Basketball

Freshman/2018 Gold

Minnesota Fury Spring Showdown (AAU Basketball)

Apr 24 - 26, 2015
Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN • Eden Prairie, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
So-Minn Fury 2019 3 0 53
North Iowa Fire 9th 2 1 -9
WC Wildcats 9th (Orange) (Hancock, MN) 1 2 -18
MN Rise 9th White 0 3 -26
Pool B
Team W L
PD
MN Basketball Acad 9th 3 0 36
Crossfire 9th 1 2 -1
North Metro Aftershock - 9 (Arden Hills, MN) 1 2 -17
NM Bengals 9th 1 2 -18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 24, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM Chan HS - Chan 6 North Metro Aftershock - 9
34 53 MN Basketball Acad 9th
P2 7:40 PM Chan HS - Chan 6 NM Bengals 9th
40 48 Crossfire 9th
Saturday, April 25, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 1:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 6 So-Minn Fury 2019
61 21 MN Rise 9th White
P4 3:00 PM Chan HS - Chan 6 North Iowa Fire 9th
38 37 WC Wildcats 9th (Orange)
P5 6:30 PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 1 WC Wildcats 9th (Orange)
24 73 So-Minn Fury 2019
P6 6:30 PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 2 North Iowa Fire 9th
38 35 MN Rise 9th White
P7 6:30 PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 3 MN Basketball Acad 9th
56 44 NM Bengals 9th
P8 6:30 PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 4 North Metro Aftershock - 9
36 32 Crossfire 9th
Sunday, April 26, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:20 AM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 9 North Iowa Fire 9th
47 60 So-Minn Fury 2019
P9 11:30 AM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 9 North Metro Aftershock - 9
42 44 NM Bengals 9th
P10 12:40 PM Pioneer Ridge - Pioneer 1 MN Rise 9th White
27 30 WC Wildcats 9th (Orange)
P12 12:40 PM Pioneer Ridge - Pioneer 2 Crossfire 9th
30 35 MN Basketball Acad 9th
B15 3:00 PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 9 [3] WC Wildcats 9th (Orange)
33 35 [3] North Metro Aftershock - 9
B13 4:10 PM CMSW - CMSW 1 [1] So-Minn Fury 2019
61 32 [1] MN Basketball Acad 9th
B14 4:10 PM CMSW - CMSW 2 [2] North Iowa Fire 9th
32 44 [2] Crossfire 9th
B16 5:20 PM Pioneer Ridge - Pioneer 2 [4] MN Rise 9th White
55 36 [4] NM Bengals 9th

Bracket

[1] So-Minn Fury 2019
Champion
[2] Crossfire 9th
3rd Place
[3] North Metro Aftershock - 9
5th Place
[4] MN Rise 9th White
7th Place
[1] So-Minn Fury 2019 - 61
B13 - Sun 4/26 4:10PM CMSW - CMSW 1
[1] MN Basketball Acad 9th - 32
[2] North Iowa Fire 9th - 32
B14 - Sun 4/26 4:10PM CMSW - CMSW 2
[2] Crossfire 9th - 44
[3] WC Wildcats 9th (Orange) - 33
B15 - Sun 4/26 3:00PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 9
[3] North Metro Aftershock - 9 - 35
[4] MN Rise 9th White - 55
B16 - Sun 4/26 5:20PM Pioneer Ridge - Pioneer 2
[4] NM Bengals 9th - 36