Basketball

9th Grade/ 15u

NIKE SUPER SOUTHEAST SHOWDOWN

Jun 12 - 14, 2015
Franklin, TN • Nashville, TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Finesse (GA)

9th Grade/ 15u Champion

Fri Jun 12, 2015 - Sun Jun 14, 2015

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Finesse (GA) 2 0 60 115 55
NYBA SELECT (TN) 1 1 -11 77 88
TN MainStream (TN) 1 1 -24 71 95
The Force (TN) 0 2 -48 62 110
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
River City Rockets (KY) 1 1 23 97 74
Burners (TN) 1 1 12 96 84
Top Notch Gold Basketball Club (GA) 1 1 -1 73 74
TN VENOM (TN) 1 1 -11 73 84

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 4 Burners (TN)
54 41 TN VENOM (TN)
P9 8:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3 The Force (TN)
31 50 NYBA SELECT (TN)
Saturday, June 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM A Game SportsPlex - Court 2 Top Notch Gold Basketball Club (GA)
43 42 Burners (TN)
P1 12:00 PM A Game SportsPlex - Court 2 River City Rockets (KY)
37 43 TN MainStream (TN)
P2 1:00 PM A Game SportsPlex - Court 1 TN VENOM (TN)
32 30 Top Notch Gold Basketball Club (GA)
P3 2:00 PM A Game SportsPlex - Court 1 River City Rockets (KY)
60 31 The Force (TN)
P7 2:00 PM A Game SportsPlex - Court 2 TN MainStream (TN)
28 58 Team Finesse (GA)
P4 5:00 PM A Game SportsPlex - Court 1 Team Finesse (GA)
57 27 NYBA SELECT (TN)
Sunday, June 14, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 4 [1] Team Finesse (GA)
85 40 [4] TN VENOM (TN)
B2 12:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 1 [3] TN MainStream (TN)
28 41 [2] Burners (TN)
B3 12:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3 [1] River City Rockets (KY)
38 25 [4] The Force (TN)
B4 12:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 2 [3] Top Notch Gold Basketball Club (GA)
41 33 [2] NYBA SELECT (TN)
B5 2:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 1 [1] Team Finesse (GA)
58 47 [2] Burners (TN)
B6 2:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 2 [1] River City Rockets (KY)
45 50 [3] Top Notch Gold Basketball Club (GA)
B7 5:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3 [1] Team Finesse (GA)
49 41 [3] Top Notch Gold Basketball Club (GA)

Bracket

[1] Team Finesse (GA)
Champion
[3] TN MainStream (TN) - 28
B2 - Sun 6/14 12:00PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 1
[2] Burners (TN) - 41
[1] River City Rockets (KY) - 38
B3 - Sun 6/14 12:00PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3
[4] The Force (TN) - 25
[1] River City Rockets (KY) - 45
B6 - Sun 6/14 2:00PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 2
[3] Top Notch Gold Basketball Club (GA) - 50
[1] Team Finesse (GA) - 85
B1 - Sun 6/14 11:00AM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 4
[4] TN VENOM (TN) - 40
[1] Team Finesse (GA) - 58
B5 - Sun 6/14 2:00PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 1
[2] Burners (TN) - 47
[1] Team Finesse (GA) - 49
B7 - Sun 6/14 5:00PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3
[3] Top Notch Gold Basketball Club (GA) - 41
[3] Top Notch Gold Basketball Club (GA) - 41
B4 - Sun 6/14 12:00PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 2
[2] NYBA SELECT (TN) - 33