Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners and 3 wildcard teams (via tiebreaker rules) advance to championship bracket.

High School B1

2015 Summer Face Off

May 30 - 31, 2015
Championsgate, FL • Kissimmee, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Maverick

High School B1 Champion

Sat May 30, 2015 - Sun May 31, 2015

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Team Maverick 3 0 0 25 3
Bay Area Sandsharks 2 1 0 23 7
Madlax Blue 1 2 0 8 20
Grizzlies LC 0 3 0 6 32
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Apopka 3 0 0 20 7
Beaches LC 2 1 0 17 11
LB3 Jacksonville 1 2 0 19 14
Avalon Venom 0 3 0 5 29
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Bold City Lacrosse Teal 3 0 0 40 5
Barracudas 2 1 0 21 16
Seahawks 1 2 0 8 25
Gorillas 0 3 0 8 31
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
Xtreme 3 0 0 35 9
LCO Gold 2 1 0 31 13
LB3 Tampa Tarpons 1 2 0 15 17
Lizards 0 3 0 1 43
Pool 5
Team W L T
GS
GA
Palm Beach Revolution 3 0 0 31 7
West Florida LC 2 1 0 25 11
Mustangs 1 2 0 18 23
Coolax 0 3 0 3 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 30, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 LCO Gold
8 3 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
P30 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Lizards
1 16 Xtreme
P1 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 Coolax
0 11 West Florida LC
P2 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Mustangs
5 8 Palm Beach Revolution
P5 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Avalon Venom
2 7 Beaches LC
P6 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Apopka
5 3 LB3 Jacksonville
P3 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 Grizzlies LC
0 12 Team Maverick
P4 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Bay Area Sandsharks
8 0 Madlax Blue
P7 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Barracudas
2 12 Bold City Lacrosse Teal
P8 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Gorillas
4 5 Seahawks
P9 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 Lizards
0 12 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
P10 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 Xtreme
10 8 LCO Gold
P11 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 West Florida LC
12 3 Mustangs
P12 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Coolax
0 15 Palm Beach Revolution
P15 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Beaches LC
2 6 Apopka
P16 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Avalon Venom
1 13 LB3 Jacksonville
P13 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 Team Maverick
5 3 Bay Area Sandsharks
P14 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Grizzlies LC
4 8 Madlax Blue
P17 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Bold City Lacrosse Teal
18 1 Gorillas
P18 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Barracudas
11 1 Seahawks
P19 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
0 9 Xtreme
P20 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 Lizards
0 15 LCO Gold
P21 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 Palm Beach Revolution
8 2 West Florida LC
P22 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Coolax
3 10 Mustangs
P25 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 LB3 Jacksonville
3 8 Beaches LC
P26 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Avalon Venom
2 9 Apopka
P23 7:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 Madlax Blue
0 8 Team Maverick
P24 7:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Grizzlies LC
2 12 Bay Area Sandsharks
P27 7:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Seahawks
2 10 Bold City Lacrosse Teal
P28 7:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Barracudas
8 3 Gorillas
Sunday, May 31, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 Madlax Blue
4 2 Barracudas
B11 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 Seahawks
7 5 LB3 Jacksonville
B14 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 LCO Gold
16 1 Mustangs
B15 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 Avalon Venom
2 8 Grizzlies LC
B18 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 Lizards
6 5 Gorillas
B19 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
14 0 Coolax
B3 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT7 Bold City Lacrosse Teal
10 1 West Florida LC
B12 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 [3] Madlax Blue
11 1 [3] Seahawks
B13 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 [3] Barracudas
4 5 [3] LB3 Jacksonville
B16 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 [4] LCO Gold
12 2 [4] Grizzlies LC
B17 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 [4] Mustangs
7 4 [4] Avalon Venom
B20 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 Lizards
1 11 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
B21 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 Gorillas
10 6 Coolax
B1 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 Team Maverick
8 2 Beaches LC
B2 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Apopka
6 5 Palm Beach Revolution
B4 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Xtreme
5 4 Bay Area Sandsharks
B5 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 [1] Team Maverick
11 1 [1] Apopka
B6 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 [1] Bold City Lacrosse Teal
5 9 [1] Xtreme
B8 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 [2] Beaches LC
0 9 [2] Palm Beach Revolution
B9 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 [2] West Florida LC
4 6 [2] Bay Area Sandsharks
B7 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 [1] Team Maverick
5 2 [1] Xtreme

Bracket

Consolation Games
[3] Madlax Blue
[3] LB3 Jacksonville
[2] Bay Area Sandsharks
[4] Mustangs
[1] Team Maverick
Champion
[4] LCO Gold
[2] Palm Beach Revolution
LB3 Tampa Tarpons
Gorillas
[1] Team Maverick - 11
B5 - Sun 5/31 2:00PM Austin Tindall - AT3
[1] Apopka - 1
[1] Bold City Lacrosse Teal - 5
B6 - Sun 5/31 2:00PM Austin Tindall - AT4
[1] Xtreme - 9
Apopka - 6
B2 - Sun 5/31 12:00PM Austin Tindall - AT6
Palm Beach Revolution - 5
Bold City Lacrosse Teal - 10
B3 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT7
West Florida LC - 1
[2] West Florida LC - 4
B9 - Sun 5/31 2:00PM Austin Tindall - AT8
[2] Bay Area Sandsharks - 6
Seahawks - 7
B11 - Sun 5/31 9:00AM Austin Tindall - AT2
LB3 Jacksonville - 5
[3] Madlax Blue - 11
B12 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT1
[3] Seahawks - 1
[1] Team Maverick - 5
B7 - Sun 5/31 4:00PM Austin Tindall - AT5
[1] Xtreme - 2
Team Maverick - 8
B1 - Sun 5/31 12:00PM Austin Tindall - AT5
Beaches LC - 2
[4] LCO Gold - 12
B16 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT3
[4] Grizzlies LC - 2
Xtreme - 5
B4 - Sun 5/31 12:00PM Austin Tindall - AT7
Bay Area Sandsharks - 4
[3] Barracudas - 4
B13 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT2
[3] LB3 Jacksonville - 5
[2] Beaches LC - 0
B8 - Sun 5/31 2:00PM Austin Tindall - AT7
[2] Palm Beach Revolution - 9
Madlax Blue - 4
B10 - Sun 5/31 9:00AM Austin Tindall - AT1
Barracudas - 2
[4] Mustangs - 7
B17 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT4
[4] Avalon Venom - 4
Avalon Venom - 2
B15 - Sun 5/31 9:00AM Austin Tindall - AT4
Grizzlies LC - 8
LCO Gold - 16
B14 - Sun 5/31 9:00AM Austin Tindall - AT3
Mustangs - 1
Lizards - 1
B20 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT5
LB3 Tampa Tarpons - 11
Lizards - 6
B18 - Sun 5/31 9:00AM Austin Tindall - AT5
Gorillas - 5
LB3 Tampa Tarpons - 14
B19 - Sun 5/31 9:00AM Austin Tindall - AT6
Coolax - 0
Gorillas - 10
B21 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT6
Coolax - 6