Basketball

Large School

Wisconsin Varsity Invitational

Jul 18 - 19, 2015
Pewaukee, WI • Waukesha, WI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Waukesha West

Large School Champion

Sat Jul 18, 2015 - Sun Jul 19, 2015

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Mukwonago 3 0
Kimberly 2 1
New Berlin West 1 2
Pulaski 0 3
C
Team W L
Arrowhead 3 0
Notre Dame 1 2
Beaver Dam 1 2
Janesville Parker 1 2
D
Team W L
Bay Port 3 0
Pius XI 2 1
Chippewa Falls 1 2
Milwaukee King 0 3
E
Team W L
DSHA 3 0
Verona 2 1
Pewaukee 1 2
Manitowoc Lincoln 0 3
G
Team W L
Oak Creek 3 0
De Pere 2 1
Waunakee 1 2
Milwaukee Vincent 0 3
H
Team W L
Waukesha West 3 0
DeForest 2 1
Brookfield Central 1 2
Onalaska 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 18, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Center Court - Court 1 Kimberly
42 44 Mukwonago
P2 8:40 AM Center Court - Court 2 Pulaski
31 40 New Berlin West
P3 8:50 AM Center Court - Court 3 Sheboygan North
30 48 Janesville Craig
P4 9:00 AM Center Court - Court 4 Sussex Hamilton
43 48 Cedarburg
P5 9:10 AM Center Court - Court 5 Arrowhead
55 45 Janesville Parker
P6 9:35 AM Center Court - Court 1 Beaver Dam
26 48 Notre Dame
P7 9:45 AM Center Court - Court 2 Bay Port
55 22 Milwaukee King
P8 9:55 AM Center Court - Court 3 Chippewa Falls
36 52 Pius XI
P9 10:40 AM Center Court - Court 1 Pulaski
29 36 Kimberly
P10 10:50 AM Center Court - Court 2 Mukwonago
41 27 New Berlin West
P11 11:00 AM Center Court - Court 3 Cedarburg
64 41 Sheboygan North
P12 11:10 AM Center Court - Court 4 Sussex Hamilton
42 46 Janesville Craig
P13 11:20 AM Center Court - Court 5 Beaver Dam
46 53 Arrowhead
P14 11:45 AM Center Court - Court 1 Janesville Parker
53 49 Notre Dame
P15 11:55 AM Center Court - Court 2 Bay Port
49 35 Chippewa Falls
P16 12:05 PM Center Court - Court 3 Pius XI
63 35 Milwaukee King
P17 12:50 PM Center Court - Court 1 New Berlin West
39 45 Kimberly
P18 1:00 PM Center Court - Court 2 Pulaski
32 51 Mukwonago
P19 1:10 PM Center Court - Court 3 Janesville Craig
55 49 Cedarburg
P20 1:20 PM Center Court - Court 4 Sussex Hamilton
62 36 Sheboygan North
P21 1:30 PM Center Court - Court 5 Beaver Dam
72 60 Janesville Parker
P22 1:55 PM Center Court - Court 1 Notre Dame
28 40 Arrowhead
P23 2:05 PM Center Court - Court 2 Bay Port
55 51 Pius XI
P24 2:15 PM Center Court - Court 3 Milwaukee King
37 49 Chippewa Falls
P25 2:25 PM Center Court - Court 4 Pewaukee
58 27 Manitowoc Lincoln
P26 2:35 PM Center Court - Court 5 DSHA
58 31 Verona
P27 3:20 PM Center Court - Court 3 New Berlin Eisenhower
35 57 Middleton
P28 3:30 PM Center Court - Court 4 Stoughton
43 30 Brookfield East
P29 3:40 PM Center Court - Court 5 Milwaukee Vincent
48 51 De Pere
P30 4:05 PM Center Court - Court 1 Oak Creek
51 30 Waunakee
P31 4:15 PM Center Court - Court 2 Brookfield Central
47 51 DeForest
P32 4:25 PM Center Court - Court 3 Onalaska
16 46 Waukesha West
P33 4:35 PM Center Court - Court 4 DSHA
58 47 Pewaukee
P34 4:45 PM Center Court - Court 5 Manitowoc Lincoln
35 67 Verona
P35 5:10 PM Center Court - Court 1 Middleton
49 52 Stoughton
P36 5:20 PM Center Court - Court 2 New Berlin Eisenhower
42 30 Brookfield East
P37 5:30 PM Center Court - Court 3 Waunakee
49 54 De Pere
P38 5:40 PM Center Court - Court 4 Milwaukee Vincent
39 49 Oak Creek
P39 5:50 PM Center Court - Court 5 Onalaska
42 56 Brookfield Central
P40 6:15 PM Center Court - Court 1 DeForest
31 32 Waukesha West
P41 6:25 PM Center Court - Court 2 Verona
62 52 Pewaukee
P42 6:35 PM Center Court - Court 3 DSHA
57 23 Manitowoc Lincoln
P43 6:45 PM Center Court - Court 4 Brookfield East
62 66 Middleton
P44 6:55 PM Center Court - Court 5 New Berlin Eisenhower
62 55 Stoughton
P45 7:20 PM Center Court - Court 1 De Pere
35 40 Oak Creek
P46 7:30 PM Center Court - Court 2 Milwaukee Vincent
59 64 Waunakee
P47 7:40 PM Center Court - Court 3 Waukesha West
45 36 Brookfield Central
P48 7:50 PM Center Court - Court 4 Onalaska
31 55 DeForest
Sunday, July 19, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B49 9:05 AM Pewaukee High School - Court 1 [1] Mukwonago
33 55 [1] Janesville Craig
B50 9:05 AM Pewaukee High School - Court 2 [1] Arrowhead
58 54 [1] Bay Port
B51 9:05 AM Pewaukee High School - Court 3 [1] DSHA
54 62 [1] Middleton
B52 9:05 AM Pewaukee High School - Court 4 [1] Oak Creek
42 44 [1] Waukesha West
B53 10:10 AM Pewaukee High School - Court 1 [4] Pulaski
31 39 [4] Sheboygan North
B54 10:10 AM Pewaukee High School - Court 2 [4] Janesville Parker
50 38 [4] Milwaukee King
B55 10:10 AM Pewaukee High School - Court 3 [4] Manitowoc Lincoln
39 52 [4] Brookfield East
B56 10:10 AM Pewaukee High School - Court 4 [4] Milwaukee Vincent
45 46 [4] Onalaska
B57 11:15 AM Pewaukee High School - Court 1 [3] New Berlin West
37 46 [3] Sussex Hamilton
B58 11:15 AM Pewaukee High School - Court 2 [3] Beaver Dam
48 44 [3] Chippewa Falls
B59 11:15 AM Pewaukee High School - Court 3 [3] Pewaukee
41 42 [3] New Berlin Eisenhower
B60 11:15 AM Pewaukee High School - Court 4 [3] Waunakee
30 38 [3] Brookfield Central
B61 12:20 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 1 [2] Kimberly
52 36 [2] Cedarburg
B62 12:20 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 2 [2] Notre Dame
29 33 [2] Pius XI
B63 12:20 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 3 [2] Verona
36 35 [2] Stoughton
B64 12:20 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 4 [2] De Pere
45 44 [2] DeForest
B65 1:25 PM Center Court - Court 1 Janesville Craig
41 39 Arrowhead
B66 1:25 PM Center Court - Court 2 Middleton
47 64 Waukesha West
B67 1:25 PM Center Court - Court 3 Mukwonago
55 66 Bay Port
B68 1:25 PM Center Court - Court 4 DSHA
45 50 Oak Creek
B69 1:25 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 1 Pulaski
36 47 Milwaukee King
B70 1:25 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 2 Sheboygan North
33 47 Janesville Parker
B71 1:25 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 3 Manitowoc Lincoln
46 56 Milwaukee Vincent
B72 1:25 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 4 Brookfield East
52 47 Onalaska
B73 2:30 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 1 New Berlin West
50 34 Chippewa Falls
B74 2:30 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 2 Sussex Hamilton
52 55 Beaver Dam
B75 2:30 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 3 Pewaukee
60 50 Waunakee
B76 2:30 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 4 New Berlin Eisenhower
42 40 Brookfield Central
B77 3:35 PM Center Court - Court 4 Janesville Craig
42 47 Waukesha West
B78 3:35 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 1 Cedarburg
45 53 Notre Dame
B79 3:35 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 2 Kimberly
34 54 Pius XI
B80 3:35 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 3 Stoughton
32 39 DeForest
B81 3:35 PM Pewaukee High School - Court 4 Verona
50 34 De Pere

Bracket

[1] Waukesha West
Champion
[2] Pius XI
[2] Notre Dame
[2] Verona
[2] DeForest
[3] New Berlin West
[3] Beaver Dam
[3] Pewaukee
[3] New Berlin Eisenhower
[4] Janesville Parker
[4] Milwaukee King
[4] Milwaukee Vincent
[4] Brookfield East
Middleton - 47
B66 - Sun 7/19 1:25PM Center Court - Court 2
Waukesha West - 64
Janesville Craig - 41
B65 - Sun 7/19 1:25PM Center Court - Court 1
Arrowhead - 39
[1] Mukwonago - 33
B49 - Sun 7/19 9:05AM Pewaukee High School - Court 1
[1] Janesville Craig - 55
Janesville Craig - 42
B77 - Sun 7/19 3:35PM Center Court - Court 4
Waukesha West - 47
Mukwonago - 55
B67 - Sun 7/19 1:25PM Center Court - Court 3
Bay Port - 66
[1] Arrowhead - 58
B50 - Sun 7/19 9:05AM Pewaukee High School - Court 2
[1] Bay Port - 54
[1] Oak Creek - 42
B52 - Sun 7/19 9:05AM Pewaukee High School - Court 4
[1] Waukesha West - 44
[1] DSHA - 54
B51 - Sun 7/19 9:05AM Pewaukee High School - Court 3
[1] Middleton - 62
DSHA - 45
B68 - Sun 7/19 1:25PM Center Court - Court 4
Oak Creek - 50
[2] Notre Dame - 29
B62 - Sun 7/19 12:20PM Pewaukee High School - Court 2
[2] Pius XI - 33
[2] Kimberly - 52
B61 - Sun 7/19 12:20PM Pewaukee High School - Court 1
[2] Cedarburg - 36
Kimberly - 34
B79 - Sun 7/19 3:35PM Pewaukee High School - Court 2
Pius XI - 54
Cedarburg - 45
B78 - Sun 7/19 3:35PM Pewaukee High School - Court 1
Notre Dame - 53
[2] Verona - 36
B63 - Sun 7/19 12:20PM Pewaukee High School - Court 3
[2] Stoughton - 35
Verona - 50
B81 - Sun 7/19 3:35PM Pewaukee High School - Court 4
De Pere - 34
Stoughton - 32
B80 - Sun 7/19 3:35PM Pewaukee High School - Court 3
DeForest - 39
[2] De Pere - 45
B64 - Sun 7/19 12:20PM Pewaukee High School - Court 4
[2] DeForest - 44
New Berlin West - 50
B73 - Sun 7/19 2:30PM Pewaukee High School - Court 1
Chippewa Falls - 34
Sussex Hamilton - 52
B74 - Sun 7/19 2:30PM Pewaukee High School - Court 2
Beaver Dam - 55
[3] New Berlin West - 37
B57 - Sun 7/19 11:15AM Pewaukee High School - Court 1
[3] Sussex Hamilton - 46
[3] Beaver Dam - 48
B58 - Sun 7/19 11:15AM Pewaukee High School - Court 2
[3] Chippewa Falls - 44
New Berlin Eisenhower - 42
B76 - Sun 7/19 2:30PM Pewaukee High School - Court 4
Brookfield Central - 40
[3] Pewaukee - 41
B59 - Sun 7/19 11:15AM Pewaukee High School - Court 3
[3] New Berlin Eisenhower - 42
[3] Waunakee - 30
B60 - Sun 7/19 11:15AM Pewaukee High School - Court 4
[3] Brookfield Central - 38
Pewaukee - 60
B75 - Sun 7/19 2:30PM Pewaukee High School - Court 3
Waunakee - 50
Sheboygan North - 33
B70 - Sun 7/19 1:25PM Pewaukee High School - Court 2
Janesville Parker - 47
Pulaski - 36
B69 - Sun 7/19 1:25PM Pewaukee High School - Court 1
Milwaukee King - 47
[4] Janesville Parker - 50
B54 - Sun 7/19 10:10AM Pewaukee High School - Court 2
[4] Milwaukee King - 38
[4] Pulaski - 31
B53 - Sun 7/19 10:10AM Pewaukee High School - Court 1
[4] Sheboygan North - 39
[4] Milwaukee Vincent - 45
B56 - Sun 7/19 10:10AM Pewaukee High School - Court 4
[4] Onalaska - 46
Brookfield East - 52
B72 - Sun 7/19 1:25PM Pewaukee High School - Court 4
Onalaska - 47
[4] Manitowoc Lincoln - 39
B55 - Sun 7/19 10:10AM Pewaukee High School - Court 3
[4] Brookfield East - 52
Manitowoc Lincoln - 46
B71 - Sun 7/19 1:25PM Pewaukee High School - Court 3
Milwaukee Vincent - 56