Basketball

Sophomore/2017

Minnesota Fury Spring Showdown (AAU Basketball)

Apr 24 - 26, 2015
Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN • Eden Prairie, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
MN Comets 10th Select 2 0 40
Wis City 10th Dave 1 1 -11
Rochester Shock - Bland (Rochester, MN) 0 2 -29
Pool B
Team W L
PD
MN Energy 10th 2 0 27
MN Basketball Acad 10th 1 1 13
WC Wildcats 10th (Orange) (Hancock, MN) 0 2 -40
Pool C
Team W L
PD
WC Wildcats 10th (Blue) (Hancock, MN) 2 0 38
MN Suns 15U Froehlich 1 1 -19
MN Exposure - Sophmore (Shakopee, MN) 0 2 -19
Pool D
Team W L
PD
All Iowa Attack 9th Mauro (Des Moines, Iowa) 2 0 40
South Dakota Network 10th (Sioux Falls, SD) 1 1 -14
Wis City 9th/10th 0 2 -26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 24, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:40 PM Chan HS - Chan 1 MN Suns 15U Froehlich
43 42 MN Exposure - Sophmore
P2 7:40 PM Chan HS - Chan 2 MN Basketball Acad 10th
33 40 MN Energy 10th
Saturday, April 25, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 12:40 PM Chan HS - Chan 6 MN Comets 10th Select
48 20 Rochester Shock - Bland
P3 1:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 5 Wis City 9th/10th
66 72 South Dakota Network 10th
P7 5:20 PM Chan HS - Chan 6 Wis City 10th Dave
34 61 MN Comets 10th Select
P8 5:20 PM Chan HS - Chan 5 MN Energy 10th
55 29 WC Wildcats 10th (Orange)
P5 6:30 PM Chan HS - Chan 5 All Iowa Attack 9th Mauro
77 46 Wis City 9th/10th
P10 6:30 PM Chan HS - Chan 6 MN Exposure - Sophmore
48 66 WC Wildcats 10th (Blue)
P11 7:40 PM Chan HS - Chan 5 WC Wildcats 10th (Orange)
31 53 MN Basketball Acad 10th
P12 7:40 PM Chan HS - Chan 6 Rochester Shock - Bland
42 51 Wis City 10th Dave
P6 8:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 6 WC Wildcats 10th (Blue)
54 29 MN Suns 15U Froehlich
P9 8:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 5 South Dakota Network 10th
38 69 All Iowa Attack 9th Mauro
Sunday, April 26, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 1:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 1 [1] MN Comets 10th Select
45 48 [1] MN Energy 10th
B14 1:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 2 [1] WC Wildcats 10th (Blue)
42 58 [1] All Iowa Attack 9th Mauro
B15 1:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 3 [2] Wis City 10th Dave
52 58 [2] MN Basketball Acad 10th
B16 1:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 4 [2] MN Suns 15U Froehlich
44 24 [2] South Dakota Network 10th
B17 1:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 5 [3] Rochester Shock - Bland
19 47 [3] WC Wildcats 10th (Orange)
B18 1:50 PM Chan HS - Chan 6 [3] MN Exposure - Sophmore
52 46 [3] Wis City 9th/10th
B19 4:10 PM Chan HS - Chan 1 [1] MN Energy 10th
38 55 [1] All Iowa Attack 9th Mauro
B20 4:10 PM Chan HS - Chan 2 [1] MN Comets 10th Select
32 58 [1] WC Wildcats 10th (Blue)
B21 4:10 PM Chan HS - Chan 3 [2] MN Basketball Acad 10th
48 40 [2] MN Suns 15U Froehlich
B22 4:10 PM Chan HS - Chan 4 [2] Wis City 10th Dave
49 31 [2] South Dakota Network 10th
B23 4:10 PM Chan HS - Chan 5 [3] WC Wildcats 10th (Orange)
23 36 [3] MN Exposure - Sophmore
B24 4:10 PM Chan HS - Chan 6 [3] Rochester Shock - Bland
1 0 [3] Wis City 9th/10th

Bracket

[3] MN Exposure - Sophmore
9th Place
[3] Rochester Shock - Bland
11th Place
[1] WC Wildcats 10th (Blue)
3rd Place
[1] All Iowa Attack 9th Mauro
Champion
[2] MN Basketball Acad 10th
5th Place
[2] Wis City 10th Dave
7th Place
[1] MN Energy 10th - 38
B19 - Sun 4/26 4:10PM Chan HS - Chan 1
[1] All Iowa Attack 9th Mauro - 55
[3] WC Wildcats 10th (Orange) - 23
B23 - Sun 4/26 4:10PM Chan HS - Chan 5
[3] MN Exposure - Sophmore - 36
[3] Rochester Shock - Bland - 19
B17 - Sun 4/26 1:50PM Chan HS - Chan 5
[3] WC Wildcats 10th (Orange) - 47
[3] Rochester Shock - Bland - 1
B24 - Sun 4/26 4:10PM Chan HS - Chan 6
[3] Wis City 9th/10th - 0
[3] MN Exposure - Sophmore - 52
B18 - Sun 4/26 1:50PM Chan HS - Chan 6
[3] Wis City 9th/10th - 46
[2] Wis City 10th Dave - 52
B15 - Sun 4/26 1:50PM Chan HS - Chan 3
[2] MN Basketball Acad 10th - 58
[1] WC Wildcats 10th (Blue) - 42
B14 - Sun 4/26 1:50PM Chan HS - Chan 2
[1] All Iowa Attack 9th Mauro - 58
[1] MN Comets 10th Select - 32
B20 - Sun 4/26 4:10PM Chan HS - Chan 2
[1] WC Wildcats 10th (Blue) - 58
[2] MN Suns 15U Froehlich - 44
B16 - Sun 4/26 1:50PM Chan HS - Chan 4
[2] South Dakota Network 10th - 24
[2] MN Basketball Acad 10th - 48
B21 - Sun 4/26 4:10PM Chan HS - Chan 3
[2] MN Suns 15U Froehlich - 40
[2] Wis City 10th Dave - 49
B22 - Sun 4/26 4:10PM Chan HS - Chan 4
[2] South Dakota Network 10th - 31
[1] MN Comets 10th Select - 45
B13 - Sun 4/26 1:50PM Chan HS - Chan 1
[1] MN Energy 10th - 48