Baseball

Tournament Note

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

POOL WINNER WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME

16U: Schedule & Scores

2015 UA Memorial Day Classic

May 22 - 25, 2015
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

17. Easton Rockets 16

16U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri May 22, 2015 - Mon May 25, 2015

Pool Standings

POOL F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
22. Hardcore FL Baseball 16 2 0 0 4 8 4 0
32. Busty Bulls 16U 1 1 0 2 10 8 0
43. A's Baseball 16 0 2 0 -6 6 12 0
POOL G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
19. Easton Rockets 15 2 0 0 10 12 2 0
27. Palm Beach Select 16 1 1 0 1 4 3 0
42. Florida Legends 2018 0 2 0 -11 0 11 0
POOL H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
17. Easton Rockets 16 2 0 0 14 14 0 0
34. Palm Beach Select 15 1 1 0 1 10 9 0
45. Mo Steel Baseball 15U 0 2 0 -15 5 20 0
POOL I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
23. Mo Steel Baseball 16U 1 0 1 7 13 6 0
35. Triple Play Baseball 1 1 0 -6 7 13 0
40. PBC Gameday Elite 15 0 1 1 -1 4 5 0
POOL J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
26. Morel's Dragons 1 1 0 6 17 11 6
36. Next Level Baseball 15 1 1 0 0 16 16 0
39. Columbus Explorers 15 1 1 0 -6 11 17 -6
POOL K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
24. Columbus Explorers 16 1 1 0 9 11 2 9
33. South Florida Clippers 16 1 1 0 -5 3 8 -5
37. PV Thunder Blue 16 1 1 0 -4 7 11 -4
POOL L
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
20. PV Thunder White 16 2 0 0 10 13 3 0
30. Beast Mode Baseball 1 1 0 8 13 5 0
44. South Florida Breakers 0 2 0 -18 1 19 0
POOL M
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
18. Next Level Baseball 16 2 0 0 11 11 0 0
31. Florida Legends 2017 1 1 0 9 15 6 0
46. West Boynton Lightning 0 2 0 -20 3 23 0
POOL N
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
25. Vipers Baseball 16 1 1 0 2 4 2 2
28. Xtremeline Baseball 16 1 1 0 8 12 4 8
38. South Florida Contenders 1 1 0 -10 1 11 -10
POOL O
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
21. MPi 16 2 0 0 10 13 3 0
29. PBC Gameday Elite 16 1 1 0 0 4 4 0
41. Galaxy Aces 16 0 2 0 -10 0 10 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 22, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 1:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 43. A's Baseball 16
2 4 22. Hardcore FL Baseball 16
P10 3:15 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C4 29. PBC Gameday Elite 16
1 0 41. Galaxy Aces 16
P24 3:15 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C3 40. PBC Gameday Elite 15
2 3 35. Triple Play Baseball
P2 4:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 27. Palm Beach Select 16
2 3 19. Easton Rockets 15
P23 4:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 17. Easton Rockets 16
4 0 34. Palm Beach Select 15
P5 5:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C2 39. Columbus Explorers 15
10 6 36. Next Level Baseball 15
P6 5:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C3 33. South Florida Clippers 16
2 1 24. Columbus Explorers 16
P7 5:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C4 44. South Florida Breakers
0 11 30. Beast Mode Baseball
P8 6:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 18. Next Level Baseball 16
3 0 31. Florida Legends 2017
P19 6:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 38. South Florida Contenders
1 0 25. Vipers Baseball 16
Saturday, May 23, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - M6 23. Mo Steel Baseball 16U
2 2 40. PBC Gameday Elite 15
P12 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C4 27. Palm Beach Select 16
2 0 42. Florida Legends 2018
P13 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C3 17. Easton Rockets 16
10 0 45. Mo Steel Baseball 15U
P21 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C5 32. Busty Bulls 16U
8 4 43. A's Baseball 16
P26 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C2 37. PV Thunder Blue 16
7 1 33. South Florida Clippers 16
P1 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C5 22. Hardcore FL Baseball 16
4 2 32. Busty Bulls 16U
P3 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C3 34. Palm Beach Select 15
10 5 45. Mo Steel Baseball 15U
P16 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C2 24. Columbus Explorers 16
10 0 37. PV Thunder Blue 16
P22 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C4 42. Florida Legends 2018
0 9 19. Easton Rockets 15
P14 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 35. Triple Play Baseball
4 11 23. Mo Steel Baseball 16U
P18 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C2 46. West Boynton Lightning
0 8 18. Next Level Baseball 16
P25 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C3 26. Morel's Dragons
11 1 39. Columbus Explorers 15
P27 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C5 20. PV Thunder White 16
8 1 44. South Florida Breakers
P9 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C4 28. Xtremeline Baseball 16
11 0 38. South Florida Contenders
P15 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C3 36. Next Level Baseball 15
10 6 26. Morel's Dragons
P17 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C5 30. Beast Mode Baseball
2 5 20. PV Thunder White 16
P30 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 21. MPi 16
4 3 29. PBC Gameday Elite 16
P20 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 41. Galaxy Aces 16
0 9 21. MPi 16
P28 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C3 31. Florida Legends 2017
15 3 46. West Boynton Lightning
P29 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C4 25. Vipers Baseball 16
4 1 28. Xtremeline Baseball 16
Sunday, May 24, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B74 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C2 [46] 46. West Boynton Lightning
7 0 [45] 45. Mo Steel Baseball 15U
B75 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C3 [44] 44. South Florida Breakers
0 11 [43] 43. A's Baseball 16
B76 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C4 [42] 42. Florida Legends 2018
0 1 [41] 41. Galaxy Aces 16
B77 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C5 [40] 40. PBC Gameday Elite 15
6 7 [39] 39. Columbus Explorers 15
B78 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - M7 [38] 38. South Florida Contenders
5 0 [37] 37. PV Thunder Blue 16
B79 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C2 [36] 36. Next Level Baseball 15
10 0 [35] 35. Triple Play Baseball
B80 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C3 [34] 34. Palm Beach Select 15
9 0 [33] 33. South Florida Clippers 16
B81 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C4 [32] 32. Busty Bulls 16U
3 11 [31] 31. Florida Legends 2017
B82 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - C5 [30] 30. Beast Mode Baseball
3 7 [29] 29. PBC Gameday Elite 16
B83 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - M4 [28] 28. Xtremeline Baseball 16
7 0 [27] 27. Palm Beach Select 16
B95 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 [25] 25. Vipers Baseball 16
3 4 [24] 24. Columbus Explorers 16
B96 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 [26] 26. Morel's Dragons
0 9 [23] 23. Mo Steel Baseball 16U
B97 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C2 21. MPi 16
3 8 20. PV Thunder White 16
B98 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - C3 [19] 19. Easton Rockets 15
8 1 [22] 22. Hardcore FL Baseball 16
B99 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M6 [17] 17. Easton Rockets 16
9 1 [24] 24. Columbus Explorers 16
B100 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - M7 [23] 23. Mo Steel Baseball 16U
1 9 [18] 18. Next Level Baseball 16
Monday, May 25, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B105 8:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - M6 [17] 17. Easton Rockets 16
8 0 [21] 20. PV Thunder White 16
B106 8:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - M7 [19] 19. Easton Rockets 15
0 8 [18] 18. Next Level Baseball 16
B107 10:45 AM RDS (Marlins) - M6 [17] 17. Easton Rockets 16
2 0 [18] 18. Next Level Baseball 16

Bracket

16U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
CONSOLATION GAMES
[17] 17. Easton Rockets 16
16u Champion
[17] 17. Easton Rockets 16 - 8
B105 - Mon 5/25 8:30AM RDS (Marlins) - M6
[21] 20. PV Thunder White 16 - 0
[26] 26. Morel's Dragons - 0
B96 - Sun 5/24 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - M7
[23] 23. Mo Steel Baseball 16U - 9
[23] 23. Mo Steel Baseball 16U - 1
B100 - Sun 5/24 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - M7
[18] 18. Next Level Baseball 16 - 9
21. MPi 16 - 3
B97 - Sun 5/24 2:45PM RDS (Cardinals) - C2
20. PV Thunder White 16 - 8
[17] 17. Easton Rockets 16 - 9
B99 - Sun 5/24 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - M6
[24] 24. Columbus Explorers 16 - 1
[19] 19. Easton Rockets 15 - 8
B98 - Sun 5/24 2:45PM RDS (Cardinals) - C3
[22] 22. Hardcore FL Baseball 16 - 1
[17] 17. Easton Rockets 16 - 2
B107 - Mon 5/25 10:45AM RDS (Marlins) - M6
[18] 18. Next Level Baseball 16 - 0
[19] 19. Easton Rockets 15 - 0
B106 - Mon 5/25 8:30AM RDS (Marlins) - M7
[18] 18. Next Level Baseball 16 - 8
[25] 25. Vipers Baseball 16 - 3
B95 - Sun 5/24 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - M6
[24] 24. Columbus Explorers 16 - 4
[32] 32. Busty Bulls 16U - 3
B81 - Sun 5/24 10:15AM RDS (Cardinals) - C4
[31] 31. Florida Legends 2017 - 11
[40] 40. PBC Gameday Elite 15 - 6
B77 - Sun 5/24 8:00AM RDS (Cardinals) - C5
[39] 39. Columbus Explorers 15 - 7
[30] 30. Beast Mode Baseball - 3
B82 - Sun 5/24 10:15AM RDS (Cardinals) - C5
[29] 29. PBC Gameday Elite 16 - 7
[36] 36. Next Level Baseball 15 - 10
B79 - Sun 5/24 10:15AM RDS (Cardinals) - C2
[35] 35. Triple Play Baseball - 0
[38] 38. South Florida Contenders - 5
B78 - Sun 5/24 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - M7
[37] 37. PV Thunder Blue 16 - 0
[42] 42. Florida Legends 2018 - 0
B76 - Sun 5/24 8:00AM RDS (Cardinals) - C4
[41] 41. Galaxy Aces 16 - 1
[34] 34. Palm Beach Select 15 - 9
B80 - Sun 5/24 10:15AM RDS (Cardinals) - C3
[33] 33. South Florida Clippers 16 - 0
[28] 28. Xtremeline Baseball 16 - 7
B83 - Sun 5/24 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - M4
[27] 27. Palm Beach Select 16 - 0
[46] 46. West Boynton Lightning - 7
B74 - Sun 5/24 8:00AM RDS (Cardinals) - C2
[45] 45. Mo Steel Baseball 15U - 0
[44] 44. South Florida Breakers - 0
B75 - Sun 5/24 8:00AM RDS (Cardinals) - C3
[43] 43. A's Baseball 16 - 11