Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners and 4 wildcards (via tiebreakers) will advance to the championship bracket.
Palm Beach Revolution and Swarm will both play at 12pm, opponents will be determined after Swarm 8am game.

U11

2015 Summer Face Off

May 30 - 31, 2015
Championsgate, FL • Kissimmee, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Ponte Vedra Patriots 1

U11 Champion

Sat May 30, 2015 - Sun May 31, 2015

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Barracudas Navy 3 0 0 36 6
Flo Rida LC 2 1 0 45 13
Creeks 1 2 0 15 37
LB3 Tampa Tarpons 2 0 3 0 2 42
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
LB3 Tampa Tarpons 1 3 0 0 38 11
Team Maverick 2 1 0 24 28
FCA South Florida 1 1 2 0 28 20
Ponte Vedra Patriots 2 0 3 0 6 37
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Monsters 3 0 0 35 2
LCO Navy 2 1 0 13 12
Venom 1 2 0 10 24
FCA South Florida 2 0 3 0 8 28
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
Ponte Vedra Patriots 1 3 0 0 39 1
Palm Beach Revolution 3 0 0 35 7
Swarm 3 0 0 35 9
Barracudas Orange 1 2 0 13 29
Ballistic Lacrosse* 1 2 0 11 33
Bay Area Sandsharks 0 3 0 17 27
Coolax 0 3 0 0 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 30, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG5 Bay Area Sandsharks
8 9 Ballistic Lacrosse
P2 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG1 Coolax
0 12 Ponte Vedra Patriots 1
P3 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG2 Palm Beach Revolution
9 5 Barracudas Orange
P4 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG3 Creeks
10 1 LB3 Tampa Tarpons 2
P5 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG4 Flo Rida LC
4 9 Barracudas Navy
P6 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG5 Team Maverick
10 9 FCA South Florida 1
P7 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG6 Ponte Vedra Patriots 2
1 14 LB3 Tampa Tarpons 1
P8 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG7 LCO Navy
0 7 Monsters
P9 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG8 Venom
6 5 FCA South Florida 2
P10 10:00 AM Championsgate - CG5 Swarm
11 3 Bay Area Sandsharks
P11 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG1 Ballistic Lacrosse
2 12 Palm Beach Revolution
P12 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG2 Ponte Vedra Patriots 1
14 1 Barracudas Orange
P13 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG3 LB3 Tampa Tarpons 2
0 18 Flo Rida LC
P14 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG4 Creeks
1 13 Barracudas Navy
P15 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG5 FCA South Florida 1
14 0 Ponte Vedra Patriots 2
P16 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG6 Team Maverick
5 14 LB3 Tampa Tarpons 1
P17 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG7 Monsters
13 1 Venom
P18 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG8 LCO Navy
7 2 FCA South Florida 2
P19 12:00 PM Championsgate - CG5 Coolax
0 15 Swarm
P20 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG1 Barracudas Orange
7 6 Bay Area Sandsharks
P21 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG2 Ponte Vedra Patriots 1
13 0 Ballistic Lacrosse
P22 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG3 Barracudas Navy
14 1 LB3 Tampa Tarpons 2
P23 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG4 Creeks
4 23 Flo Rida LC
P24 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG5 LB3 Tampa Tarpons 1
10 5 FCA South Florida 1
P25 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG6 Team Maverick
9 5 Ponte Vedra Patriots 2
P26 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG7 FCA South Florida 2
1 15 Monsters
P27 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG8 LCO Navy
6 3 Venom
P28 3:00 PM Championsgate - CG4 Coolax
0 14 Palm Beach Revolution
Sunday, May 31, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG1 Creeks
4 14 FCA South Florida 1
B11 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG2 LCO Navy
3 0 Coolax
B12 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG3 FCA South Florida 2
3 7 Bay Area Sandsharks
P29 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG5 Swarm
9 6 Ballistic Lacrosse*
B13 10:00 AM Championsgate - CG1 Creeks
5 4 Coolax
B14 10:00 AM Championsgate - CG2 FCA South Florida 1
14 2 Ballistic Lacrosse
B15 10:00 AM Championsgate - CG3 FCA South Florida 2
5 4 LB3 Tampa Tarpons 2
B16 10:00 AM Championsgate - CG4 Bay Area Sandsharks
9 8 Ponte Vedra Patriots 2
B17 10:00 AM Championsgate - CG5 Venom
5 7 Barracudas Orange
B1 12:00 PM Championsgate - CG5 Ponte Vedra Patriots 1
10 5 Team Maverick
B2 12:00 PM Championsgate - CG6 LB3 Tampa Tarpons 1
10 7 Palm Beach Revolution
B3 12:00 PM Championsgate - CG7 Monsters
6 8 Flo Rida LC
B4 12:00 PM Championsgate - CG8 Barracudas Navy
8 4 Swarm
B18 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG1 LB3 Tampa Tarpons 2
2 7 LCO Navy
B19 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG2 Ponte Vedra Patriots 2
4 10 Barracudas Orange
B20 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG3 Venom
3 4 Ballistic Lacrosse
B5 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG5 [1] Ponte Vedra Patriots 1
9 2 [1] LB3 Tampa Tarpons 1
B6 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG6 Flo Rida LC
2 8 [1] Barracudas Navy
B8 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG7 Team Maverick
5 11 Palm Beach Revolution
B9 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG8 [1] Monsters
16 9 Swarm
B7 3:15 PM Championsgate - CG3 [1] Ponte Vedra Patriots 1
7 6 [1] Barracudas Navy

Bracket

Consolation Games
[1] Monsters
Palm Beach Revolution
[1] Ponte Vedra Patriots 1
Champion
Flo Rida LC - 2
B6 - Sun 5/31 2:00PM Championsgate - CG6
[1] Barracudas Navy - 8
LB3 Tampa Tarpons 1 - 10
B2 - Sun 5/31 12:00PM Championsgate - CG6
Palm Beach Revolution - 7
Monsters - 6
B3 - Sun 5/31 12:00PM Championsgate - CG7
Flo Rida LC - 8
Team Maverick - 5
B8 - Sun 5/31 2:00PM Championsgate - CG7
Palm Beach Revolution - 11
Creeks - 5
B13 - Sun 5/31 10:00AM Championsgate - CG1
Coolax - 4
LB3 Tampa Tarpons 2 - 2
B18 - Sun 5/31 1:00PM Championsgate - CG1
LCO Navy - 7
Creeks - 4
B10 - Sun 5/31 8:00AM Championsgate - CG1
FCA South Florida 1 - 14
FCA South Florida 1 - 14
B14 - Sun 5/31 10:00AM Championsgate - CG2
Ballistic Lacrosse - 2
Ponte Vedra Patriots 2 - 4
B19 - Sun 5/31 1:00PM Championsgate - CG2
Barracudas Orange - 10
LCO Navy - 3
B11 - Sun 5/31 8:00AM Championsgate - CG2
Coolax - 0
Bay Area Sandsharks - 9
B16 - Sun 5/31 10:00AM Championsgate - CG4
Ponte Vedra Patriots 2 - 8
Ponte Vedra Patriots 1 - 10
B1 - Sun 5/31 12:00PM Championsgate - CG5
Team Maverick - 5
[1] Ponte Vedra Patriots 1 - 9
B5 - Sun 5/31 2:00PM Championsgate - CG5
[1] LB3 Tampa Tarpons 1 - 2
Venom - 5
B17 - Sun 5/31 10:00AM Championsgate - CG5
Barracudas Orange - 7
[1] Ponte Vedra Patriots 1 - 7
B7 - Sun 5/31 3:15PM Championsgate - CG3
[1] Barracudas Navy - 6
FCA South Florida 2 - 5
B15 - Sun 5/31 10:00AM Championsgate - CG3
LB3 Tampa Tarpons 2 - 4
FCA South Florida 2 - 3
B12 - Sun 5/31 8:00AM Championsgate - CG3
Bay Area Sandsharks - 7
Venom - 3
B20 - Sun 5/31 1:00PM Championsgate - CG3
Ballistic Lacrosse - 4
Barracudas Navy - 8
B4 - Sun 5/31 12:00PM Championsgate - CG8
Swarm - 4
[1] Monsters - 16
B9 - Sun 5/31 2:00PM Championsgate - CG8
Swarm - 9