Basketball

6th Grade / 2021

Minnesota AAU Girls Basketball State Championships

May 8 - 10, 2015
Bloomington, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
NC HEAT 3 0
Minnesota Fury 2021 Blue 2 1
Minnesota 36ers - Jonas (Bayport, Minnesota) 1 2
Crossfire - Schuck (Champlin, MN) 0 3
Pool C
Team W L
MN Metro Stars 11U 2 0
Minnesota Stars Nold 1 1
MN RISE PURPLE (NICOLLET, MN) 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
MN Stars Waalen/Hersch 2 0
Rochester Shock (Rochester, MN) 1 1
Minnesota 36ers - Wilke (Bayport, Minnesota) 0 2
Pool E
Team W L
MN Suns Porisch (Golden Valley, Minnesota) 2 0
MN Comets Blue 6th 1 1
NMB 6th grade (Blaine, Minnesota) 0 2
Pool F
Team W L
Crossfire - Garvin (Champlin, MN) 3 0
North Tartan 6th Silver 2 1
Mn Suns Aadland (Golden Valley, Minnesota) 1 2
MN RISE BLACK (NICOLLET, MN) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 08, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 1 North Tartan 6th Silver
31 21 Mn Suns Aadland
P2 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 2 NC HEAT
50 14 Minnesota 36ers - Jonas
P3 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 3 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold
28 34 North Tartan 6th West
P4 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 4 Minnesota Stars Egan
26 52 North Tartan 6th Grade
P5 6:30 PM Kennedy - K 3 Minnesota Fury 2021 Blue
36 14 Crossfire - Schuck
Saturday, May 09, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Kennedy - K 2 Minnesota Stars Egan
39 19 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold
P7 9:10 AM Jefferson - J 6 Crossfire - Garvin
37 15 MN RISE BLACK
P8 10:20 AM Kennedy - K 2 Rochester Shock
12 34 MN Stars Waalen/Hersch
P9 11:30 AM Jefferson - J 6 MN RISE BLACK
8 36 North Tartan 6th Silver
P10 11:30 AM Kennedy - K 1 North Tartan 6th Grade
63 15 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold
P11 11:30 AM Kennedy - K 2 Minnesota Stars Egan
45 36 North Tartan 6th West
P12 12:40 PM Jefferson - J 3 Minnesota 36ers - Wilke
15 20 Rochester Shock
P13 1:50 PM Kennedy - K 1 North Tartan 6th West
35 43 North Tartan 6th Grade
P14 3:00 PM Jefferson - J 1 MN Suns Porisch
32 19 MN Comets Blue 6th
P15 4:10 PM Jefferson - J 6 Minnesota Stars Nold
19 17 MN RISE PURPLE
P16 4:10 PM Kennedy - K 1 Minnesota 36ers - Jonas
18 32 Minnesota Fury 2021 Blue
P17 4:10 PM Kennedy - K 2 NC HEAT
59 9 Crossfire - Schuck
P18 5:20 PM Jefferson - J 1 MN Comets Blue 6th
46 21 NMB 6th grade
P19 5:20 PM Jefferson - J 3 Crossfire - Garvin
26 21 Mn Suns Aadland
P20 6:30 PM Jefferson - J 6 MN RISE PURPLE
27 49 MN Metro Stars 11U
P21 6:30 PM Kennedy - K 1 Crossfire - Schuck
23 26 Minnesota 36ers - Jonas
P22 6:30 PM Kennedy - K 2 NC HEAT
44 32 Minnesota Fury 2021 Blue
Sunday, May 10, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B23 8:00 AM Kennedy - K 8 [1] NC HEAT
47 36 [1] North Tartan 6th Grade
B26 11:30 AM Kennedy - K 1 [2] Minnesota Fury 2021 Blue
49 33 [2] Minnesota Stars Egan
B24 12:40 PM Jefferson - J 2 [3] Minnesota 36ers - Jonas
25 39 [3] North Tartan 6th West
P25 12:40 PM Jefferson - J 1 NMB 6th grade
24 47 MN Suns Porisch
P27 12:40 PM Jefferson - J 3 MN Metro Stars 11U
41 29 Minnesota Stars Nold
P28 12:40 PM Jefferson - J 4 Crossfire - Garvin
33 25 North Tartan 6th Silver
P29 12:40 PM Jefferson - J 5 Mn Suns Aadland
30 8 MN RISE BLACK
P30 12:40 PM Kennedy - K 1 MN Stars Waalen/Hersch
43 22 Minnesota 36ers - Wilke
B31 3:00 PM Jefferson - J 1 [2] Minnesota Stars Nold
25 29 [2] Rochester Shock
B32 3:00 PM Jefferson - J 2 [3] MN RISE PURPLE
28 16 [3] Minnesota 36ers - Wilke
B33 3:00 PM Jefferson - J 3 [1] MN Suns Porisch
32 39 [1] Crossfire - Garvin
B34 3:00 PM Jefferson - J 4 [2] MN Comets Blue 6th
23 24 [2] North Tartan 6th Silver
B35 3:00 PM Jefferson - J 5 [3] NMB 6th grade
12 42 [3] Mn Suns Aadland
B36 3:00 PM Jefferson - J 6 [1] MN Metro Stars 11U
30 46 [1] MN Stars Waalen/Hersch
B37 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 4 [4] Crossfire - Schuck
25 27 [4] Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold

Bracket

The following Pool Finishers will not have a bracket game and will be seeded based on their pool finish:
4th in F: #21
[4] Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold
#7 Seed
[1] NC HEAT
#1 Seed
[1] MN Suns Porisch
#12 Seed
[3] Minnesota 36ers - Jonas
#6 Seed
[1] North Tartan 6th Grade
#2 Seed
[2] Rochester Shock
#15 Seed
[3] MN RISE PURPLE
#17 Seed
[3] North Tartan 6th West
#5 Seed
[3] NMB 6th grade
#20 Seed
[2] North Tartan 6th Silver
13 Seed
[2] Minnesota Fury 2021 Blue
#3 Seed
[1] MN Stars Waalen/Hersch
#9 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Egan
#4 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Nold
#16 Seed
[1] Crossfire - Garvin
#11 Seed
[3] Minnesota 36ers - Wilke
#18 Seed
[3] Mn Suns Aadland
#19 Seed
[4] Crossfire - Schuck
#8 Seed
[1] MN Metro Stars 11U
#10 Seed
[2] MN Comets Blue 6th
#14 Seed
[1] MN Metro Stars 11U - 30
B36 - Sun 5/10 3:00PM Jefferson - J 6
[1] MN Stars Waalen/Hersch - 46
[2] MN Comets Blue 6th - 23
B34 - Sun 5/10 3:00PM Jefferson - J 4
[2] North Tartan 6th Silver - 24
[3] MN RISE PURPLE - 28
B32 - Sun 5/10 3:00PM Jefferson - J 2
[3] Minnesota 36ers - Wilke - 16
[3] Minnesota 36ers - Jonas - 25
B24 - Sun 5/10 12:40PM Jefferson - J 2
[3] North Tartan 6th West - 39
[3] NMB 6th grade - 12
B35 - Sun 5/10 3:00PM Jefferson - J 5
[3] Mn Suns Aadland - 42
[2] Minnesota Stars Nold - 25
B31 - Sun 5/10 3:00PM Jefferson - J 1
[2] Rochester Shock - 29
[1] MN Suns Porisch - 32
B33 - Sun 5/10 3:00PM Jefferson - J 3
[1] Crossfire - Garvin - 39
[4] Crossfire - Schuck - 25
B37 - Sun 5/10 3:00PM Kennedy - K 4
[4] Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold - 27
[1] NC HEAT - 47
B23 - Sun 5/10 8:00AM Kennedy - K 8
[1] North Tartan 6th Grade - 36
[2] Minnesota Fury 2021 Blue - 49
B26 - Sun 5/10 11:30AM Kennedy - K 1
[2] Minnesota Stars Egan - 33