Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners and 5 wildcards (via tiebreaker rules) advance to the championship bracket.
Grizzlies will play at 12pm, opponent unknown. If Lizards win, they will play at 12pm and Madlax Orange will play at 10 and 1. If Lizards lose, they will play at 10 and 1 and Madlax will play at 12pm.

High School A

2015 Summer Face Off

May 30 - 31, 2015
Championsgate, FL • Kissimmee, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
West Florida LC

High School A Champion

Sat May 30, 2015 - Sun May 31, 2015

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 30, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 Stealth LC
10 1 Avalon Venom
P5 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 Grizzlies LC
1 12 LCO Black
P6 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 Stealth LC
9 2 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
P7 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 Coolax
4 2 Avalon Venom
P1 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 VK Lacrosse
5 10 Palm Beach Revolution
P2 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 Bold City Lacrosse
11 4 Seahawks
P3 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 Gorillas
3 8 West Florida LC
P4 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 Madlax Orange
4 7 Barracudas
P12 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 Lizards
4 4 Grizzlies LC
P13 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 LCO Black
16 0 Coolax
P14 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
6 4 Avalon Venom
P8 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 Palm Beach Revolution
4 7 Bold City Lacrosse
P9 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 VK Lacrosse
5 3 Seahawks
P10 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 West Florida LC
8 2 Madlax Orange
P11 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 Gorillas
2 12 Barracudas
P19 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 Stealth LC
11 0 Lizards
P20 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 Coolax
3 9 Grizzlies LC
P21 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
3 9 LCO Black
P15 7:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 Seahawks
3 8 Palm Beach Revolution
P16 7:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 VK Lacrosse
3 7 Bold City Lacrosse
P17 7:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 Barracudas
3 6 West Florida LC
P18 7:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 Gorillas
2 10 Madlax Orange
Sunday, May 31, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 VK Lacrosse
7 5 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
B11 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 Seahawks
8 9 Gorillas
P23 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 Lizards
4 3 Coolax*
B12 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 Coolax
2 10 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
B13 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 Avalon Venom
5 12 Gorillas
B14 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 VK Lacrosse
2 7 Madlax Orange
B1 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 Stealth LC
13 1 Grizzlies LC
B2 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 LCO Black
5 6 Barracudas
B3 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 West Florida LC
11 1 Lizards
B4 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 Bold City Lacrosse
3 7 Palm Beach Revolution
B15 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 Coolax
4 5 Seahawks
B16 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 Avalon Venom
2 7 Madlax Orange
B5 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 [1] Stealth LC
4 2 [2] Barracudas
B6 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 [1] West Florida LC
5 3 [2] Palm Beach Revolution
B8 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 [2] Grizzlies LC
1 25 [1] LCO Black
B9 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 [2] Lizards
2 5 [1] Bold City Lacrosse
B7 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 [1] Stealth LC
6 7 [1] West Florida LC
Braveheart