Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners and 5 wildcards (via tiebreaker rules) advance to the championship bracket.

U15B

2015 Summer Face Off

May 30 - 31, 2015
Championsgate, FL • Kissimmee, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Palm Beach Revolution

U15B Champion

Sat May 30, 2015 - Sun May 31, 2015

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Barracudas 3 0 0 30 8
Team Maverick 2 1 0 26 14
Ballistic Lacrosse 1 2 0 16 20
Apopka 0 3 0 6 36
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Palm Beach Revolution 3 0 0 35 6
LB3 Jacksonville 2 1 0 22 22
Seahawks 1 2 0 16 23
Celebration Storm 0 3 0 5 27
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Merritt Island LC 3 0 0 36 7
LCO Silver 3 0 0 29 9
Bay Area Sandsharks 2 1 0 16 10
Madlax 2 1 0 14 8
Stealth LC 1 2 0 11 16
Venom 0 3 0 1 31
LB3 Tampa Tarpons 0 3 0 13 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 30, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT9 West Florida LC*
5 9 LCO Silver
P1 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 Team Maverick
14 1 Apopka
P2 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 Ballistic Lacrosse
1 10 Barracudas
P3 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 Palm Beach Revolution
13 2 LB3 Jacksonville
P4 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 Celebration Storm
3 5 Seahawks
P5 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 Bay Area Sandsharks
10 1 Venom
P6 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
6 16 Merritt Island LC
P7 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT7 Madlax
5 4 Stealth LC
P8 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 Apopka
1 11 Ballistic Lacrosse
P9 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 Team Maverick
3 9 Barracudas
P10 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 LB3 Jacksonville
9 2 Celebration Storm
P11 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 Palm Beach Revolution
9 4 Seahawks
P12 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 LCO Silver
7 2 Bay Area Sandsharks
P13 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 Venom
0 7 Madlax
P14 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT7 Merritt Island LC
6 1 Stealth LC
P15 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 Barracudas
11 4 Apopka
P16 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 Team Maverick
9 4 Ballistic Lacrosse
P17 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 Seahawks
7 11 LB3 Jacksonville
P18 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 Palm Beach Revolution
13 0 Celebration Storm
P19 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
2 13 LCO Silver
P20 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Madlax
2 4 Bay Area Sandsharks
P21 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Merritt Island LC
14 0 Venom
P22 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
5 6 Stealth LC
Sunday, May 31, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 Ballistic Lacrosse
9 0 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
B11 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 Seahawks
7 3 Apopka
B12 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 Stealth LC
6 3 Celebration Storm
B13 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 Venom
5 6 Ballistic Lacrosse
B14 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
1 8 Seahawks
B15 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 Apopka
1 7 Stealth LC
B16 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Celebration Storm
4 5 Venom
B1 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 Palm Beach Revolution
9 4 LB3 Jacksonville
B2 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 LCO Silver
6 4 Madlax
B3 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 Merritt Island LC
7 6 Team Maverick
B4 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 Barracudas
4 5 Bay Area Sandsharks
B5 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 Palm Beach Revolution
5 2 LCO Silver
B6 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 Merritt Island LC
6 5 Bay Area Sandsharks
B8 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 LB3 Jacksonville
1 0 Madlax
B9 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Team Maverick
0 0 Barracudas
B7 4:15 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 Palm Beach Revolution
3 1 Merritt Island LC

Bracket

Consolation Games
Bracket Winner B9
Palm Beach Revolution
Champion
LB3 Jacksonville
Palm Beach Revolution - 5
B5 - Sun 5/31 3:00PM Austin Tindall - AT1
LCO Silver - 2
Merritt Island LC - 7
B3 - Sun 5/31 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT3
Team Maverick - 6
Palm Beach Revolution - 9
B1 - Sun 5/31 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT1
LB3 Jacksonville - 4
Palm Beach Revolution - 3
B7 - Sun 5/31 4:15PM Austin Tindall - AT2
Merritt Island LC - 1
LCO Silver - 6
B2 - Sun 5/31 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT2
Madlax - 4
Barracudas - 4
B4 - Sun 5/31 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT4
Bay Area Sandsharks - 5
Merritt Island LC - 6
B6 - Sun 5/31 3:00PM Austin Tindall - AT2
Bay Area Sandsharks - 5
Apopka - 1
B15 - Sun 5/31 10:00AM Austin Tindall - AT6
Stealth LC - 7
Team Maverick - 0
B9 - Sun 5/31 3:00PM Austin Tindall - AT8
Barracudas - 0
Venom - 5
B13 - Sun 5/31 10:00AM Austin Tindall - AT4
Ballistic Lacrosse - 6
Celebration Storm - 4
B16 - Sun 5/31 12:00PM Austin Tindall - AT8
Venom - 5
Seahawks - 7
B11 - Sun 5/31 8:00AM Austin Tindall - AT5
Apopka - 3
LB3 Tampa Tarpons - 1
B14 - Sun 5/31 10:00AM Austin Tindall - AT5
Seahawks - 8
Ballistic Lacrosse - 9
B10 - Sun 5/31 8:00AM Austin Tindall - AT4
LB3 Tampa Tarpons - 0
LB3 Jacksonville - 1
B8 - Sun 5/31 3:00PM Austin Tindall - AT7
Madlax - 0
Stealth LC - 6
B12 - Sun 5/31 8:00AM Austin Tindall - AT6
Celebration Storm - 3