Beach Select 14
B90 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C5 [3] 3. Florida Legends 2019
1 7 [6] 6. SF Prospects 14U
B101 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C4 [5] 5. Palm Beach Select 14
5 1 [1] 1. PBC Gameday Elite 14
B102 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C5 [6] 6. SF Prospects 14U
4 5 [2] 2. Florida Havoc
Monday, May 25, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B103 10:45 AM RDS (Marlins) - M5 [5] 5. Palm Beach Select 14
14 3 [2] 2. Florida Havoc

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
CONSOLATION GAMES
[5] 5. Palm Beach Select 14
14U Champion
[4] 4. Busty Bulls 14U - 1
B89 - Sun 5/24 12:30PM RDS (Cardinals) - C4
[5] 5. Palm Beach Select 14 - 3
[5] 5. Palm Beach Select 14 - 5
B101 - Sun 5/24 2:45PM RDS (Cardinals) - C4
[1] 1. PBC Gameday Elite 14 - 1
[5] 5. Palm Beach Select 14 - 14
B103 - Mon 5/25 10:45AM RDS (Marlins) - M5
[2] 2. Florida Havoc - 3
[6] 6. SF Prospects 14U - 4
B102 - Sun 5/24 2:45PM RDS (Cardinals) - C5
[2] 2. Florida Havoc - 5
[3] 3. Florida Legends 2019 - 1
B90 - Sun 5/24 12:30PM RDS (Cardinals) - C5
[6] 6. SF Prospects 14U - 7
10. Mo Steel Baseball 14U Blue - 9
B88 - Sun 5/24 12:30PM RDS (Cardinals) - C3
[7] 7. Florida Shockers 14 - 2
8. Extreme Elite - 4
B87 - Sun 5/24 12:30PM RDS (Cardinals) - C2
[9] 9. Mo Steel Baseball 14U White - 12
[14] 14. Game Day Rebels 14U - 5
B85 - Sun 5/24 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - M6
[13] 13. Pride Baseball - 8
[16] 16. Miramar Canes 14 - 3
B84 - Sun 5/24 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - M5
[15] 15. PV Thunder 14 - 3
[12] 12. Hardcore FL Baseball 14 - 8
B86 - Sun 5/24 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - M7
[11] 11. Team Florida 14 - 8