Basketball

8th/2019 Gold

Minnesota Fury Spring Showdown (AAU Basketball)

Apr 24 - 26, 2015
Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN • Eden Prairie, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
MN Exposure - 8 Black (Shakopee, MN) 2 0 36
NM Bengals 8th 1 1 -1
MN Rise 8th Black 0 2 -35
Pool B
Team W L
PD
MN Energy 8th 2 0 26
MN Heat Corey 8th (New Brighton, MN) 1 1 0
West Central Wildcats 8th (Hancock, MN) 0 2 -26
Pool C
Team W L
PD
Eagles 8 (Blaine, Mn) 2 0 27
MN Basketball Acad 8th 1 1 13
Northern Lights 8 Olson (Duluth, Minnesota) 0 2 -40
Pool D
Team W L
PD
MN Lakers 8th Carp 2 0 26
MN Comets 8th Blue 1 1 -2
NM Aftershock 8th (Menomonie, Wisconsin) 0 2 -24

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 24, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:30 PM Chan HS - Chan 4 Eagles 8
32 25 MN Basketball Acad 8th
P1 7:40 PM Chan HS - Chan 3 MN Exposure - 8 Black
57 41 NM Bengals 8th
P3 8:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 6 MN Heat Corey 8th
28 34 MN Energy 8th
Saturday, April 25, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 4:10 PM Chan HS - Chan 6 MN Lakers 8th Carp
48 23 NM Aftershock 8th
P5 6:30 PM Chan HS - Chan 1 MN Rise 8th Black
4 59 MN Exposure - 8 Black
P6 6:30 PM Chan HS - Chan 2 MN Energy 8th
49 17 West Central Wildcats 8th
P7 6:30 PM Chan HS - Chan 3 MN Basketball Acad 8th
56 16 Northern Lights 8 Olson
P8 6:30 PM Chan HS - Chan 4 MN Comets 8th Blue
33 39 MN Lakers 8th Carp
P9 8:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 1 NM Bengals 8th
49 34 MN Rise 8th Black
P10 8:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 2 West Central Wildcats 8th
15 21 MN Heat Corey 8th
P11 8:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 3 Northern Lights 8 Olson
19 45 Eagles 8
P12 8:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 4 NM Aftershock 8th
30 34 MN Comets 8th Blue
Sunday, April 26, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 11:30 AM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 7 [1] MN Exposure - 8 Black
41 38 [1] MN Energy 8th
B14 11:30 AM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 8 [1] Eagles 8
28 26 [1] MN Lakers 8th Carp
B15 12:40 PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 9 [2] MN Basketball Acad 8th
40 34 [2] MN Comets 8th Blue
B16 1:50 PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 1 [3] Northern Lights 8 Olson
9 48 [3] NM Aftershock 8th
B17 1:50 PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 2 [3] MN Rise 8th Black
12 53 [3] West Central Wildcats 8th
B18 1:50 PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 5 [1] MN Energy 8th
40 24 [1] MN Lakers 8th Carp
B19 1:50 PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 6 [1] MN Exposure - 8 Black
47 35 [1] Eagles 8
B20 1:50 PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 9 [2] NM Bengals 8th
26 49 [2] MN Heat Corey 8th
B21 4:10 PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 9 [3] West Central Wildcats 8th
33 21 [3] NM Aftershock 8th
B23 4:10 PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 7 [2] NM Bengals 8th
45 51 [2] MN Comets 8th Blue
B24 4:10 PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 8 [2] MN Heat Corey 8th
32 20 [2] MN Basketball Acad 8th
B22 5:20 PM Pioneer Ridge - Pioneer 1 [3] MN Rise 8th Black
31 24 [3] Northern Lights 8 Olson

Bracket

[3] West Central Wildcats 8th
9th Place
[1] MN Exposure - 8 Black
Champion
[1] MN Energy 8th
3rd Place
[2] MN Comets 8th Blue
7th Place
[2] MN Heat Corey 8th
5th Place
[3] MN Rise 8th Black
11th Place
[1] Eagles 8 - 28
B14 - Sun 4/26 11:30AM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 8
[1] MN Lakers 8th Carp - 26
[1] MN Exposure - 8 Black - 47
B19 - Sun 4/26 1:50PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 6
[1] Eagles 8 - 35
[3] MN Rise 8th Black - 31
B22 - Sun 4/26 5:20PM Pioneer Ridge - Pioneer 1
[3] Northern Lights 8 Olson - 24
[1] MN Energy 8th - 40
B18 - Sun 4/26 1:50PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 5
[1] MN Lakers 8th Carp - 24
[3] MN Rise 8th Black - 12
B17 - Sun 4/26 1:50PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 2
[3] West Central Wildcats 8th - 53
[2] MN Heat Corey 8th - 32
B24 - Sun 4/26 4:10PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 8
[2] MN Basketball Acad 8th - 20
[2] MN Basketball Acad 8th - 40
B15 - Sun 4/26 12:40PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 9
[2] MN Comets 8th Blue - 34
[2] NM Bengals 8th - 26
B20 - Sun 4/26 1:50PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 9
[2] MN Heat Corey 8th - 49
[1] MN Exposure - 8 Black - 41
B13 - Sun 4/26 11:30AM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 7
[1] MN Energy 8th - 38
[3] West Central Wildcats 8th - 33
B21 - Sun 4/26 4:10PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 9
[3] NM Aftershock 8th - 21
[2] NM Bengals 8th - 45
B23 - Sun 4/26 4:10PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 7
[2] MN Comets 8th Blue - 51
[3] Northern Lights 8 Olson - 9
B16 - Sun 4/26 1:50PM Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie 1
[3] NM Aftershock 8th - 48